Rebecca Suarez
L1 Mendon February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/23/2018  End Date: 2/25/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2(1) Rebecca Suarez d. Madeline Finn6-0; 6-0
R1(1) Rebecca Suarez d. Madison Weidman6-0; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at MendhamStart Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Kintiroglou/McGinley d. (6) Moody/Suarez5-7; 6-4; 10-7
 Consolation:
CF(6) Moody/Suarez d. (5) Chow/Zuba9-8; 7-6(5))
CS(6) Moody/Suarez d. Stoerback/Zaphiris8-0
CQ(6) Moody/Suarez d. Haberman/Rosato8-0
R2(6) Moody/Suarez d. Galante/ryndin
L1A Cary Leeds January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
FRebecca Suarez d. Nina Wiese6-3; 6-1
SFRebecca Suarez d. Yudelkis Cueva6-2; 6-0
QRebecca Suarez d. Ava Scordo6-1; 6-0
16Rebecca Suarez d. (3) Amaya Goulbourne6-1; 6-3
L1 Reis Tennis Center TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SFNaomi Karki d. Rebecca Suarez7-5; 6-4
QRebecca Suarez d. Giselle Vlassis6-1; 6-2
16Rebecca Suarez d. (3) Diana Zuba7-6(3); 6-4
32Rebecca Suarez d. Katrina Setchenkov6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Kintiroglou/Zuba d. (4) Moody/Suarez8-6
Q(4) Moody/Suarez d. Karki/Kotok8-1
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
PLNask/Suarez d. (4) Wu/Zuba6-1; 6-3
SF(2) Hayes/Wang d. Nask/Suarez6-1; 6-7(1); 13-11
QNask/Suarez d. (3) Moody/Youngberg7-5; 6-7(4); 10-7
16Nask/Suarez d. Fermo/Iantosca7-5; 6-0
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 244)
256COMPASSION TSAI d. Rebecca Suarez
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
16Theadora Rabman d. Rebecca Suarez6-1; 6-1
32Rebecca Suarez d. (7) Lulu Wu6-4; 6-4
L1A Reis Tennis Center Autumn Championships at CornellStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Nicole Kintiroglou d. Rebecca Suarez4-3
16Rebecca Suarez d. Grace LaFountain6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QManta/Vlassis d. Haberman/Suarez
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTCStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PLMoody/Suarez d. Glowacka/Ha6-4; 6-2
SF(3) Tannenbaum/Yakoff d. Moody/Suarez1-6; 6-3; 1-0(12)
QMoody/Suarez d. (8) Eordekian/Tkachenko6-3; 6-3
16Moody/Suarez d. (1) Smetannikov/Zaslow3-6; 6-4; 10-6
32Moody/Suarez d. Agic/Wong
L1A TI Academy ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
FRebecca Suarez d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-2; 6-1
SFRebecca Suarez d. (2) Emilyanne Tsai6-2; 6-3
QRebecca Suarez d. (3) Lulu Jenkins6-3; 6-3
16Rebecca Suarez d. Juliette Stone6-0; 6-2
L1 PWTA Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/6/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Juliette Nask d. Rebecca Suarez7-6(5); 7-5
Empire Cup Doubles at Tri-CityStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Benabraham/Ravi d. Moody/Suarez6-3; 6-1
16Moody/Suarez d. Kerner/Nask6-2; 6-0
32Moody/Suarez d. Carpenter/Margolin6-2; 6-2
L1 New Shrewsbury April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/7/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32Shannon Cicero d. Rebecca Suarez
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point SetStart Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Feoli/Williams d. Carton/Suarez6-7(5); 7-5; 10-8
 Consolation:
CSbergmann/Nask d. Carton/Suarez8-6
CQCarton/Suarez d. Tannenbaum/Tucker8-1
R2Carton/Suarez d. Kerner/Moody8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1