Dante Russo
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(4) Nicolas Cabrera d. Dante Russo6-3; 6-0
QDante Russo d. (1) Jameson Corsillo1-6; 7-5; 10-6
16Dante Russo d. Sami Ozzor6-3; 2-6; 10-2
32Dante Russo d. Howard williams6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(2) Jacob Lowen d. Dante Russo6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Dancuart/Kuzuhara d. Gbedey/Russo8-5
16Gbedey/Russo d. Cabrera/Sierra8-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 18 & 16Start Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Braswell/Martin d. Decoste/Russo6-1; 4-6; 10-8
32Decoste/Russo d. Gamero/Radulescu6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Mendivil/Silagy d. Decoste/Russo3-6; 6-3; 10-7
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QBraswell/Hudson d. Odonnell/Russo6-3; 7-6(4))
16Odonnell/Russo d. (1) Golindano/Ossa6-4; 5-7; 10-6
32Odonnell/Russo d. Companion/Companion6-4; 3-6; 10-5
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
64Sami Ozzor d. (10) Dante Russo6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Howard williams d. (10) Dante Russo1-6; 6-4; 11-9
R1(10) Dante Russo d. Jack Mills6-3; 7-5
Delray Prize Money Open & NTRP Series at ProWorldStart Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/3/2017
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Odonnell/Russo d. Cordova/Maldonado6-2; 6-4
R1Cacciatore/Seidlin d. Odonnell/Russo6-0; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/28/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(6) Andres Golindano d. (14) Dante Russo6-2; 6-4
32(14) Dante Russo d. Sean Buechele6-3; 6-0
64(14) Dante Russo d. Chad Friedman6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 13)
QAndy Mackler d. Dante Russo7-5; 6-4
16Dante Russo d. David Burns
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Sami Ozzor d. (7) Dante Russo6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(4) Mark Dancuart d. (7) Dante Russo7-5; 4-6; 11-9
CQ(7) Dante Russo d. Christopher Mendivil6-3; 6-4
R2(7) Dante Russo d. David Ojeda6-4; 6-3
R1(7) Dante Russo d. Carsten Balao6-3; 6-0
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Andrei Leonov d. (6) Dante Russo6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(6) Dante Russo d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-3; 7-5
CS(6) Dante Russo d. (7) Gabriel Diaz6-3; 6-3
CQ(6) Dante Russo d. Colin Tavares6-3; 6-4
R2(6) Dante Russo d. (5) Andy Mackler7-6(3); 6-4
R1(6) Dante Russo d. Jackson Korta6-2; 6-3
2017 Florida Open - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Chase Martin d. Dante Russo6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(3) Harrison Chiu d. Dante Russo6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Braswell/Martin d. Reichbach/Russo8-1
Rick Macci Summer Supers Level 6Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Nikhil Charanjiva d. Dante Russo6-2; 6-1
16Dante Russo d. ORLANDO GONZALEZ6-3; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 16s & 18sStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(7) Dillon Blake d. Dante Russo6-1; 6-0
64Dante Russo d. Alexander Koussev6-4; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R2Mateo Martinez d. Dante Russo7-6(5)); 1-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers)Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) John Bernard d. Dante Russo6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQMicah Braswell d. Dante Russo7-5; 6-1
R2Dante Russo d. Nikhil Charanjiva7-5; 6-4
R1Dante Russo d. alejandro mccurry-oliver6-1; 6-1
Delray Beach Spring Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QAngel Diaz d. (3) Dante Russo6-4; 6-3
16(3) Dante Russo d. Miguel Alvarez6-0; 6-1
Rick Macci International Spring Break Challenger Level 6Start Date: 3/18/2017  End Date: 3/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Chad Friedman d. (3) Dante Russo0-6; 6-4; 10-7
16(3) Dante Russo d. Akhil Kancherla6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Michael Moll d. Dante Russo6-3; 3-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Kian Vakili d. Dante Russo7-5; 6-1
R1Dante Russo d. Austin VanDyke7-6(5)
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16(7) Dante Russo d. Noah Torres6-1; 6-1
32(7) Dante Russo d. Fabrizio Polito7-5; 6-1
Oaces Tennis Level 6 Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32BoomBoom Karagozoglu d. Dante Russo6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSTony Yuankia d. Dante Russo6-2; 6-4
CQDante Russo d. Leonardo Campolina
R1Dante Russo d. khaleel gbedey6-4; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/4/2017  End Date: 2/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Chase Martin d. Dante Russo6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Dante Russo3-6; 7-5; 11-9
R2Dante Russo d. David Ojeda-Forigua6-3; 6-3
R1Dante Russo d. SEBASTIAN SOLANO6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64Mark Dancuart d. Dante Russo7-5; 4-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
3Q(15) Juan Bianchi d. Dante Russo6-3; 6-2
R2Dante Russo d. Piercarlo Usai6-7; 6-4; 6-4
R1Dante Russo d. Francisco Aguilo-Seara
Metropolia New Year's Kickoff in Broward (Level 6) ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/7/2017  End Date: 1/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QMilan Bass d. (3) Dante Russo6-7(2); 6-4; 10-8
16(3) Dante Russo d. Cameron Herold6-2; 6-2
55th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/11/2016  End Date: 12/20/2016
Boys' 14 Q (Draw Line - 219)
64Valentino Q De Pellegrin d. Dante Russo6-2; 6-1
256Dante Russo d. Agustin Yap6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1