9th Annual Cerritos Regional Park Jr Open (Level 4)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Katelynn Shin d. Sophie Pearson6-0; 6-1
32Sophie Pearson d. Jenna Yeam3-1
RCI Winter Junior Classic (Level 4)Start Date: 2/9/2018  End Date: 3/2/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Martina Asciuto d. Sophie Pearson6-0; 6-2
32Sophie Pearson d. Deepika Reddy6-2; 6-2
15th Annual Ramada Junior Open Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Natalie Shamma d. Sophie Pearson6-3; 6-1
Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Rachelle Yang d. Sophie Pearson6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Amy Huang d. Sophie Pearson6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16feuer/Shea d. Moffatt/Pearson8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32(7) Emma Jewell d. Sophie Pearson6-1; 6-0
64Sophie Pearson d. Anna Findley7-5; 6-3
128Sophie Pearson d. Sophie Hastings6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
4QMaria Frampton d. Sophie Pearson2-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
R3Sophie Pearson d. Rachel Neeleman6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) County/Strande d. Pearson/Untermeyer8-1
16Pearson/Untermeyer d. Rockwood/Rockwood8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Olivia Rockwood d. Sophie Pearson1-6; 6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Anshika Singh d. Sophie Pearson7-5; 6-2
R3Sophie Pearson d. Madison Moffatt6-3; 6-0
3QSophie Pearson d. Sara Tullis1-6; 6-4; 1-0
R2Sophie Pearson d. Mia Oliver6-3; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Rockwood/Rockwood d. Kimmey/Pearson8-6
USTA National Level 2 Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Rini Vasan d. Sophie Pearson6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. Sophie Pearson6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Gordon/Vasan d. Pearson/Shea6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG14s-16sStart Date: 8/9/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Veronika Bruetting d. (1) Sophie Pearson7-5; 6-3
16(1) Sophie Pearson d. Ellie Strande6-4; 4-6; 6-3
32(1) Sophie Pearson d. Eliza Hill5-7; 6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Emma Templeman d. (1) Sophie Pearson
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kimmey/Pearson d. (2) Bruetting/Untermeyer8-2
SF(1) Kimmey/Pearson d. Quintana/Wondra8-2
Q(1) Kimmey/Pearson d. Odell/Yeshayahu8-2
16(1) Kimmey/Pearson d. Somasundaram/Somasundaram8-1
USTA Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 190)
256Jessica Braun d. Sophie Pearson6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Emma Gener d. Sophie Pearson6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 89)
128Kunimoto/Oda d. Jewell/Pearson6-4; 4-6; 1-0(0)
DTS College Recruiting TournamentStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 18 Singles - Australian Open (Draw Line - 8)
32Lilly Ma d. Sophie Pearson5-3; 5-3
F-WSophie Pearson d. Reagan Miley4-3(1); 4-1
S-WSophie Pearson d. Olivia Scordo4-1; 4-2
Q-WSophie Pearson d. Nicole Gasser4-2; 4-2
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
256Nora Lee d. Sophie Pearson6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Karly Friedland d. Sophie Pearson6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
128Mitchell/You d. Pearson/Untermeyer5-7; 6-4; 13-11
Anaheim Tennis Center Boys'/Girls' 16 USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Vivian Cheng d. Sophie Pearson6-3; 6-1
64Sophie Pearson d. Emilija Visic6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QAmanda Tabanera d. Sophie Pearson6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Thiel/Totah d. Pearson/Untermeyer8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16Sarah Hamner d. (5) Sophie Pearson3-6; 7-6; 7-6
32(5) Sophie Pearson d. Greta Walser6-0; 6-0
64(5) Sophie Pearson d. Sara Altfas6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(5) Sophie Pearson d. (14) Sara Tullis6-3; 6-0
CS(5) Sophie Pearson d. Lela Daszuta6-4; 6-0
CQ(5) Sophie Pearson d. (11) Emily Untermeyer6-3; 6-3
R3(5) Sophie Pearson d. Andrada Stanciu6-1; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Schaffer/Turley d. (3) Kimmey/Pearson8-4
SF(3) Kimmey/Pearson d. (6) Chowdhury/Edwards8-3
Q(3) Kimmey/Pearson d. (7) Aaron/Ferreira8-3
16(3) Kimmey/Pearson d. Hamner/Negin8-6
Level 5 ITA District Cup Series - 16'sStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Veronika Bruetting d. (1) Sophie Pearson4-6; 6-4; 13-11
Q(1) Sophie Pearson d. Keelie Bennett6-0; 6-1
16(1) Sophie Pearson d. Natalie Stone6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(1) Sophie Pearson d. (3) Emily Untermeyer6-3; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Chowdhury/Edwards d. (1) Kimmey/Pearson8-6
Q(1) Kimmey/Pearson d. Bennett/Thorp8-4
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Tiera Jarmond d. Sophie Pearson6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Mebeli Becerra d. Sophie Pearson-6(3); 6-1; 11-9
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Ligier/alajbegovic d. Pearson/Wilson8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/18/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16Valerie Negin d. (3) Sophie Pearson6-4; 3-6; 6-1
32(3) Sophie Pearson d. Gabby Rockwood6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Naya Tillitt d. (3) Sophie Pearson6-4; 3-6; 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Kimmey/Pearson d. Odell/Williams9-8
SF(3) Kimmey/Pearson d. Daszuta/Lu8-4
Q(3) Kimmey/Pearson d. (6) Semenik/Turley8-3
16(3) Kimmey/Pearson d. Christensen/Desso8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1