Biren Reddy
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 92)
128Bernardo Costa d. Biren Reddy6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Joshua Raab d. Biren Reddy6-1; 6-0
32Biren Reddy d. Eli Brewer6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(4) Graydon Lair d. Biren Reddy2-6; 6-3; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Huppin/Odell d. Reddy/Zagrebelny6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Baylor Sai d. (7) Biren Reddy0-4; 5-4(4); 4-2
16(7) Biren Reddy d. Matt Kleiman3-5; 4-2; 4-1
32(7) Biren Reddy d. Luke Riemann4-0; 1-4; 5-3
 Consolation:
CQZachary Theodossiou d. (7) Biren Reddy
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Cai/Kania d. (4) Reddy/Yang8-4
SF(4) Reddy/Yang d. Stearns/Sweeney8-2
Q(4) Reddy/Yang d. Beaudoin/Williams8-4
16(4) Reddy/Yang d. Paul/reddy8-5
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Alex Finkelstein d. Biren Reddy6-3; 6-2
32Biren Reddy d. Ethan Bradley6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQMikeal Carpenter d. Biren Reddy6-2; 6-3
R2Biren Reddy d. William Clark6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Finkelstein/Milavsky d. Bradley/Reddy6-4
16Bradley/Reddy d. Clark/Westerfield6-3
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Lucas Flotta d. Biren Reddy
32Biren Reddy d. Brandon Caban6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(4) Sean Attebery d. Biren Reddy
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Casabon/Koons d. (4) Decker/Reddy8-3
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Sameer Gangoli d. (3) Biren Reddy6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Biren Reddy d. Jefferey Cai6-2; 6-1
16(3) Biren Reddy d. Dylan Tull6-4; 6-4
32(3) Biren Reddy d. Alex Yan6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(2) Tristan Bradley d. (3) Biren Reddy7-5; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gangoli/Reddy d. (2) Hopper/Kliebhan8-3
SF(1) Gangoli/Reddy d. (4) Cai/Gu8-5
Q(1) Gangoli/Reddy d. Bradley/Bradley8-6
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/7/2017  End Date: 8/10/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Alex Yang d. (4) Biren Reddy2-6; 7-6(7); 1-0(5)
SF(4) Biren Reddy d. Drew Manning6-3; 6-3
Q(4) Biren Reddy d. Kevin Yang6-1; 6-2
16(4) Biren Reddy d. Louis Sardain6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Reddy/Yang d. (1) Decker/Kush8-6
SF(2) Reddy/Yang d. Pabalan/Swanson8-1
Q(2) Reddy/Yang d. Bhalodia/Rohrbach8-1
Oakmont Tennis Club Boys 18s (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/14/2017  End Date: 7/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
PL(7) Biren Reddy d. Sam Kesti
SFHolden Smith d. (7) Biren Reddy7-5; 6-0
Q(7) Biren Reddy d. (2) Lex Decker0-6; 6-2; 6-2
16(7) Biren Reddy d. William Kelleher5-7; 6-4; 6-3
32(7) Biren Reddy d. Joseph Kvint6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFHopper/Kliebhan d. (2) Reddy/Yang6-3
Q(2) Reddy/Yang d. Gaieski/Lavin
Delco Tennis - July Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(8) Mikeal Carpenter d. Biren Reddy6-3; 2-6; 3-1
32Biren Reddy d. Daniel Wen6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFBiren Reddy d. Sujay Sharma
CSBiren Reddy d. Nicholas Mueller
CQBiren Reddy d. Kieran Foster7-5; 7-5
R2Biren Reddy d. (7) Jonathan Nottingham6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(14) Joshua Williams d. Biren Reddy7-6(4); 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R1Renaud Lefevre d. Biren Reddy6-3; 6-0
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Schuylkill Valley High School (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/28/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64Brandon Caban d. Biren Reddy
 Consolation:
R1Andrew Duan d. Biren Reddy
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Gangoli/Shah d. Reddy/Yang9-8(4)
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/17/2017  End Date: 6/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16(8) Sameer Gangoli d. Biren Reddy7-5; 6-2
32Biren Reddy d. Daniel Kliebhan6-4; 6-1
64Biren Reddy d. Phineas L'Armand6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Hayden Snyder d. Biren Reddy6-3; 2-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Ruger/Tran d. (6) Reddy/Shelton9-7
16(6) Reddy/Shelton d. Leese/Tull8-2
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Marcus Mitchell d. Biren Reddy2-6; 6-0; 10-4
 Consolation:
R1Sean Boyle d. Biren Reddy
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Michibata/Wanner d. Flotta/Reddy8-6
QFlotta/Reddy d. Pribitkin/Tang9-7
16Flotta/Reddy d. Gangoli/Smith8-5
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(8) Sameer Gangoli d. Biren Reddy6-1; 6-1
16Biren Reddy d. Chase Davidson6-1; 6-0
32Biren Reddy d. (3) Jeremie Casabon6-2; 5-7; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
PL-SQuinn Snyder d. Biren Reddy5-2;
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Gangoli/Robinson d. Reddy/Yang9-7
16Reddy/Yang d. Bradley/Szkudlarski8-4
The Georgia Bowl - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64Suhas Krishnan d. Biren Reddy6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Alexander Richards d. Biren Reddy7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Dzung/VanDyke d. Posey/Reddy6-3; 7-5
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/3/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) William Wanner d. Biren Reddy6-3; 6-2
32Biren Reddy d. Jonathan Nottingham5-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R2Biren Reddy d. James Tang6-0; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Chen/Hammitt d. Flotta/Reddy8-4
USTA National Level 3 - ETCStart Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) AJ Woodman d. Biren Reddy4-6; 6-2; 10-8
32Biren Reddy d. Kevin Li6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Presley Thieneman d. Biren Reddy7-6(5); 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Sharygin/Thompson d. Lins/Reddy8-5
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/6/2017  End Date: 1/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Sean Attebery d. Biren Reddy6-4; 6-7(1); 10-4
 Consolation:
R1Joel Jesudason d. Biren Reddy6-4; 7-6(1); 13-11
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Casabon/Koons d. Gangoli/Reddy8-3
16Gangoli/Reddy d. Gu/Hopper8-6
Hopewell B18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/26/2016  End Date: 12/28/2016
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Adam Kush d. Biren Reddy6-4; 6-4
16Biren Reddy d. (8) Sam Berteotti Sauter7-5; 6-7(5); 1-0(7)
32Biren Reddy d. Benjamin Swanson6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQPhilip Szkudlarski d. Biren Reddy7-5; 2-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Kush/Tecce d. Decker/Reddy8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1