Sajin Smith
Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. Sajin Smith6-1; 6-3
16Sajin Smith d. Zachary Kim3-6; 6-3; 7-6(2)
S-NIan Brady d. Sajin Smith6-0; 7-6(2)
F-NWBradley Yu d. Sajin Smith3-6; 6-3; 6-0
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) DOMINICK CUCHRAN d. (12) Sajin Smith1-6; 7-5; 6-2
32(12) Sajin Smith d. ben mitchell6-0; 6-1
64(12) Sajin Smith d. Ryan Okonski6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Joshua Portnoy d. (12) Sajin Smith4-6; 6-2; 12-10
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (7) Sajin Smith6-2; 1-6; 6-1
16(7) Sajin Smith d. (10) Joseph Li6-0; 6-3
32(7) Sajin Smith d. Kevin Kruzel6-3; 6-2
64(7) Sajin Smith d. Anish Patel6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(3) Pablo Dale d. (7) Sajin Smith
CQ(7) Sajin Smith d. (18) Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
FBickersteth/Dozeman d. Fletcher/Smith9-7
SFFletcher/Smith d. (1) Ball/Yakubov8-0
QFletcher/Smith d. (5) Bizys/Cunningham8-2
16Fletcher/Smith d. Kruzel/Matyjas8-2
32Fletcher/Smith d. Li/Schroeder8-4
64Fletcher/Smith d. Boland/Choi8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
64Riley Odell d. Sajin Smith6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(7) John Dransfeld d. Sajin Smith6-2; 6-1
R1Sajin Smith d. William Kaiser6-7(4); 2-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) AMIN/Shoults d. Basavareddy/Smith6-1
16Basavareddy/Smith d. (6) Sharygin/Ward6-4
32Basavareddy/Smith d. Liss/Yeh6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32(1) Niraj Komatineni d. Sajin Smith6-1; 6-4
64Sajin Smith d. (31) Julian Hyman6-4; 6-2
128Sajin Smith d. Daniel Gilbert6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQ(15) Natan Spear d. Sajin Smith6-2; 6-3
R4Sajin Smith d. (23) Ian Brady6-3; 6-1
4QSajin Smith d. (14) Jeremy Learner3-6; 6-2; 6-3
R3Sajin Smith d. Trevor Ball6-2; 7-6(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
32(12) Orlando/Paduraru d. Basavareddy/Smith9-7
64Basavareddy/Smith d. Karnani/Swisher8-4
CITA B16's Midwest Qualifier - USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Aidan Harris d. (8) Sajin Smith6-3; 6-3
16(8) Sajin Smith d. (12) Uday Lomada6-1; 6-2
32(8) Sajin Smith d. Logan Smallwood6-0; 6-0
64(8) Sajin Smith d. Griffin Scott6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(15) ABRAHAM WOJTALIK d. (8) Sajin Smith5-7; 7-6(4); 1-0(12)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Basavareddy/Eckhart d. (3) Smith/WOJTALIK8-4
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64Clark Bilinovich d. Sajin Smith6-0; 2-6; 10-8
S-WGabriel Liss d. Sajin Smith7-6(5); 6-0
Q-WSajin Smith d. sonaal verma6-3; 6-0
2-WSajin Smith d. Zal Chinoy6-0; 6-2
1-WSajin Smith d. Jack Selati6-3; 6-1
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Phillip Jordan d. Sajin Smith6-3; 6-0
64Sajin Smith d. Liam Krall6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Steven Nazaroff d. Sajin Smith6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Barnett/Jordan d. Basavareddy/Smith6-4
32Basavareddy/Smith d. Dubuque/Tettamble6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32Aaron Thompson d. Sajin Smith6-2; 4-6; 6-3
64Sajin Smith d. Timothy Kao6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QThomas Pries d. Sajin Smith3-6; 6-2; 10-5
R2Sajin Smith d. Mason Sniatynski6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/28/2017  End Date: 1/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
16(15) Nicholas Hebda d. Sajin Smith6-2; 6-2
32Sajin Smith d. (3) Lucas Guy3-6; 6-4; 6-4
64Sajin Smith d. Casey Schrader7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3MANUEL YEH d. Sajin Smith6-0; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 12/30/2016
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Nicholas Hebda d. (5) Sajin Smith7-5; 6-2
16(5) Sajin Smith d. (12) Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk2-6; 6-3; 15-13
32(5) Sajin Smith d. Cole Moss6-3; 6-3
64(5) Sajin Smith d. Ethan Caruso6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(16) Trevor Ball d. (5) Sajin Smith6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QMiller/Yaldoo d. (4) Letzer/Smith8-2
16(4) Letzer/Smith d. Ball/Bowers8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1