USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32Mateo Martinez d. Chad Friedman7-5; 6-3
64Chad Friedman d. Roberto Campoverde6-1; 4-6; 10-6
 Consolation:
CSAbie Shaoul d. Chad Friedman5-4(4); 4-2
CQChad Friedman d. Mateo Mendoza
R3Chad Friedman d. Andrei Leonov
R2Chad Friedman d. Jose Moreno6-4; 6-0
Broward Junior Championships at Coral Springs Level 7Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/29/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
QRichard Mallory d. (7) Chad Friedman6-2; 6-4
16(7) Chad Friedman d. Bryan Hodo Johnson6-1; 6-2
32(7) Chad Friedman d. Benjamin Geller6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(12) Roberto Rodriguez d. Chad Friedman6-4; 6-4
64Chad Friedman d. Alessandro Dina6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QNicholas Olomu d. Chad Friedman6-2; 6-2
R2Chad Friedman d. Kevin Enos6-1; 6-4
Holiday Level 6Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) ORLANDO GONZALEZ d. Chad Friedman
32nd Annual Turkey Bowl (Designated) presented by Digestive Care of Boca RatonStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 34)
16(6) Jonathan Pearlman d. Chad Friedman6-2; 6-2
32Chad Friedman d. Thomas Lake
64Chad Friedman d. Albert Chermit1-6; 6-1; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16Mark Dancuart d. Chad Friedman6-3; 6-1
32Chad Friedman d. Renzo Fassioli6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Mekhi Gbedey d. Chad Friedman6-1; 6-0
Plantation Fall Level 6Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FEric Liao d. (1) Chad Friedman1-6; 6-1; 10-2
SF(1) Chad Friedman d. (7) Jose Castro2-6; 6-3; 10-5
Q(1) Chad Friedman d. (6) JAMES BRINKER6-1; 6-3
16(1) Chad Friedman d. Anton Semenov7-6(4); 6-2
32(1) Chad Friedman d. Gianluca Beaujon6-3; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(6) Jack Anthrop d. Chad Friedman6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Alexander Koussev d. Chad Friedman6-4; 6-4
Rick Macci Back to School Classic Level 6Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chad Friedman d. Jose Castro1-6; 7-6(6); 10-7
SF(1) Chad Friedman d. Mark Slavkin6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/28/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(14) Dante Russo d. Chad Friedman6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Christopher Mendivil d. Chad Friedman7-5; 6-3
City of Pembroke Pines supporting the Leukemia and Lymphoma Society Level 6Start Date: 8/12/2017  End Date: 8/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(6) Jose Castro d. (1) Chad Friedman6-4; 5-4
16(1) Chad Friedman d. John Parry6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Colin Tavares d. Chad Friedman6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Chase Cerejo d. Chad Friedman6-3; 7-6(5))
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Andrei Leonov d. Chad Friedman7-6; 2-6; 10-5
32Chad Friedman d. Jackson Korta7-6; 7-6(7); 6-3
 Consolation:
CQIvan Cedric Esguerra d. Chad Friedman6-2; 3-2
R2Chad Friedman d. Renzo Fassioli6-4; 6-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(9) Xavier Ecarma d. Chad Friedman6-2; 6-0
64Chad Friedman d. Brooks Hylton6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Charlie Levinson d. Chad Friedman7-6(6); 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Hsu/SAINI d. Balistreri/Friedman8-0
Scots Tennis "Staying On Top" Level 6Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFRichard Mallory d. (1) Chad Friedman6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Chad Friedman d. Matthew D'Amico
Delray Beach National Open Showcase - Tennis Recruiting.net Series Level 7Start Date: 6/17/2017  End Date: 6/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Myles Decoste d. (1) Chad Friedman5-7; 6-2; 10-6
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 16s & 18sStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64Chase Martin d. Chad Friedman6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Benjamin Zipay d. Chad Friedman6-1; 6-1
R1Chad Friedman d. James Vuille-Kowing5-7; 6-2; 6-1
Palm Beach Gardens "Signature Prep" Level 6Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Ernesto Zubillaga d. (3) Chad Friedman6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSKrish Vennam d. (3) Chad Friedman
CQ(3) Chad Friedman d. jinyi pi
Delray Champions L7Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Anwar Adam d. (2) Chad Friedman4-6; 6-4; 11-9
Delray Beach Spring Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Mark Dancuart d. (4) Chad Friedman6-2; 6-2
Q(4) Chad Friedman d. JAMES BRINKER6-4; 6-4
Rick Macci International Spring Break Challenger Level 6Start Date: 3/18/2017  End Date: 3/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Juan Tavera d. (5) Chad Friedman6-4; 6-3
Q(5) Chad Friedman d. (3) Dante Russo0-6; 6-4; 10-7
16(5) Chad Friedman d. Jake Thompson6-4; 6-4
Boca Raton March Championships Level 7Start Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFRikuto Yamaguchi d. (1) Chad Friedman6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Chad Friedman d. Lucas Nunez7-5; 6-4
16(1) Chad Friedman d. Aaron uter7-5; 4-6; 1-0(5)
32(1) Chad Friedman d. Bryan Hodo Johnson6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) aryaan sen d. Chad Friedman6-4; 6-3
32Chad Friedman d. JAMES BRINKER
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1