Abhimanyu Ramireddy
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Andrew Keene d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy6-3; 6-4
16Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. Michael Benavides6-2; 6-3
S-NBraeden Ho d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy6-4; 6-4
F-NWAbhimanyu Ramireddy d. Chaitanya Aduru2-6; 6-2; 6-3
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Chou/Keene d. Lee/Ramireddy4-1; 5-4
16Lee/Ramireddy d. Jones/Maciel4-0; 4-1
F-N(1) Abbrat/Wikso d. Lee/Ramireddy6-3; 6-1
S-NLee/Ramireddy d. Chiu/ESSES6-4; 6-2
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 21)
FLee/Ramireddy d. (3) Benavides/Sriniketh8-3
SFLee/Ramireddy d. (7) Berry/Taylor8-2
QLee/Ramireddy d. Clark/Traxler8-3
16Lee/Ramireddy d. (4) Aduru/Ho8-5
32Lee/Ramireddy d. Lane/Vaccaro8-1
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 58)
32(9) Chaitanya Aduru d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy6-1; 6-4
64Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. Kaito Nishihara6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQDylan Payne d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy4-2; 4-0
R3Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. Michael Quiles4-1; 4-1
3QAbhimanyu Ramireddy d. Brenden Everhart6-3; 6-2
R2Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. Varun Thachil6-4; 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 87)
32Zachary Smith d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy6-0; 6-1
64Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. John Dransfeld2-6; 6-3; 7-5
128Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. (14) Matthew Mu6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3(5) Hunter Heck d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Barnett/Raab d. Ramireddy/Zavala7-6(6); 6-2
64Ramireddy/Zavala d. Lee/Robinson4-6; 6-3; 11-9
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 - Rescheduled (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles "A" Draw Dodig (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Keene/Patil d. Lee/Ramireddy6-4
16Lee/Ramireddy d. Arimilli/Harwell
Boys' 18 Singles "A" Draw Federer (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Andrew Keene d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy6-1; 6-2
32Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. Callaway Clark7-6(3); 6-3
 Consolation:
CSJuandedios Abboud d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy
CQAbhimanyu Ramireddy d. Max Pearson2-4; 4-1; 10-7
R2Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. Paolo Obenita5-3; 4-2
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Lee/Ramireddy d. Flores/McCaig8-4
SF(2) Lee/Ramireddy d. (3) Clark/Traxler8-1
Q(2) Lee/Ramireddy d. Jones/McDonald8-4
Boys' 18 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 13)
QCallaway Clark d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy6-2; 6-4
16Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. Cody Baker6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SRiley Odell d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy6-3; 6-3
PLMatthew Jones d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles B White (Draw Line - 13)
F(3) Andrew Keene d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy7-4; 3-6; 6-1
SFAbhimanyu Ramireddy d. (4) Tyler Anson6-1; 6-1
QAbhimanyu Ramireddy d. Caden Moortgat6-4; 1-6; 6-4
16Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. Brian Nguyen6-4; 5-2
Eye Clinic of Texas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18) @ Bay Area Racquet ClubStart Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Boys' 18 Singles A Draw (Draw Line - 12)
SF(1) Jesse Wikso d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy6-2; 6-0
QAbhimanyu Ramireddy d. Max Pearson6-1; 6-3
16Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. (4) Reed Collier6-3; 6-4
32Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. Artur Zigman6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLAbhimanyu Ramireddy d. (3) Rohit Patil6-4; 3-1
Boys' 18 Doubles A Draw (Draw Line - 2)
QHo/roddick d. Polepally/Ramireddy8-6
16Polepally/Ramireddy d. (1) Abbrat/Keene
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 178)
256Jarreau Campbell d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(59) Matthew Robinson d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
128Karr/Shen d. Lee/Ramireddy6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8)
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Anish Sriniketh d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy6-7(6); 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFAndrew Keene d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy3-6; 6-3; 10-3
CSAbhimanyu Ramireddy d. Hunter Bajoit7-6(4); 6-1
CQAbhimanyu Ramireddy d. Max Pearson6-2; 6-1
R2Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. hao nguyen1-0
R1Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. Grant Mckenzie6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Abbrat/Bajoit d. Payne/Ramireddy8-4
SFPayne/Ramireddy d. (4) Taylor/Thachil8-6
QPayne/Ramireddy d. (1) Erwin/Wikso8-4
16Payne/Ramireddy d. Garcia-Pompa/Skrobarcek8-1
Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
128Savan Chhabra d. (5) Abhimanyu Ramireddy4-6; 7-6(10); 6-4
 Consolation:
R5(9) Braeden Ho d. (5) Abhimanyu Ramireddy5-7; 6-2; 10-7
5Q(5) Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. (17) Luke Hudson2-6; 6-4; 10-8
R4(5) Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. (17) Kaito Nishihara3-6; 6-1; 10-6
4Q(5) Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. David Peters6-0; 6-0
R3(5) Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. Micah Ahr6-0; 6-0
3Q(5) Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. Nicolas Martinez6-1; 6-3
R2(5) Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. Ritvik Ganesan6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
F(4) Clark/Traxler d. (3) Lee/Ramireddy6-4; 5-7; 6-3
SF(3) Lee/Ramireddy d. (1) Saralaya/Zavala6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Lee/Ramireddy d. (5) Garcia-Pompa/Skrobarcek8-3
16(3) Lee/Ramireddy d. (9) Crookston/Faryniarz8-3
32(3) Lee/Ramireddy d. maddipatla/Singh8-1
64(3) Lee/Ramireddy d. Flanagan/Marshall8-1
Copperfield Adult Championships (Ad)Start Date: 5/19/2017  End Date: 5/21/2017
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FPayne/Ramireddy d. Jegede/Sivalls3-6; 6-1; 11-9
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 16)
16Ho/Traxler d. (2) Lee/Ramireddy9-8(5)
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 9)
16Cole Rassner d. (3) Abhimanyu Ramireddy6-1; 6-2
32(3) Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. Braeden Ho6-4; 4-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQLandon Skrobarcek d. (3) Abhimanyu Ramireddy
R2(3) Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. Juandedios Abboud
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/1/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
Q(2) Lee/Ramireddy d. Chhabra/Zamani8-3
16(2) Lee/Ramireddy d. Ford/Jarvis8-1
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 6)
F(3) Noah Berry d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy4-1; 4-2
SFAbhimanyu Ramireddy d. (1) Rajiv Saralaya
QAbhimanyu Ramireddy d. Braeden Ho6-3; 7-6
16Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. (4) Caden Moortgat6-4; 6-2
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Callaway Clark d. (5) Abhimanyu Ramireddy5-7; 6-4; 6-1
Q(5) Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. (3) JC roddick6-1; 1-6; 11-9
16(5) Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. Harrison Chiu6-3; 6-2
32(5) Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. Andres Chavez6-4; 5-7; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(1) Avery Zavala d. (5) Abhimanyu Ramireddy6-3; 4-6; 10-4
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Lee/Ramireddy d. Kersten/Moortgat8-5
SF(3) Lee/Ramireddy d. Nishihara/Rassner8-1
Q(3) Lee/Ramireddy d. ADKINS/McDonald8-2
16(3) Lee/Ramireddy d. Abboud/Benibo8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1