Pablo Dale
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/25/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(1) Bradley Yu d. (5) Pablo Dale2-6; 6-3; 10-5
SF(5) Pablo Dale d. (3) Gabe Brown6-3; 6-2
Q(5) Pablo Dale d. Eric Perkowski7-6(4)); 6-4
16(5) Pablo Dale d. Akshay Saluja7-6(4)); 6-3
32(5) Pablo Dale d. Joseph Cunningham6-4; 7-5
Racine Thanksgiving Junior Open Tournament - Level 4Start Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FPablo Dale d. (1) William Zordani7-5; 6-3
SFPablo Dale d. (2) Brendan Pietila6-4; 1-6; 1-0(10-4)
QPablo Dale d. Robby Baranko6-7(7); 6-1; 1-0(10-7)
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32(15) Phasu Sirinit d. Pablo Dale6-4; 6-0
64Pablo Dale d. Alan Matyjas6-1; 4-6; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
3QJoshua Portnoy d. Pablo Dale7-5; 7-5
R2Pablo Dale d. Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk7-6(3)); 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Jakub Ostajewski d. (6) Pablo Dale6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2(8) Vignesh Gogineni d. (6) Pablo Dale7-5; 6-3
R1(6) Pablo Dale d. Jagger Saylor6-2; 6-4
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Renaud Lefevre d. Pablo Dale6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Artem Iermolov d. Pablo Dale7-6(5)); 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Torlic/Wong d. Atherton/Dale9-8(6)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(11) Bradley Yu d. (7) Pablo Dale6-3; 6-3
32(7) Pablo Dale d. John Rogers6-4; 7-5
64(7) Pablo Dale d. William Shirley6-2; 6-0
Q-NE(16) Reece Yakubov d. (7) Pablo Dale6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
Q(6) Max Bengtsson d. (3) Pablo Dale1-6; 6-0; 6-2
16(3) Pablo Dale d. (31) Cole Lindwall6-1; 6-0
32(3) Pablo Dale d. (18) Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk6-1; 6-4
64(3) Pablo Dale d. Gavin Porter6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(3) Pablo Dale d. (8) Alan Matyjas6-4; 5-7; 10-8
CS(3) Pablo Dale d. (7) Sajin Smith
CQ(3) Pablo Dale d. (25) Dylan Drier
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
16Joranko/Wang d. (6) Dale/Pan
32(6) Dale/Pan d. Motwani/Veltkamp8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64VIVEK RAMESH d. Pablo Dale7-5; 7-6(0)
 Consolation:
3QJackson Atherton d. Pablo Dale5-7; 7-6(1); 1-0(4)
R2Pablo Dale d. Nathan Balthazor6-3; 6-3
R1Pablo Dale d. Justin Speaker6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Odell/RAMESH d. Dale/Heiney6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16(4) Ronit Hiryur d. Pablo Dale6-2; 6-1
32Pablo Dale d. (16) Owen Kelley6-3; 2-6; 6-2
64Pablo Dale d. Jagger Saylor6-2; 6-3
128Pablo Dale d. Gregory Morgione6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4(19) Nathan Balthazor d. Pablo Dale
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
64Bremner/Nevenhoven d. Dale/Saluja8-5
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
PL(4) Mason Sniatynski d. (7) Pablo Dale1-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
SF(2) Will Tennison d. (7) Pablo Dale2-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
Q(7) Pablo Dale d. (3) Aidan Schutter6-2; 7-5
16(7) Pablo Dale d. Alex Moore6-2; 6-4
32(7) Pablo Dale d. Akshay Saluja6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Jack Anthrop d. Pablo Dale6-3; 6-2
16Pablo Dale d. (6) Ozan Colak6-3; 6-1
32Pablo Dale d. Aaron Eliscu6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SDaniel Schmelka d. Pablo Dale6-4; 3-6; 10-8
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Chepuri/Young d. Dale/Shah6-0
16Dale/Shah d. Hernandez/Schmelka6-2
The Racket Club 1-Day Plus BG16 - Level 4Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FPablo Dale d. (4) Nicholas Redstone7-5; 6-2
SFPablo Dale d. (2) Prathinav Merneedi6-3; 7-5
QPablo Dale d. Saarav Desai6-0; 6-4
16Pablo Dale d. Jackson Schuetzle6-2; 6-0
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 4/1/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64Sam Landau d. Pablo Dale6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(11) Samir Banerjee d. Pablo Dale6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Durham/Smith d. Dale/Switzer6-3; 7-6(2)
Five Star March One Day - Level 4Start Date: 3/5/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFDaniel Schmelka d. (2) Pablo Dale4-6; 7-6(4); 10-8
Q(2) Pablo Dale d. Andrew Immink4-6; 6-1; 11-9
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Joseph Daw d. Pablo Dale7-6(7-4); 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(7) Vincent Orlando d. Pablo Dale
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
PL(6) Daniel Schmelka d. (5) Pablo Dale6-3; 3-6; 6-3
SF(1) Naveen Ramakrishnan d. (5) Pablo Dale3-6; 6-1; 6-2
Q(5) Pablo Dale d. (4) Alan Matyjas6-2; 7-5
16(5) Pablo Dale d. (10) Maxwell Sheldon6-0; 4-6; 6-4
32(5) Pablo Dale d. Tyler Bowers6-2; 6-0
64(5) Pablo Dale d. Nicholas Redstone6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 Tournament- FebruaryStart Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Brian Chong d. Pablo Dale6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Timothy Li d. Pablo Dale6-3; 6-2
R2Pablo Dale d. HERRICK THOMAS LEGASPI6-2; 7-6(4)
R1Pablo Dale d. Nathan Kwon7-5; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Motaghedi/tien d. Dale/Krishna7-5
Five Star February ONE DAY - Level 4Start Date: 2/5/2017  End Date: 2/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FPablo Dale d. Aleksandar Schroeder6-1; 6-1
SFPablo Dale d. (2) Abhinand Kodali6-1; 6-2
QPablo Dale d. Chris Mitev6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/28/2017  End Date: 1/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(14) Jake Zipoli d. Pablo Dale6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2MANUEL YEH d. Pablo Dale7-6(6); 7-5
R1Pablo Dale d. Mason Sniatynski7-6(3); 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
64William Cooksey d. (7) Pablo Dale7-6(5); 6-2
 Consolation:
QQ(5) Naveen Ramakrishnan d. (7) Pablo Dale6-2; 6-1
R3(7) Pablo Dale d. Prathinav Merneedi6-3; 7-6(6)
3Q(7) Pablo Dale d. Anderson McDowell6-4; 7-6(3))
R2(7) Pablo Dale d. Benjamin Soyfer6-4; 6-4
R1(7) Pablo Dale d. Tucker Berry6-1; 6-0
USTA National Winter Championships (L1) BG12&14Start Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 1/2/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Ozan Colak d. Pablo Dale6-2; 7-5
128Pablo Dale d. Daniel Wen6-3; 6-0
1-NNishanth Basavareddy d. Pablo Dale6-0; 6-1
S-NWJoseph Wilkanowski d. Pablo Dale
Q-NWPablo Dale d. Scott Yamamoto6-3; 6-2
1-NWPablo Dale d. Nathan Mao6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
64Smith/Zhang d. Dale/Gampel7-5; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1