Justin Braverman
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 70)
128Andres Rodriguez ferrer de sant jordi d. Justin Braverman
256Justin Braverman d. Stavros Hadjivarnava3-6; 6-3; 6-1
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
32(9) Colin Tavares d. Justin Braverman6-7(5)7-6(5)1-0(5)
64Justin Braverman d. Nicholas Olomu6-1; 1-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R3ROHAN KALE d. Justin Braverman6-3; 6-3
R2Justin Braverman d. Karim Rahman6-3; 6-2
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 116)
64(15) Tali Jarmond d. Justin Braverman4-6; 7-5; 6-2
128Justin Braverman d. Kim Pan Zhu6-3; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Duan/Giles d. (6) Braverman/Vince6-2; 6-4
16(6) Braverman/Vince d. Centonze/Dorosheff7-6(8); 7-5
32(6) Braverman/Vince d. Sadtler/Sutherlin6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Braverman/Vince d. Riveros/Williams6-3; 6-3
PL-F(3) Gritzman/Moledina d. (6) Braverman/Vince6-2; 6-2
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Dugarte/Rothchild d. Braverman/Heller6-1; 7-5
32Braverman/Heller d. Alcobe-Garibay/Cowan6-1; 6-2
Academia Sanchez-Casal October 2017 Level 6Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FWilliam Priddy d. (1) Justin Braverman6-2; 3-6; 11-9
SF(1) Justin Braverman d. Frank Laporta6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Justin Braverman d. Juan David Velasquez6-2; 7-6
16(1) Justin Braverman d. Santiago Diaz Tolivia6-4; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64Logan Haga d. Justin Braverman6-3; 3-6; 10-4
 Consolation:
R2(13) Colin Tavares d. Justin Braverman6-2; 4-6; 10-8
R1Justin Braverman d. Gabriel Silvera
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Armistead/Godsick d. Braverman/Cardenas7-5
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Filip Cebic d. Justin Braverman6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ryan Rajakar d. Justin Braverman6-4; 6-0
R1Justin Braverman d. Jonathan Irwanto6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFFriedland/Mroz d. (1) Braverman/Dounchis6-3
Q(1) Braverman/Dounchis d. Cerejo/Rajakar7-6
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/28/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(13) John Ziolo d. Justin Braverman6-3; 6-1
64Justin Braverman d. Fabrizio Polito6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQTom Grosjean d. Justin Braverman6-2; 3-6; 1-0(14)
R3Justin Braverman d. Jaden Wiesinger6-3; 7-6
R2Justin Braverman d. Matt Ferrante6-3; 7-5
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Anthrop/Shelton d. Braverman/Vince6-2; 7-5
32Braverman/Vince d. Maes/Walentowicz6-0; 6-4
Q-NBeaudoin/Karman d. Braverman/Vince6-2; 6-4
F-NWSalu/Thompson d. Braverman/Vince
S-NWBraverman/Vince d. Wong/Wu6-2; 6-1
Academia Sanchez-Casal August 2017 Level 6Start Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Justin Braverman d. William Priddy6-1; 6-1
SF(4) Justin Braverman d. (1) Sebastian Dounchis3-3
Q(4) Justin Braverman d. Juan David Velasquez
16(4) Justin Braverman d. Nathan Smiley6-0; 6-2
Naples Dog Days of Summer Level 6Start Date: 8/12/2017  End Date: 8/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
SFJ W Johnson d. Justin Braverman7-5; 6-3
QJustin Braverman d. (2) Alessandro Dina6-4; 6-2
16Justin Braverman d. Nathan Smiley6-0; 6-1
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 79)
256Luke Bracks d. Justin Braverman6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Donovan Brown d. Justin Braverman6-7(5); 6-2; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 70)
64(9) Cloud/Colby d. Braverman/Sodadasi6-0; 6-2
128Braverman/Sodadasi d. Dore/Nemani6-4; 7-5
Boys' 14 Bronze Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64Nico Jamison d. Justin Braverman
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32daniel machado d. Justin Braverman
 Consolation:
R1ALEXANDRE MOUTRAN d. Justin Braverman
Cathedral Oaks Athletic Club - 3rd Annual Clay Court Championships (5)Start Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Masato Perera d. (4) Justin Braverman7-6; 6-2
Q(4) Justin Braverman d. Fernando Soriano6-2; 3-6; 6-2
16(4) Justin Braverman d. Sam Lampert6-2; 6-0
23rd Annual Costa Mesa Summer Junior Classic (Level 4)Start Date: 7/10/2017  End Date: 7/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Camden French d. (5) Justin Braverman6-2; 6-0
32(5) Justin Braverman d. Will Janos6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Pedroza/Thompson d. Braverman/Lampert8-6
16Braverman/Lampert d. Saltz/Watkins
44th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 7/3/2017  End Date: 7/7/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) russell soohoo d. (4) Justin Braverman6-4; 6-2
Q(4) Justin Braverman d. (5) Tejas Gupta6-3; 6-2
16(4) Justin Braverman d. Keon Howard6-1; 6-1
32(4) Justin Braverman d. Andy Nilipour6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Pellouchoud/Thai d. Bennett/Braverman6-1; 6-0
QBennett/Braverman d. Hu/Mai6-0; 6-1
17th Annual Chapman University Junior Open Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFAndrew Bautista d. (8) Justin Braverman4-6; 6-2; 10-8
Q(8) Justin Braverman d. Liam Pinson6-4; 6-3
16(8) Justin Braverman d. Anthony Tran6-0; 6-0
32(8) Justin Braverman d. Brian Yu
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FAngeli/Bautista d. Braverman/Lampert8-4
SFBraverman/Lampert d. De Vries/Tarzian8-2
QBraverman/Lampert d. Soriano/Tran8-1
12th Annual Santa Ana Junior Open Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 6/26/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) William Stepanski d. (7) Justin Braverman6-2; 6-2
16(7) Justin Braverman d. Sean Cohen6-1; 6-2
32(7) Justin Braverman d. Mason Lebby6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Cohen/Thomas d. Bennett/Braverman7-5; 6-4
16Bennett/Braverman d. Lake/Lipschultz6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(13) mekhi gbedey d. Justin Braverman6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(11) Hayden Swope d. Justin Braverman6-0; 6-0
3QJustin Braverman d. Phillip Dell3-6; 6-3; 10-3
R2Justin Braverman d. (12) Nicholas Olomu6-7(4); 6-2; 6-3
R1Justin Braverman d. Robert Beautelus6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Anthrop/Shelton d. (8) Braverman/Vince6-2; 6-0
16(8) Braverman/Vince d. Campoverde/Noa6-2; 6-2
32(8) Braverman/Vince d. Eissa/Escobar6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Braverman/Vince d. (4) Blackman/Centonze0-6; 6-4; 10-6
PL-F(8) Braverman/Vince d. (6) Gritzman/Moledina7-5; 6-1
Academia Sanchez-Casal May 2017 Level 6 (10U Green Regional Qualifier)Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Justin Braverman d. (2) Andres Escalona6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Justin Braverman d. (4) Peyton Williams6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Justin Braverman d. martin mesia6-2; 2-0
USTA Level 4 Gulfstream at the Racquet Center Boy's 14'sStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Colin Tavares d. Justin Braverman6-1; 6-0
64Justin Braverman d. Sivaanandan Rajendran6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQTy Rothchild d. Justin Braverman6-3; 0-6; 10-5
R3Justin Braverman d. Valentin Riveros6-4; 6-2
R2Justin Braverman d. Carlos Ramirez6-3; 6-4
Colonial Level 6 ChallengeStart Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FJoseph Manibo d. (1) Justin Braverman6-4; 7-6
SF(1) Justin Braverman d. Tyler Carlin6-4; 6-3
The Naples Open Level 6Start Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/10/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Alexander Adamec d. (3) Justin Braverman7-5; 6-4
Q(3) Justin Braverman d. Payton Young6-2; 6-2
Naples Spring Tropical Junior Level 6Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Justin Braverman d. jack scherer6-0; 6-0
R1Justin Braverman d. Joseph Manibo6-3; 6-3
Lee County CTA March Level 7 at Three Oaks Park (Ft. Myers) (10U Regional Qualifier)Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Justin Braverman d. Alex Miller6-1; 6-0
R1Justin Braverman d. NICK LAUANDOS6-3; 6-4
Lee County CTA Jan Level 7 at Three Oaks Park (Ft. Myers)Start Date: 1/28/2017  End Date: 1/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
QMATTHEW OROZCO d. Justin Braverman6-0; 3-4
Naples Junior Winter Smash Level 6Start Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Justin Braverman d. (2) Connor McLeod6-0; 7-5
SF(1) Justin Braverman d. Santiago Diaz Tolivia6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Justin Braverman d. Tyler Carlin7-5; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy's 14sStart Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Corey Craig d. Justin Braverman6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Phillip Dell d. Justin Braverman6-2; 6-3
Naples Christmas Classic Level 6Start Date: 12/26/2016  End Date: 12/28/2016
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Ryan Rajakar d. (3) Justin Braverman6-2; 6-4
Q(3) Justin Braverman d. Druv Talluri6-3; 6-0
16(3) Justin Braverman d. Justin Bodourov6-1; 1-6; 10-5
55th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/11/2016  End Date: 12/20/2016
Boys' 14 Q (Draw Line - 86)
256Andre Toomvli d. Justin Braverman
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1