Thomas Pries
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Jack Randall d. Thomas Pries6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Connor Genschaw d. Thomas Pries6-3; 6-4
R1Thomas Pries d. Ryan Mitchell3-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(9)
USTA September National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Daniel Baturyn d. Thomas Pries6-2; 6-3
32Thomas Pries d. Tripp Harwell7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQJuandedios Abboud d. Thomas Pries6-2; 6-0
R2Thomas Pries d. Pasquale Procaccino6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Aduru/Thachil d. Moylan/Pries8-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Cade Burman d. Thomas Pries6-3; 6-2
1-WThomas Herb d. Thomas Pries6-3; 6-3
Q-SRyan Rhoades d. Thomas Pries6-4; 7-6(5)
1-SThomas Pries d. Jacob Adas6-0; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
64Jeremy Learner d. (13) Thomas Pries6-4; 2-6; 10-3
 Consolation:
QQClark Bilinovich d. (13) Thomas Pries6-1; 6-3
R3(13) Thomas Pries d. Aneesh Zutshi6-1; 6-2
3Q(13) Thomas Pries d. William Page7-5; 6-4
R2(13) Thomas Pries d. Jordan Phelps6-4; 6-4
R1(13) Thomas Pries d. David Schulte6-1; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/25/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 90)
128David Wolk d. Thomas Pries6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
4Q(8) Kobie Mueller d. Thomas Pries6-3; 7-5
R3Thomas Pries d. (12) Nicolas Welker3-6; 6-3; 10-8
3QThomas Pries d. Michael Sarazen6-1; 6-0
R2Thomas Pries d. Brennan Bull6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
16Nevenhoven/Spear d. Okonski/Pries8-1
32Okonski/Pries d. (7) Gupta/Selati8-7(6)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
64Sahil Deenadayalu d. Thomas Pries6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(15) Joel Jose d. Thomas Pries6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Crocker/Jose d. Asokumar/Pries6-3
32Asokumar/Pries d. Paul/Speaker6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 121)
128Jeffrey Chen d. Thomas Pries6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Jack Dausman d. Thomas Pries6-2; 6-0
R1Thomas Pries d. Nathan Sodini6-3; 6-2
NIN Midwest Qualifier, MW Section Level 3, NIN District Level 1Start Date: 6/3/2017  End Date: 6/7/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PLEthan Radke d. (3) Thomas Pries5-76-1; 6-2
SF(2) Bryce Bonin d. (3) Thomas Pries6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Thomas Pries d. Evan Roth6-3; 6-2
16(3) Thomas Pries d. William Milne6-0; 6-1
"Pie" Seifert Memorial Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/21/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FRyan Rhoades d. (2) Thomas Pries6-1; 6-3
SF(2) Thomas Pries d. Cameron Coates7-5; 6-0
Q(2) Thomas Pries d. AJ Antonelli6-3; 6-2
Eastlake Jr Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 5/12/2017  End Date: 5/14/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Thomas Pries d. (2) AJ Antonelli6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Thomas Pries d. Cameron Coates6-3; 6-3
Boys Jr March Madness, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Thomas Pries d. AJ Antonelli6-2; 6-2
R1Thomas Pries d. Lucas Balon6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Vincent Orlando d. Thomas Pries6-4; 6-2
32Thomas Pries d. Kevin Li2-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R2David Heiney d. Thomas Pries7-6(8); 6-4
Lakeland Athletic Club Spring Warm Up, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 3/3/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Ryan Mitchell d. (2) Thomas Pries3-6; 7-5; 10-2
SF(2) Thomas Pries d. Cameron Coates6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Thomas Pries d. Will Boyer
SBRC BOYS & GIRLS OPEN, Midwest Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FThomas Pries d. William Page6-2; 6-3
SFThomas Pries d. (1) Donald Flynn7-5; 6-0
QThomas Pries d. (3) AJ Antonelli
16Thomas Pries d. Ian Smith6-4; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(5) Presley Thieneman d. Thomas Pries6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(10) Gabriel Liss d. Thomas Pries6-0; 6-1
3QThomas Pries d. Sajin Smith3-6; 6-2; 10-5
R2Thomas Pries d. Alex Karev3-6; 6-2; 10-8
R1Thomas Pries d. Arjun Asokumar6-2; 6-1
LAKELAND JR BOYS and GIRLS OPEN, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 2/10/2017  End Date: 2/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FThomas Pries d. AJ Antonelli6-4; 6-1
SFThomas Pries d. Cameron Coates6-2; 7-5
QThomas Pries d. William Page6-3; 4-6; 10-8
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/28/2017  End Date: 1/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(5) Quinten Nevenhoven d. Thomas Pries6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Max Bengtsson d. Thomas Pries6-4; 6-2
R1Thomas Pries d. Nadrian Fiesta6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/22/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16MANUEL YEH d. (6) Thomas Pries6-1; 4-6; 10-6
32(6) Thomas Pries d. Nadrian Fiesta3-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Joseph Cunningham d. (6) Thomas Pries6-1; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Jarreau Campbell d. Thomas Pries1-6; 6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Joseph Li d. Thomas Pries6-3; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 12/30/2016
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
64Kevin Li d. Thomas Pries4-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
3QJack Dabek d. Thomas Pries7-6; 6-2
R2Thomas Pries d. (7) Alex Bancila
USTA Midwest Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 12/10/2016  End Date: 12/12/2016
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64William Cooksey d. Thomas Pries6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(15) Brennan Cimpeanu d. Thomas Pries
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1