Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Amy Delman d. Daria Smetannikov4-6; 7-6(7-5); 7-5
 Consolation:
CQDaria Smetannikov d. Nevena Carton7-5; 7-6(7-3)
R2Daria Smetannikov d. Nibedita Ghosh6-3; 6-0
R1Daria Smetannikov d. (8) Jordan Shore6-7(4-7); 6-4; 10-3
Eastern Super Six at Port Washington Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Lucy Carpenter d. Daria Smetannikov4-6; 7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQJordan Shore d. Daria Smetannikov3-6; 6-4; 10-7
R2Daria Smetannikov d. Jane Bockman6-3; 6-2
R1Daria Smetannikov d. Amy Delman2-6; 7-6(5); 10-2
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32(17) Matilyn Wang d. (1) Daria Smetannikov7-5; 6-2
64(1) Daria Smetannikov d. Abigail Solomon6-2; 6-4
128(1) Daria Smetannikov d. Maeve Thornton2-6; 6-3; 7-5
Q-NEJasmin Makela d. (1) Daria Smetannikov6-4; 0-6; 1-0(12)
1-NE(1) Daria Smetannikov d. Madison Weekley6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Charney/Pate d. Makela/Smetannikov6-1; 6-2
64Makela/Smetannikov d. Hofflander/Malik6-3; 6-4
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Estefania Gonzalez d. Daria Smetannikov7-6(3); 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTCStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Moody/Suarez d. (1) Smetannikov/Zaslow3-6; 6-4; 10-6
32(1) Smetannikov/Zaslow d. An/Law6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Fermo/Iantosca d. (1) Smetannikov/Zaslow
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Daria Smetannikov d. Lara Smejkal5-7; 6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Daria Smetannikov d. NICOLE KIEFER6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Daria Smetannikov d. (8) Juliette Finch6-0; 7-6
16(1) Daria Smetannikov d. Riya Singh6-3; 6-2
32(1) Daria Smetannikov d. Brooke Dugarte6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Bouchard/Dugarte d. Smetannikov/Swire6-2
Coop's Level 6 After the Storm SpectacularStart Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/2/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Daria Smetannikov d. (2) Sophia Tirico6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Daria Smetannikov d. (3) Valeria Centeno6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Daria Smetannikov d. Shaye Longwell6-1; 6-3
16(1) Daria Smetannikov d. Artemis Pados6-2; 6-4
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QRebecca Lynn d. (4) Daria Smetannikov7-6(4); 6-2
16(4) Daria Smetannikov d. Carri Hayes6-1; 6-4
S-NCalissa Dellabarca d. (4) Daria Smetannikov4-6; 6-4; 6-4
F-NWRachel Gailis d. (4) Daria Smetannikov6-1; 2-6; 6-3
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 113)
32(17) Robin Montgomery d. (14) Daria Smetannikov6-1; 7-6(2)
64(14) Daria Smetannikov d. (33) Olivia Almy6-4; 6-4
128(14) Daria Smetannikov d. Noa Boyd6-3; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
5Q(5) Savannah Broadus d. (14) Daria Smetannikov6-1; 6-0
R4(14) Daria Smetannikov d. (33) Whitley Pate6-3; 3-6; 1-0(11)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 78)
128Guerry/Sharabura d. Ravi/Smetannikov6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4Blokhina/KIEFER d. Ravi/Smetannikov6-3; 6-4
R3Ravi/Smetannikov d. Navarro/Pate
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 81)
32(26) Elise Wagle d. (13) Daria Smetannikov6-4; 6-1
64(13) Daria Smetannikov d. Shreya Ravilla7-6(7); 6-2
128(13) Daria Smetannikov d. Mya Byrd6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R5(12) Nadejda Maslova d. (13) Daria Smetannikov7-6(4); 7-6(3)
5Q(13) Daria Smetannikov d. (3) Tara Malik6-3; 7-5
R4(13) Daria Smetannikov d. Violeta Martinez6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 51)
16(9) Maslova/Xu d. Smetannikov/Zaslow6-2; 5-7; 10-5
32Smetannikov/Zaslow d. Dugarte/Snyder6-2; 6-2
64Smetannikov/Zaslow d. (5) Vesely/Wernli
128Smetannikov/Zaslow d. Martinkov/Seivane Torres6-3; -6(5); 10-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Daria Smetannikov d. (1) Alexandra Torre6-1; 7-6(4)
SF(2) Daria Smetannikov d. (3) Saige Roshkoff6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Daria Smetannikov d. (7) Charlotte Cartledge6-3; 6-3
16(2) Daria Smetannikov d. Vivian Hui6-4; 6-1
32(2) Daria Smetannikov d. Mckenzie Davis6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Smetannikov/sharma d. (3) Herremans/Porges6-3
SF(2) Cartledge/Roshkoff d. (4) Smetannikov/sharma6-1
Q(4) Smetannikov/sharma d. Feoli/Shore6-3
16(4) Smetannikov/sharma d. Brittain/Roka6-1
L1 Armonk Tennis June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/25/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
FDaria Smetannikov d. Filippa Bruu-Syversen6-3; 4-6; 10-7
SFDaria Smetannikov d. (4) Rachel Caplan7-5; 6-4
QDaria Smetannikov d. (2) Isabella Cooper7-5; 6-1
16Daria Smetannikov d. (6) Sena Selby7-5; 7-5
32Daria Smetannikov d. Phoebe Su6-0; 6-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(8) Daria Smetannikov d. (1) lan mi6-4; 6-4
SF(8) Daria Smetannikov d. (6) Sarah Youngberg6-0; 6-1
Q(8) Daria Smetannikov d. (2) Rebecca Lim6-2; 6-2
16(8) Daria Smetannikov d. Ujvala Jupalli6-1; 6-3
32(8) Daria Smetannikov d. Rose Hayes6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
SF(2) Valencia Xu d. Daria Smetannikov6-3; 3-6; 7-6(5)
QDaria Smetannikov d. Sarah Hamner6-4; 6-4
16Daria Smetannikov d. Emma Fernald6-2; 7-5
32Daria Smetannikov d. (4) Nastasya Semenovski6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLDaria Smetannikov d. (8) lan mi7-5; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Cordisco/Jesudason d. Smetannikov/sharma6-4
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4)Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Madison Sieg d. Daria Smetannikov6-4; 6-3
32Daria Smetannikov d. Michelle Kleynerman6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFDaria Smetannikov d. Jaiden McKee6-3; 6-3
CSDaria Smetannikov d. Ujvala Jupalli
CQDaria Smetannikov d. Jessie Law6-1; 6-0
R2Daria Smetannikov d. Paulina Feoli6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(1) Valencia Xu d. Daria Smetannikov6-1; 6-0
QDaria Smetannikov d. rylie Hanford6-3; 6-1
16Daria Smetannikov d. (3) Samantha Svendsen6-2; 6-3
32Daria Smetannikov d. Sofia Zafiropulos6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLDaria Smetannikov d. (2) Eleanor Schulson6-3; 1-6; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PLLopez/Smetannikov d. Ghosh/mi
SFFarhat/Feoli d. Lopez/Smetannikov8-4
QLopez/Smetannikov d. (3) Riester/Svendsen8-6
16Lopez/Smetannikov d. Sheinin/Zafiropulos8-4
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 4/1/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16(9) Violeta Martinez d. (3) Daria Smetannikov6-3; 6-1
32(3) Daria Smetannikov d. Hudson Herzog6-3; 6-1
64(3) Daria Smetannikov d. Madison Smith6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQReese Brantmeier d. (3) Daria Smetannikov5-7; 6-3; 10-8
QQ(3) Daria Smetannikov d. (6) Gracie Epps6-3; 6-1
R3(3) Daria Smetannikov d. (11) Anushka Khune7-6(5); 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PL(5) McKee/Yakoff d. Smetannikov/Tkachenko6-4; 6-4
SF(5) Epps/Simme d. Smetannikov/Tkachenko6-1; 5-7; 10-6
QSmetannikov/Tkachenko d. Levelston/Smith7-5; 6-4
16Smetannikov/Tkachenko d. Flower/Madatali7-6; 6-1
32Smetannikov/Tkachenko d. Brown/Clemens6-3; 6-0
L1 Cary Leeds Center March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
Q(2) Mia Kintiroglou d. Daria Smetannikov6-2; 6-2
16Daria Smetannikov d. Ujvala Jupalli6-4; 7-5
32Daria Smetannikov d. lorraine bergmann6-3; 6-0
64Daria Smetannikov d. Isabella Hartman6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1