William Westerfield
RCC Indoor Open L5 (400pts) 10U Orange L1&L2Start Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) William Clark d. William Westerfield6-0; 6-2
16William Westerfield d. Shane Kearney6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSMatthew Miller d. William Westerfield6-3; 5-7; 14-12
CQWilliam Westerfield d. Luke Bennett1-6; 6-2; 10-5
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES ONLY SUPER 700 (L3) a SUPER SIX SERIESStart Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Carpenter/Williams d. Postin/Westerfield8-4
16Postin/Westerfield d. Nguyen/Zhou9-8(6)
 Consolation:
CS(1) Ix/Thompson d. Postin/Westerfield8-5
CQPostin/Westerfield d. Boucher/Panyan8-1
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 (L3) a SUPER SIX EVENTStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Nick Boucher d. William Westerfield6-2; 1-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Nicholas Nguyen d. William Westerfield4-6; 6-4; 7-5
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 (L3) A SUPER SIX SERIESStart Date: 1/6/2018  End Date: 1/8/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Luke Garner d. William Westerfield6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Ike Simon d. William Westerfield7-6(5); 7-5
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #6 L4 (400 pts)Start Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
32Chase Robinson d. (6) William Westerfield7-5; 4-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Nguyen/Wen d. (3) Pande/Westerfield8-4
USTA/MAS SUPER 660 DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+Start Date: 10/22/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Kittredge/Pak d. Burke/Westerfield8-2
 Consolation:
CSBurke/Westerfield d. Boucher/Panyan9-7
CQBurke/Westerfield d. (4) Carpenter/Williams8-3
QQBurke/Westerfield d. Kamalesh/Singh8-1
USTA/MAS SUPER 660 DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+ & 10U Green L1Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/21/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Carpenter/Williams d. Westerfield/Pande8-3
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Lu/O'Connor d. Westerfield/Pande8-3
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Will Coad d. William Westerfield6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Pasquale Procaccino d. William Westerfield6-3; 6-3
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ - a SUPER SIX EVENTStart Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/2/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16DYLAN WALTERS d. William Westerfield7-6; 0-6; 6-3
32William Westerfield d. Akhil Kamalesh6-4; 6-7; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ted Zhou d. William Westerfield
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ (660) a SUPER SIX EVENTStart Date: 9/24/2017  End Date: 9/24/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Goodwin/Sun d. Pande/Westerfield8-2
 Consolation:
CQCarpenter/Nguyen d. Pande/Westerfield8-3
QQPande/Westerfield d. Fenty/Fenty
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ (660) a SUPER SIX EVENT and 10U Green Ball EventStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/23/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Colby/Pedraza d. Rebok/Westerfield8-5
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Nguyen/Postin d. Rebok/Westerfield8-5
QQRebok/Westerfield d. Kamalesh/Singh9-8(3)
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Trey Stinchcomb d. (12) William Westerfield6-4; 6-0
32(12) William Westerfield d. Aidan Melvin6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(12) William Westerfield d. (16) Harry Kittredge6-2; 1-0
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Quinn Snyder d. William Westerfield6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Timothy Pitts d. William Westerfield3-6; 6-2; 1-0(2)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Bradley/Reddy d. Clark/Westerfield6-3
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32Aidan Davy d. William Westerfield6-4; 2-6; 1-0(9)
64William Westerfield d. Langston Williams6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QWilliam Westerfield d. Matthew Fenty
R2William Westerfield d. Luke Bennett6-7(1); 6-3; 7-6(8))
USTA/MAS L4+ DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP (660pt) NL0Start Date: 8/20/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Kleiman/Song d. Ravikanti/Westerfield8-2
 Consolation:
CS(4) Balasubramanian/MacGuidwin d. Ravikanti/Westerfield8-5
CQRavikanti/Westerfield d. Hart/Pande9-8
QQRavikanti/Westerfield d. Kamalesh/Singh8-2
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+ NL0 (660 pts)Start Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/19/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QIx/Pedraza d. Audeh/Westerfield8-5
 Consolation:
CSBerdia/Das d. Audeh/Westerfield8-1
International Hard Court Wild Card ChallengeStart Date: 8/15/2017  End Date: 8/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) BaoLuo Zheng d. William Westerfield6-1; 6-2
USTA/MAS Tri Champion Series Hard Court Championships L4 at Folkes-Stevens (400pt)Start Date: 8/12/2017  End Date: 8/14/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Boris Lunin d. William Westerfield4-1; 4-2
 Consolation:
CS(2) Luke Bennett d. William Westerfield6-4; 6-1
CQWilliam Westerfield d. Jakob Esterowitz5-3; 4-0
QQWilliam Westerfield d. (4) Alexey Lunin
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FChaudry/Westerfield d. (1) Bennett/Wood8-2
SFChaudry/Westerfield d. Basnight/Rivera
50th Annual Southside Eye Care Junior Satellite BG18-12 L5 (220pts.) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1Start Date: 7/28/2017  End Date: 7/30/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) William Westerfield d. (1) Albon Yowell6-0; 6-2
SF(4) William Westerfield d. (2) Alexey Lunin6-3; 3-6; 7-6(10-4))
Q(4) William Westerfield d. Shrey Vachhani6-2; 6-2
16(4) William Westerfield d. Christian Basnight6-1; 6-2
VTA Charlottesville L5 Circuit at Glenmore Country ClubStart Date: 7/14/2017  End Date: 7/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FWilliam Westerfield d. (2) Siddarth Ravikanti6-4; 6-1
SFWilliam Westerfield d. (1) Anthony Wilson6-0; 6-2
QWilliam Westerfield d. Nathaniel Winik6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Sam Sherman d. William Westerfield6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QChristopher Johns d. William Westerfield5-7; 6-0; 1-0
R2William Westerfield d. Noah Winton6-4; 6-1
R1William Westerfield d. Andre Brilliant6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QBarnett/Green d. Burke/Westerfield8-2
16Burke/Westerfield d. (5) Holsclaw/Tanjuatco9-8
32Burke/Westerfield d. Willoughby/Yu9-8(7-2)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(5) Saiprakash Goli d. William Westerfield6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Jake Sweeney d. William Westerfield6-2; 6-1
R1William Westerfield d. Chase Cerejo2-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Brady/Campbell d. Postin/Westerfield6-2
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 L3 Battle in the Burg a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 6/22/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(7) Sachin Das d. William Westerfield6-0; 6-0
64William Westerfield d. Ryan Nguyen6-4; 4-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Rakkan Audeh d. William Westerfield6-3; 6-2
USTA/MAS L3 DOUBLES ONLY - THE CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUPER 700 a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 6/3/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Carpenter/Williams d. Colby/Westerfield8-4
 Consolation:
CQBillerbeck/Khan d. Colby/Westerfield8-5
QQColby/Westerfield d. Dunac/Pedraza8-4
5A South Region High School Regional Individual ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/1/2017  End Date: 6/2/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FShashwat Pande d. William Westerfield6-1; 3-6; 6-4
SFWilliam Westerfield d. Brandon Mueller6-1; 6-1
QWilliam Westerfield d. Chewon Kim6-1; 6-1
VBTCC BG18-12 Memorial Day Classic L5 (220pts)Start Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3William Westerfield d. Luca Bezada6-1; 6-0
R2Aaron Moylan d. William Westerfield4-6; 7-6(8); 10-5
R1William Westerfield d. Alexey Lunin6-2; 6-0
Conference 11 High School Individual ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/15/2017  End Date: 5/18/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FShashwat Pande d. William Westerfield6-1; 6-2
SFWilliam Westerfield d. Rishi Charan Shankar7-5; 1-6; 6-2
QWilliam Westerfield d. Tyson Scherer6-0; 6-0
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Nick Boucher d. William Westerfield6-4; 4-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Daniel Wen d. William Westerfield7-5; 6-1
3QWilliam Westerfield d. Rakkan Audeh5-7; 6-4; 7-6
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY BGs 16 & 18 CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 (L4+)Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 4/30/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Berdia/Grear d. Burke/Westerfield8-4
 Consolation:
QQGarner/Willenborg d. Burke/Westerfield8-4
Salisbury CC Training Center Classic L5 (220pts)Start Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R5William Westerfield d. Elliot French6-0; 6-0
R3William Westerfield d. Kishu Chaudry3-6; 6-0; 10-2
R2Alaister Burke d. William Westerfield6-2; 7-6
R1Siddharth Pande d. William Westerfield5-0
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #2 L4 NL0 (400pts)Start Date: 4/1/2017  End Date: 4/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Shawn Berdia d. William Westerfield6-2; 6-3
32William Westerfield d. Jelani Sarr
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Ix/Pedraza d. Colby/Westerfield8-6
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 (L4+) a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Richard Bell d. William Westerfield6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQKoichiro Inada d. William Westerfield6-1; 6-2
R2William Westerfield d. (2) Benjamin Keyser6-3; 6-2
R1William Westerfield d. Mark MacGuidwin6-3; 6-3
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 (L4) a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/27/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Billerbeck/O'Connor d. Colby/Westerfield8-2
 Consolation:
CQInada/Postin d. Colby/Westerfield9-7
QQColby/Westerfield d. (4) Goodwin/Lu8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1