USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(7) Zoey Weil d. (16) Darinka Stepan4-6; 7-5; 6-4
32(16) Darinka Stepan d. Andie Weise6-4; 6-3
64(16) Darinka Stepan d. Monique Brual6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(14) Zoe Taylor d. (16) Darinka Stepan6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Maribella Zamarripa d. Darinka Stepan6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Samantha Svendsen d. Darinka Stepan6-2; 6-1
R1Darinka Stepan d. Kathryn Mulvey
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Zamarripa/Zamarripa d. Eades/Stepan6-2
16Eades/Stepan d. Theis/Yellayi6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/29/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(1) Agata Mikos d. Darinka Stepan6-4; 6-1
QDarinka Stepan d. (15) Claire Koscielski6-4; 7-6(5)
16Darinka Stepan d. (11) Natalie Moyer6-2; 7-5
32Darinka Stepan d. Ananya Aggarwal6-1; 6-2
64Darinka Stepan d. Andie Weise7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
PLDarinka Stepan d. (14) Zoey Weil
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Darinka Stepan2-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Jessica Braun d. Darinka Stepan7-5; 7-6(5)
R1Darinka Stepan d. Kelly Livingston6-2; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 82)
64(17) Margaret Polk d. Darinka Stepan6-3; 7-5
128Darinka Stepan d. Katelynn Shin6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
3Q(14) Yolanda Lin d. Darinka Stepan6-4; 6-3
R2Darinka Stepan d. Rani Jones4-6; 6-24; 10-8
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 34)
32(9) Ahmad/Arbitman d. Nwaozuzu/Stepan6-7(6); 6-0; 10-7
64Nwaozuzu/Stepan d. Gener/Gilbert6-3; 7-6(8)
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QClaire Koscielski d. Darinka Stepan6-4; 3-6; 7-6(5)
16Darinka Stepan d. Isabelle Lee7-5; 7-6(1)
F-N(3) Meghan Coleman d. Darinka Stepan7-5; 6-2
S-NDarinka Stepan d. Carolyn Ahn6-0; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/25/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
F(1) Emily Thomas d. Darinka Stepan6-2; 6-0
SFDarinka Stepan d. Stella Ribaudo6-3; 6-0
QDarinka Stepan d. (2) Stephanie Shulman6-3; 6-2
16Darinka Stepan d. (7) Emma Peeler7-5; 4-6; 11-9
32Darinka Stepan d. Shanoli Kumar3-6; 6-3; 12-10
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64Belen Nevenhoven d. (14) Darinka Stepan7-5; 4-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQrylie Hanford d. (14) Darinka Stepan4-6; 6-3; 10-7
R3(14) Darinka Stepan d. Angelica Ross1-6; 7-6; 10-7
3Q(14) Darinka Stepan d. Elizabeth Eades4-6; 6-0; 11-9
R2(14) Darinka Stepan d. McKenna Schaefbauer6-3; 6-3
R1(14) Darinka Stepan d. Norah Balthazor6-2; 6-3
USTA Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 94)
256(33) Stephanie Nguyen d. Darinka Stepan6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QNicole Gillinov d. Darinka Stepan6-4; 6-2
R2Darinka Stepan d. Christine Inah Canete
R1Darinka Stepan d. Winta Woldeab6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
64(17) Akli/Howard d. Stepan/Waddles6-1; 6-3
128Stepan/Waddles d. Fitch/Gener7-6(5); 3-6; 1-0(9)
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/25/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32(16) Christina Stankovic d. Darinka Stepan6-1; 6-2
64Darinka Stepan d. Lauren Longo
 Consolation:
R4(14) Amanda Reinhart d. Darinka Stepan3-2
4QDarinka Stepan d. Kavya Rachapalli6-0; 6-1
R3Darinka Stepan d. Sarah Monesmith7-6(6); 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Carney/Stefancic d. Hersh/Stepan
16Hersh/Stepan d. Lee/Lee4-1
32Hersh/Stepan d. Solomon/Solomon8-0
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(33) Chloe Kuckelman d. Darinka Stepan6-4; 6-4
128Darinka Stepan d. (17) Brigitte Wu6-3; 5-7; 7-6(4)
256Darinka Stepan d. Angel You7-6(3); 6-4
 Consolation:
R3RENNA MOHSEN-BREEN d. Darinka Stepan6-3; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 102)
64(13) CAN/Collins d. Ribaudo/Stepan6-0; 6-1
128Ribaudo/Stepan d. Fisch/Huynh6-2; 2-6; 10-6
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32(10) Meghan Coleman d. (21) Darinka Stepan6-2; 6-1
64(21) Darinka Stepan d. Libbey Rhegness6-2; 6-1
128(21) Darinka Stepan d. Mikenzie Hindenlang6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
4Q(1) Jamie Kim d. (21) Darinka Stepan6-2; 6-3
R3(21) Darinka Stepan d. Isabelle Lee6-4; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) King/Lynch d. (9) Ribaudo/Stepan8-3
32(9) Ribaudo/Stepan d. Benedetto/Coburn8-5
2017 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - G16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3- Hosted by College Park Athletic ClubStart Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
PL(6) Darinka Stepan d. (1) Gina Kondos7-5; 4-6; 6-1
SF(3) Allison Zipoli d. (6) Darinka Stepan6-3; 4-6; 6-1
Q(6) Darinka Stepan d. (2) Brooke Theis2-6; 6-2; 6-2
16(6) Darinka Stepan d. Elizabeth Ferdman6-3; 6-2
32(6) Darinka Stepan d. Caroline Kotarski6-1; 6-4
64(6) Darinka Stepan d. Jacqueline Stasny6-4; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32Jillian Milano d. Darinka Stepan7-5; 6-0
64Darinka Stepan d. Kathleen Jones6-1; 6-4
S-N(9) Elizabeth Stefancic d. Darinka Stepan7-5; 6-0
Q-NDarinka Stepan d. Marisa Ricciardi6-1; 6-3
1-NDarinka Stepan d. Gabriella O'Connor6-3; 5-7; 10-8
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
QFisher/Reinhart d. Ribaudo/Stepan8-2
16Ribaudo/Stepan d. (4) Deimling/Ross8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
Q(3) Maryam Ahmad d. Darinka Stepan7-6(1); 6-1
16Darinka Stepan d. (6) Casie Wooten6-2; 6-4
32Darinka Stepan d. Rose Pastoret6-0; 6-2
64Darinka Stepan d. (14) Ashley Huang6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Ava Catanzarite d. Darinka Stepan6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Zamarripa/Zamarripa d. (8) Catanzarite/Stepan6-0
16(8) Catanzarite/Stepan d. Stasny/Wojcikiewicz6-1
32(8) Catanzarite/Stepan d. Ferdman/Rondini6-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Karina Miller d. Darinka Stepan6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Emma Peeler d. Darinka Stepan6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Leichter/Ratliff d. Ribaudo/Stepan6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(6) Sylwia Mikos d. Darinka Stepan6-2; 6-0
16Darinka Stepan d. Stella Ribaudo6-7(3); 6-1; 1-0
32Darinka Stepan d. Brooke Solomon6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQElizabeth Stefancic d. Darinka Stepan6-2; 5-7; 1-0
McFetridge Spring Fling Girls 18 and 14 singles-Level 4Start Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Darinka Stepan d. (1) Michelle Buyer6-2; 6-0
SF(4) Darinka Stepan d. (2) KAMILA CZOSNYKA6-2; 7-6(5)
Q(4) Darinka Stepan d. Mackenzie Beckham6-0; 6-3
16(4) Darinka Stepan d. Jenna labak6-0; 6-3
The Georgia Bowl - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
16(4) AnneMarie Hiser d. Darinka Stepan6-3; 6-0
32Darinka Stepan d. (9) Bin Zheng6-3; 1-6; 1-0(6)
64Darinka Stepan d. Arielle Nealy6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Meghan Coleman d. Darinka Stepan6-3; 5-7; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Schiffman/Schurhamer d. (5) Coleman/Stepan5-7; 7-5; 1-0(9)
Racine March Girls Open - Level 4Start Date: 3/3/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Amia Ross d. Darinka Stepan6-4; 6-0
QDarinka Stepan d. Michelle Buyer6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1