James Bratt
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
16(2) Matthew Fung d. James Bratt6-4; 6-0
32James Bratt d. (14) Michael Moll6-1; 3-6; 1-0(8)
64James Bratt d. Eric Opaciuch6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Singles Consolation 2 (Draw Line - 14)
16Finn Anderson d. James Bratt
Florida Tennis Center Winter Level 6Start Date: 11/25/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Sidney Moon d. James Bratt4-6; 6-2; 1-0(2)
QJames Bratt d. Max Zhang6-0; 6-4
Julington Creek Plantation Level 7Start Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) James Bratt d. (1) James Vuille-Kowing6-3; 6-1
SF(2) James Bratt d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra
Q(2) James Bratt d. Max Zhang6-3; 6-0
Amelia Island Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Jacob Lowen d. James Bratt6-1; 6-4
32James Bratt d. Gabriel Diaz4-6; 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Daiven Sharma d. James Bratt6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Charanjiva/Martin d. Bratt/Corsillo8-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32aryaan sen d. James Bratt6-3; 3-0
 Consolation:
R1(3) Brian Pham d. James Bratt
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QSami Ozzor d. (1) James Bratt6-7(4; 6-2; 10-3
16(1) James Bratt d. Louis Ballantyne6-0; 6-2
32(1) James Bratt d. Myles Gonzalez6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SJohn Ziolo d. (1) James Bratt
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Alex Horn d. (5) James Bratt6-1; 2-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(2) Huntley Allen d. (5) James Bratt6-4; 6-3
3Q(5) James Bratt d. Charlie Levinson6-3; 6-0
R2(5) James Bratt d. Bennett Turner6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PLBarnett/Green d. (3) Bratt/Morgan
SFAllen/Dina d. (3) Bratt/Morgan8-6
Q(3) Bratt/Morgan d. Mackler/Sherman8-3
16(3) Bratt/Morgan d. Cerejo/Heller8-1
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Welsh Hotard d. James Bratt6-4; 6-2
64James Bratt d. Andrei Staicu6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QChristian Pumpelly d. James Bratt6-2; 6-2
R2James Bratt d. Daiven Sharma6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Goodwin/Pak d. Billman/Bratt6-0
USTA All-American CombineStart Date: 6/14/2017  End Date: 6/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Matthew DeMarco d. James Bratt6-3
Q-WNiroop Vallabhaneni d. James Bratt4-2
2-WJames Bratt d. Blake Williams4-1
1-WJames Bratt d. Brandon Jackson4-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 16s & 18sStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64Micah Braswell d. (13) James Bratt6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Jake Krug d. (13) James Bratt6-2; 7-5
R1(13) James Bratt d. Destiny Okungbowa6-4; 6-2
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(8) Ritik Sundaram d. James Bratt6-4; 6-3
64James Bratt d. Christian Janowicz6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(5) Spencer Brachman d. James Bratt7-6(1)); 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) Bianchi/McLeod d. Bratt/Zapp6-2
32Bratt/Zapp d. Karr/Li6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Joshua Miller d. (7) James Bratt6-2; 6-0
16(7) James Bratt d. (13) Thomas Lake3-6; 6-2; 17-15
32(7) James Bratt d. Michael Nicholls6-4; 7-6
64(7) James Bratt d. Renzo Fassioli6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Singles Cons 2 (Draw Line - 5)
SFChase Martin d. James Bratt6-3; 6-0
QJames Bratt d. Micah Braswell6-4; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Ronald Hohmann d. James Bratt6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQDillon Blake d. James Bratt6-4; 6-2
R2James Bratt d. Juan Tavera3-6; 6-1; 10-4
R1James Bratt d. Michael Moll7-6(5)); 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers)Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QConnor Krug d. (7) James Bratt6-1; 6-2
16(7) James Bratt d. Michael Moll6-1; 6-4
32(7) James Bratt d. Chase Martin7-6(6); 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Austin VanDyke d. (7) James Bratt
The Georgia Bowl - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64Jake Zipoli d. James Bratt3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CQJuan Bianchi d. James Bratt6-3; 6-2
R3James Bratt d. Jonathan Nottingham
3QJames Bratt d. Vishwa Aduru6-4; 3-6; 6-3
R2James Bratt d. Russell Berdusco
R1James Bratt d. (9) Chester Wickwire6-4; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Samuel Rubell d. James Bratt6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(5) Dillon Blake d. James Bratt
CQJames Bratt d. (7) Logan Zapp6-3; 3-6; 10-7
R2James Bratt d. Sean Buechele6-3; 6-2
R1James Bratt d. Chase Martin6-2; 7-5
Amelia Island Spring Smash Level 6 (10U Green Regional Qualifier)Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Logan Zapp d. James Bratt1-6; 6-3; 10-6
QJames Bratt d. William Fletcher
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/4/2017  End Date: 2/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Jacob Lowen d. (9) James Bratt6-0; 2-6; 10-7
64(9) James Bratt d. Andy Mackler6-4; 3-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
CS(14) Nicolas Cabrera d. (9) James Bratt6-2; 7-5
CQ(9) James Bratt d. Gage Sanchez
R3(9) James Bratt d. Sam Sherman6-4; 6-3
R2(9) James Bratt d. Nikhil Charanjiva6-1; 6-2
Daytona Beach Level 6Start Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Jordi Redelijk d. James Bratt6-1; 6-4
QJames Bratt d. Gavin Mattiace1-6; 6-3; 1-0
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Juan Tavera d. (14) James Bratt0-6; 6-3; 7-6
64(14) James Bratt d. Destiny Okungbowa6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Benjamin Glezer d. (14) James Bratt
Florida Tennis Center Winter L6Start Date: 12/23/2016  End Date: 12/26/2016
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) James Bratt d. (2) Caden Sikorski6-1; 6-0
SF(1) James Bratt d. Ronak Venkata6-0; 6-0
Q(1) James Bratt d. Rohan Bongu6-1; 6-0
Julington Creek Plantation Level 6Start Date: 12/10/2016  End Date: 12/12/2016
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) James Bratt d. (4) Gabriel Silvera6-1; 6-0
SF(1) James Bratt d. (3) Charlie Meyerson6-2; 6-2
Q(1) James Bratt d. Miuru Warusawithana6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1