Will Coad
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Finn Garner d. Will Coad7-5; 6-1
32Will Coad d. William Westerfield6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQWill Coad d. (6) Kenneth Boyette6-3; 6-2
R2Will Coad d. Nicholas Nguyen6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Spencer Brachman d. Will Coad6-1; 6-1
16Will Coad d. Sameer Gangoli6-2; 6-4
32Will Coad d. Derek Hsieh6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SWill Coad d. (4) Joshua Williams
PL-FRobert Shelton d. Will Coad6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QGangoli/Shah d. (3) Coad/Shelton6-4
16(3) Coad/Shelton d. Fishback/Nazaroff7-6(3)
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ (660) a SUPER SIX EVENTStart Date: 9/24/2017  End Date: 9/24/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Lu/O'Connor d. (2) Coad/Palmade8-5
 Consolation:
QQBoucher/Shankar d. (2) Coad/Palmade8-5
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(7) Luke Garner d. (1) Will Coad6-0; 6-0
16(1) Will Coad d. (14) Rakkan Audeh7-5; 6-3
32(1) Will Coad d. Ryan Nguyen6-3; 3-6; 6-3
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Momin Khan d. Will Coad6-4; 3-6; 1-0; 7-6(8))
 Consolation:
3QBenjamin Keyser d. Will Coad6-0; 6-3
USTA/MAS Tri-Champion Hard Court Championship L4 (400pt) & BG10 Green L1Start Date: 8/11/2017  End Date: 8/14/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Cohen/Palmade d. (3) Coad/Coan8-4
Q(3) Coad/Coan d. Lefkowitz/Pedraza8-4
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 169)
128(56) Welsh Hotard d. Will Coad6-4; 7-6(5)
256Will Coad d. Derek Shen7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Trey Stinchcomb d. Will Coad3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 83)
128(22) Yu/Yu d. Berdia/Coad6-4; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 137)
128(33) Jonah Wilson d. Will Coad6-3; 6-2
256Will Coad d. Jack Truwit5-7; 6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(33) Alejandro Quiles d. Will Coad6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 107)
32(5) McKinney/martin d. Coad/Das6-2; 6-2
64Coad/Das d. Berdia/Dossani6-1; 6-3
128Coad/Das d. (17) Trimpe/Woodman6-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
16(4) Harrison Gold d. Will Coad6-1; 7-5
32Will Coad d. (15) Robert Shelton2-6; 6-4; 6-2
64Will Coad d. Kieran Foster6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Logan Paik Chang d. Will Coad6-1; 4-6; 10-4
R3Will Coad d. Nicholas Mueller6-0; 7-6(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16(6) Gangoli/Shah d. Coad/Rajpal6-4
32Coad/Rajpal d. Cohen/Khromchenko6-4
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 L3 Battle in the Burg a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 6/22/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Alex Ix d. (9) Will Coad7-6(7); 6-2
32(9) Will Coad d. Sean Billerbeck6-2; 6-2
64(9) Will Coad d. Matthew O'Connor6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQ(14) Trey Stinchcomb d. (9) Will Coad6-2; 4-6; 6-4
R3(9) Will Coad d. Mikeal Carpenter3-6; 7-6(1); 6-1
DCIAA Conference ChampionshipStart Date: 5/22/2017  End Date: 5/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FWill Coad d. Rhajzon Rankins6-1; 7-5
SFWill Coad d. Ian Burke8-1
QWill Coad d. Fredis Ayala8-1
16Will Coad d. Ray Vincent De Jesus8-1
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64Juan Bianchi d. Will Coad6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QJacob Lowen d. Will Coad6-2; 6-7(5); 1-0(0)
R2Will Coad d. Chester Wickwire6-1; 6-3
R1Will Coad d. (12) John Dransfeld
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Corsillo/Miller d. Coad/vonHellens6-4
DCSAA High School Tennis State Championships (MAS 330 Point)Start Date: 5/16/2017  End Date: 5/19/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(4) Bear Lee d. (3) Will Coad
SF(2) Joshua Keitelman d. (3) Will Coad8-6
Q(3) Will Coad d. Rhajzon Rankins8-5
16(3) Will Coad d. Jaime Cusihuaman8-0
32(3) Will Coad d. Max Langerbacher8-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Brevnov/Wessel d. (3) Coad/Graves8-5
Q(3) Coad/Graves d. Barker/Strickberger8-6
16(3) Coad/Graves d. Peranich/Walia
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Robert Maciag d. Will Coad6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Will Coad d. Aaron Moylan6-3; 2-6; 6-4
3QWill Coad d. Henry Wessel
R2Will Coad d. Salvador Simpson4-1; 5-3
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QSaud Alhogbani d. (1) Will Coad6-7; 7-6; 6-1
16(1) Will Coad d. Nick Boucher6-2; 7-5
32(1) Will Coad d. Rakkan Audeh6-3; 6-4
SWW vs Wilson Dual MatchStart Date: 5/2/2017  End Date: 5/2/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
R1Will Coad d. Rhajzon Rankins10-2
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY BGs 16 & 18 CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 (L4+)Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 4/30/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Bernstine/Bernstine d. Coad/Palmade8-6
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Karpinski/Thompson d. Coad/Palmade8-2
QQCoad/Palmade d. Arevalo/Wessel8-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Chrysostom/Stinchcomb d. (2) Coad/Palmade8-5
SF(2) Coad/Palmade d. Meikle/Nguyen8-6
Q(2) Coad/Palmade d. Nguyen/Voelzke8-2
16(2) Coad/Palmade d. O'Connor/Williams8-1
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 (L4+) a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SFRyan Bernstine d. (5) Will Coad7-5; 6-7(4); 6-3
Q(5) Will Coad d. (3) Boris Palmade7-6(5); 6-1
16(5) Will Coad d. Matt Kleiman6-2; 6-4
32(5) Will Coad d. Michael Lu6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(5) Will Coad d. (4) William Clark
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 (L4) a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/27/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FBerdia/Coad d. (2) Boyette/Clark8-4
SFBerdia/Coad d. Thompson/Woody8-3
QBerdia/Coad d. Billerbeck/O'Connor8-3
16Berdia/Coad d. (4) Goodwin/Lu8-5
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 L4+- a Super Six Series eventStart Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Hein/Palmade d. Chrysostom/Coad8-4
 Consolation:
QQ(4) Bell/Karpinski d. Chrysostom/Coad8-4
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES ONLY SUPER 700 (L3) a SUPER SIX SERIESStart Date: 1/28/2017  End Date: 1/29/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FChrysostom/Coad d. (3) Bell/Cohen8-1
SFChrysostom/Coad d. Boyette/Clark8-5
QChrysostom/Coad d. (4) Goodwin/Lu8-4
16Chrysostom/Coad d. Keyser/Sturgill9-8(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Cohen/Keyser d. Berdia/Coad8-4
 Consolation:
CSBerdia/Coad d. Cohen/Pak8-5
CQBerdia/Coad d. Karpinski/Simon8-6
QQBerdia/Coad d. Khan/Kiernan8-5
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 (L3) A SUPER SIX SERIESStart Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Chase Cohen d. (7) Will Coad7-5; 6-0
16(7) Will Coad d. Benjamin Kittay6-4; 6-2
32(7) Will Coad d. Scott Phillips7-6(1); 4-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQKoichiro Inada d. (7) Will Coad3-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 1/2/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 122)
128James Yu d. Will Coad6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Dustin Kua d. Will Coad6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
64Iyer/Vile d. Boyette/Coad6-4; 6-3
DC Junior Closed Indoor Championships L4 (BG18-12 400pts | BG10 330pts) presented by WTEFStart Date: 12/16/2016  End Date: 12/18/2016
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Will Coad d. (3) Rakkan Audeh4-6; 7-5; 1-0(2)
SF(1) Will Coad d. Christopher Green6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Will Coad d. Miles Arthur6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1