Brooks Green
USTA Southern Clay Court B18's Level 1A (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 112)
SFZachary Smith d. (5) Brooks Green6-2; 6-0
Q(5) Brooks Green d. (9) Matthew Thomson6-7(9-7); 7-5; 6-3
16(5) Brooks Green d. (9) Jose Galvez6-4; 6-3
32(5) Brooks Green d. Parrish Simmons7-5; 3-6
64(5) Brooks Green d. Georgi Mavrodiev6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(1) Tyler Stice d. (5) Brooks Green
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Mavrodiev/Wang d. Bedwan/Green8-6
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 138)
256ANDREW ESSES d. Brooks Green1-6; 6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Noah Lilienthal d. Brooks Green
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
128Grande/Guzhva d. Chakka/Green6-1; 7-6
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(9) Wesley Barnett d. (9) Brooks Green6-2; 2-0
Q(9) Brooks Green d. Andrew Branicki6-1; 6-7; 6-3
16(9) Brooks Green d. Dillon Gooch7-5; 6-3
32(9) Brooks Green d. Nicholas Mora6-1; 6-2
64(9) Brooks Green d. Aaron Thompson6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(9) Brooks Green d. Paul McCallie6-0; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Mascagni/McCallie d. (5) Farid/Green8-4
16(5) Farid/Green d. Coan/Simon8-2
32(5) Farid/Green d. Shun/Tran8-3
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(6) Aleks Huryn d. Brooks Green6-3; 1-1
64Brooks Green d. Ryan Jurist1-6; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
3Q(9) Russell Benkaim d. Brooks Green7-5; 6-3
R2Brooks Green d. Trey Maust6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(5) Benkaim/Gandolfo d. Chakka/Green6-1
16Chakka/Green d. (1) Frye/Haskins7-6(3)
32Chakka/Green d. Opaciuch/Sikorski6-2
Southern Closed BG 18's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 178)
64(17) Brandon McKinney d. Brooks Green6-7(6); 6-0; 4-2
128Brooks Green d. Zachary Prince
256Brooks Green d. Andrew Branicki6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R5(9) Kevin Huynh d. Brooks Green3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
5QBrooks Green d. David Faulkner6-7(5); 7-6(2); 1-0(6)
R4Brooks Green d. Gaston Muhammad6-2; 6-3
4QBrooks Green d. Henry Lieberman6-2; 7-6(4)
R3Brooks Green d. Cole Brainard7-6(2); 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 72)
16(5) Johns/Watson d. (9) Giddens/Green8-4
32(9) Giddens/Green d. Ash/Pinckney8-5
64(9) Giddens/Green d. Bulow/Corzine8-4
Alabama Junior State Qualifying - STA L3 Ala Level 1Start Date: 6/1/2017  End Date: 6/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brooks Green d. (5) William Laycock6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Brooks Green d. (4) Brian Akhtar6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Brooks Green d. (5) Parker Bradbary6-1; 6-4
16(1) Brooks Green d. John Maze6-0; 6-0
32(1) Brooks Green d. Griffin McCullough6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Faulkner/Hartman d. (2) Green/Green8-2
SF(2) Green/Green d. Gache/Torbert8-1
Q(2) Green/Green d. Gibson/Oliver8-1
Alabama Junior Spring State Championship Open STA L-3, Ala L-2Start Date: 5/12/2017  End Date: 5/14/2017
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brooks Green d. (3) Michael Mercer6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Brooks Green d. Clayton Godfrey6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Brooks Green d. William Laycock6-0; 6-2
16(1) Brooks Green d. Hank Leathers6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QChatterjee/Kane d. (2) Green/Green8-4
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/28/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Andrew Rogers d. Brooks Green7-6(3); 6-1
64Brooks Green d. Wesley Barnett7-6(6); 6-3
 Consolation:
R2andres martin d. Brooks Green2-6; 6-3; 1-0(11)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32McClelland/Williams d. Ash/Green9-7
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 - 18'sStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Phillip Jordan d. (4) Brooks Green6-0; 6-7(8); 6-0
16(4) Brooks Green d. William Barker6-4; 2-6; 6-3
32(4) Brooks Green d. Aaron Skier6-0; 6-1
64(4) Brooks Green d. Kenneth Limyadi6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) Green/McCallie d. (3) Kelly/Mavrodiev8-3
SF(5) McKinney/Stice d. (2) Green/McCallie8-3
Q(2) Green/McCallie d. (5) Sorel/Waldow8-5
16(2) Green/McCallie d. Kali/Shinoda8-5
Boys' 18 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 12)
QDillon Gooch d. Brooks Green
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(4) Brandon Freestone d. (9) Brooks Green6-3; 6-7(3); 6-0
16(9) Brooks Green d. (5) Alex Wesbrooks6-4; 7-5
32(9) Brooks Green d. Jake Beasley6-4; 3-6; 7-5
64(9) Brooks Green d. Chase Forbes6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Will Harper d. (9) Brooks Green6-1; 6-7(5); 1-0(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32Gandolfo/Smith d. (5) Faulkner/Green8-1
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/3/2017  End Date: 2/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32(9) Andrew Rogers d. Brooks Green7-6(6); 6-1
64Brooks Green d. Cole Heller6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Tres Gonzalez d. Brooks Green6-1; 1-0
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18 (National L3)Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32(1) Matthew Terry d. (17) Brooks Green7-5; 5-7; 7-6
64(17) Brooks Green d. Ryan Olps6-1; 6-1
128(17) Brooks Green d. Daniel Belovs6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSTristan Smith d. (17) Brooks Green
CQ(17) Brooks Green d. (17) Spencer Brown5-2
4Q(17) Brooks Green d. Brant Fenno6-4; 1-0
R3(17) Brooks Green d. patrick lazo6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Baird/Pinckney d. (9) Green/Harper8-1
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 12/30/2016
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(9) Anders Fry d. (5) Brooks Green7-6; 6-4
32(5) Brooks Green d. Sean Presson6-3; 6-2
64(5) Brooks Green d. Jack Sequerth6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3(9) Christopher Rios d. (5) Brooks Green6-1; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1