Abhishek Thorat
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Yubel Ubri d. (8) Abhishek Thorat6-1; 6-3
16(8) Abhishek Thorat d. (14) Sebastian Mendoza7-5; 7-5
32(8) Abhishek Thorat d. Aldiyar Abzhan6-3; 6-2
64(8) Abhishek Thorat d. Porter Strand6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Singles #2 Consolation (Draw Line - 16)
FAbhishek Thorat d. Gabriel Piqueras5-4(2; 4-5(2; 10-5
SFAbhishek Thorat d. Zach Friedland2-4; 5-3; 10-4
QAbhishek Thorat d. Quentin Gabler4-0; 5-4(7-5
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 @ ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA B&G U12Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Yubel Ubri d. Abhishek Thorat6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQHunter Nussbaum d. Abhishek Thorat6-4; 6-3
R2Abhishek Thorat d. Michael Gurgenidze6-3; 6-1
R1Abhishek Thorat d. Finn Willwerth6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Paternostro/Wolf d. Thorat/Ziets-Segura8-0
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12sStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(7) Tristan Stringer d. Abhishek Thorat6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAsror Ismoilov d. Abhishek Thorat6-3; 4-6; 6-1
R3Abhishek Thorat d. (16) Blake Edwards6-1; 6-1
3QAbhishek Thorat d. Sammy Nieder7-5; 6-0
R2Abhishek Thorat d. Andrew Schaffer7-5; 6-3
R1Abhishek Thorat d. Nathan Germino6-1; 6-1
Sarasota Sports Club Super Series (Level 6)Start Date: 1/6/2018  End Date: 1/8/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FAbhishek Thorat d. (1) Andrew Schaffer6-1; 6-4
SFAbhishek Thorat d. Rishi Sadanandan6-3; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64Manuel Montejo d. (14) Abhishek Thorat6-3; 1-6; 10-6
 Consolation:
R2Ignacio Zamora d. (14) Abhishek Thorat3-6; 6-2; 10-3
R1(14) Abhishek Thorat d. Nathan Germino6-3; 6-0
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 117)
32Pablo Cordova d. Abhishek Thorat6-1; 6-4
64Abhishek Thorat d. Charlie Spencer3-6; 6-2; 6-3
128Abhishek Thorat d. Michael Fernandez7-5; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 at MidtownStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Stephan Joromsky d. Abhishek Thorat5-7; 6-4; 10-3
 Consolation:
R1Benjamin Willwerth d. Abhishek Thorat6-4; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QDi Staulo/Horovitz d. Parichkov/Thorat8-1
16Parichkov/Thorat d. Mendoza/de la Plaza8-5
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) ALONSO/Wolf d. Germino/Thorat6-4; 6-4
32Germino/Thorat d. Ghiglino/Ling6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Moss/Saltman d. Germino/Thorat7-5; 5-7; 10-7
Mixed 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) Fenton/Willwerth d. KAUR/Thorat6-3; 2-6; 10-6
32KAUR/Thorat d. Centonze/Outcalt6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 12sStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Hunter Nussbaum d. (9) Abhishek Thorat6-0; 6-1
32(9) Abhishek Thorat d. Adyant Ranjan6-0; 6-0
#2 Consolation Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
SFAsror Ismoilov d. Abhishek Thorat6-4; 6-4
QAbhishek Thorat d. Quentin Gabler6-1; 6-0
SGI TENNIS ACADEMY JUNIOR LEVEL 6Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Qlucas weston-webb d. (2) Abhishek Thorat
 Consolation:
CQDarshan Ayyappan d. (2) Abhishek Thorat
Saddlebrook September Level 6Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abhishek Thorat d. (2) Marcos Molina7-5; 6-4
SF(1) Abhishek Thorat d. yusuf elmenayer6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Abhishek Thorat d. Morgan Bucaille6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/28/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Andres Wolf d. Abhishek Thorat6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Christian Kulendran d. Abhishek Thorat6-2; 3-6; 1-0(6)
R1Abhishek Thorat d. Sammy Nieder6-0; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(7) Charlie Spencer d. Abhishek Thorat6-1; 6-3
32Abhishek Thorat d. Sebastian Mendoza6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFDylan Chang d. Abhishek Thorat6-3; 6-2
CSAbhishek Thorat d. Gavin Browne7-6(2); 6-7(5); 13-11
CQAbhishek Thorat d. Alex Giurgiu3-6; 6-4; 10-8
R2Abhishek Thorat d. Ian Perl3-6; 6-3; 10-8
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/17/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Ty Wunderlich d. Abhishek Thorat0-6; 6-4; 10-7
 Consolation:
CFDaniel Schaffer d. Abhishek Thorat6-2; 6-3
CSAbhishek Thorat d. BELAL MANSOUR6-4; 4-6; 14-12
CQAbhishek Thorat d. Noah Kulendran5-7; 6-2; 10-4
R2Abhishek Thorat d. Ezequiel de la Plaza7-6(5); 6-3
R1Abhishek Thorat d. Nathan Blair
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
64Dylan Chang d. Abhishek Thorat6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QGavin Browne d. Abhishek Thorat-6(4); 6-4; 10-2
R2Abhishek Thorat d. Rishi Sadanandan4-6; 6-4; 6-4
R1Abhishek Thorat d. Hayden Ensminger6-3; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Domkowski/Healey d. Lenoir/Thorat6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(3) Hewitt/Povey d. Lenoir/Thorat6-0; 6-0
Temple Terrace Junior Summer Kick-Off Level 6Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Abhishek Thorat d. (1) Marcos Molina6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Abhishek Thorat d. (4) Charlie Robin3-6; 6-3; 10-5
Q(2) Abhishek Thorat d. Aidan Gionis6-4; 6-1
16(2) Abhishek Thorat d. Darshan Ayyappan6-0; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy's 12sStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(12) Finn Willwerth d. Abhishek Thorat6-1; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
R1Tyler Lenoir d. Abhishek Thorat1-6; 6-3; 10-2
HCC Junior Spring Classic Level 7Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Amadeus Charlez-Alcock d. Abhishek Thorat6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Chris Schumacher d. Abhishek Thorat6-4; 6-1
Innisbrook Champs Level 6Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abhishek Thorat d. (2) Syler Moss6-0; 6-3
SF(1) Abhishek Thorat d. Jovan Golijanin6-0; 6-1
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7 (10U Orange Regional Qualifier)Start Date: 4/15/2017  End Date: 4/17/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Qsena kobayashi d. (3) Abhishek Thorat7-6(9); 6-3
16(3) Abhishek Thorat d. Iakov Ibragimov7-6(2); 3-6; 10-4
Seminole County Sunshine Level 6Start Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/10/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(3) Bradley Peterson d. (7) Abhishek Thorat3-6; 7-5; 10-6
Q(7) Abhishek Thorat d. (1) Caleb Domkowski6-3; 6-3
16(7) Abhishek Thorat d. Liam Chelkowski6-1; 6-0
Buckhorn Springs Spring Level 7Start Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/6/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Rongcheng Hu d. (2) Abhishek Thorat6-1; 6-3
SF(2) Abhishek Thorat d. (3) Jaden Thompson6-2; 3-6; 13-11
Q(2) Abhishek Thorat d. Mason Seith6-0; 6-0
Lakeland Bayre Lay Memorial Tournament Level 7Start Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/27/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abhishek Thorat d. (4) Nathaniel Prabhakaran6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Abhishek Thorat d. (3) Jaden Thompson6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Abhishek Thorat d. Nathan Germino6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1