Bradley Yu
Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Brennan Cimpeanu d. Bradley Yu6-2; 6-0
16Bradley Yu d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-3; 2-6; 6-2
S-N(3) Presley Thieneman d. Bradley Yu6-3; 7-5
F-NWBradley Yu d. Sajin Smith3-6; 6-3; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/25/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bradley Yu d. (5) Pablo Dale2-6; 6-3; 10-5
SF(1) Bradley Yu d. (4) Naveen Ramakrishnan6-0; 7-5
Q(1) Bradley Yu d. (7) Mason Sniatynski6-3; 6-4
16(1) Bradley Yu d. Nicholas Redstone6-1; 6-2
32(1) Bradley Yu d. Edward Neuman6-3; 6-2
Wildcat Early Winter Open - Level 4Start Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(8) Alexander Kernagis d. (3) Bradley Yu3-6; 6-2; 10-4
Q(3) Bradley Yu d. Justin Magale6-0; 6-4
16(3) Bradley Yu d. Matthew Lee6-2; 6-2
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(4) Brennan Cimpeanu d. Bradley Yu5-7; 6-0; 7-6(4))
64Bradley Yu d. Sean Boland7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Kevin Li d. Bradley Yu6-3; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Phasu Sirinit d. (4) Bradley Yu6-0; 6-3
SF(4) Bradley Yu d. Alan Matyjas6-7(8); 6-4; 10-6
Q(4) Bradley Yu d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-1; 6-3
16(4) Bradley Yu d. Kohtaro Kuriyama6-3; 6-4
32(4) Bradley Yu d. Charles Temming7-5; 4-6; 10-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Michael Karr d. Bradley Yu6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQShawn Berdia d. Bradley Yu6-2; 7-5
R2Bradley Yu d. (8) Joel Jose
R1Bradley Yu d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(1) Berdia/Stinchcomb d. Sajonz/Yu6-3
QSajonz/Yu d. Matyjas/Perkowski6-3
16Sajonz/Yu d. (3) Baylis/Guy8-6
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (11) Bradley Yu4-6; 6-3; 10-7
16(11) Bradley Yu d. (7) Pablo Dale6-3; 6-3
32(11) Bradley Yu d. dev sanapati6-7(8); 6-4; 12-10
64(11) Bradley Yu d. Jackson Graham6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Brown/Colak d. (1) Vyshyvanyuk/Yu8-5
Boys' 16 Gold (Draw Line - 2)
SFPhasu Sirinit d. Bradley Yu6-3; 2-6; 10-6
Wildcat Classic - Level 4Start Date: 8/11/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Bradley Yu d. (4) Max Bengtsson6-0; 7-6
SF(2) Bradley Yu d. Jaden Aranda6-1; 1-6; 10-8
Q(2) Bradley Yu d. BJ Riad6-3; 6-2
16(2) Bradley Yu d. Jakub Bobinski6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32(15) Timothy Cianciola d. Bradley Yu6-4; 6-2
64Bradley Yu d. Brayden Kopp7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(6) Christopher Veltkamp d. Bradley Yu6-3; 6-4
3QBradley Yu d. Brennan Bull6-1; 6-4
R2Bradley Yu d. Joseph Li
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Burman/Burman d. Li/Yu9-7
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 68)
Q(16) Sidharth Amarnath d. (17) Bradley Yu6-4; 6-3
16(17) Bradley Yu d. (28) Sean Miller6-0; 6-1
32(17) Bradley Yu d. (9) Trevor Ball4-6; 6-3; 7-6
64(17) Bradley Yu d. Alexander Budde6-1; 6-7; 7-6
 Consolation:
CS(8) Alan Matyjas d. (17) Bradley Yu6-4; 6-1
CQ(17) Bradley Yu d. (15) ben mitchell6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
SFBickersteth/Dozeman d. (2) Vyshyvanyuk/Yu8-6
Q(2) Vyshyvanyuk/Yu d. Joranko/Wang8-5
16(2) Vyshyvanyuk/Yu d. Budde/Morway8-4
32(2) Vyshyvanyuk/Yu d. Smith/Smith
Wildcat Summer Smash - Level 4Start Date: 7/14/2017  End Date: 7/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Addison Cazier d. (3) Bradley Yu7-5; 6-2
SF(3) Bradley Yu d. Mahir Wagh6-2; 3-6; 10-6
Q(3) Bradley Yu d. Sean Wangelin6-0; 6-1
16(3) Bradley Yu d. Travis Thom6-1; 6-0
NSRC July BG18, Singles, Doubles & Mixed - Level 4Start Date: 7/7/2017  End Date: 7/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FMichael Bukhalo d. (4) Bradley Yu7-5; 6-1
SF(4) Bradley Yu d. Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk7-5; 4-6; 10-4
Q(4) Bradley Yu d. Greyson Etheredge6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FVyshyvanyuk/Yu d. (1) Adas/Bukhalo6-3; 6-0
SFVyshyvanyuk/Yu d. (2) Drier/Selati6-2; 6-2
QVyshyvanyuk/Yu d. Kaplan/laurich6-0; 6-2
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Ronald Hohmann d. Bradley Yu6-3; 6-1
64Bradley Yu d. Masaki Posey7-6(5); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Ashe Ray d. Bradley Yu6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Chopra/Hohmann d. Balistreri/Yu6-2
16Balistreri/Yu d. (5) Anand/Fraunfelder6-4
32Balistreri/Yu d. Patel/Pitts7-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(5) Luke Baylis d. Bradley Yu6-1; 6-3
64Bradley Yu d. (22) Michael Bukhalo6-2; 6-3
128Bradley Yu d. Brogan Pierce6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
4QNishanth Basavareddy d. Bradley Yu6-2; 6-1
R3Bradley Yu d. (29) Ryan Okonski6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
64(11) Kim/Saeed d. Vyshyvanyuk/Yu8-4
COLLEGE PARK EAST SUMMER SLAM OPEN B18, G18, G14- LEVEL 4Start Date: 6/16/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FBradley Yu d. (1) Jack Selati6-4; 6-1
SFBradley Yu d. Matthew Wuyan6-7(3-7); 6-2; 10-8
QBradley Yu d. (2) Charlie Raftery6-3; 6-4
16Bradley Yu d. Kyle Boudreau6-2; 7-6(5)
2017 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis CenterStart Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
16(3) Michael Bukhalo d. Bradley Yu6-2; 6-2
32Bradley Yu d. (12) Arjun Asokumar7-6(3); 7-5
64Bradley Yu d. Daniel McGuigan6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQBradley Yu d. Carlos Gutierrez7-5; 6-3
R3Bradley Yu d. Dylan Drier7-6(2); 7-5
Rush Copley February Classic - Level 4Start Date: 2/17/2017  End Date: 2/19/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
FBradley Yu d. Kevin Zhang6-2; 5-7; 1-0
SFBradley Yu d. (4) Lawrence Hiquiana6-3; 7-5
QBradley Yu d. Joseph Cunningham6-3; 6-1
16Bradley Yu d. (1) Sam Fleming3-6; 7-5; 1-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1