Anthem Country Club Junior Challenger (Level 7)Start Date: 2/15/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Ronin Kasday d. David Raiter6-0; 6-0
R1Ronin Kasday d. Carter Michaels6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 Tournament- FebruaryStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Dylan Charlap d. Ronin Kasday6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Drew Hayduke d. Ronin Kasday6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Arora/poruri d. Kasday/Vinnedge7-5
Darling Tennis Center Shoot - District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 2/1/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ronin Kasday d. (2) Alexander Oxenuk6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Ronin Kasday d. (3) Adan Tarquino6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Ronin Kasday d. Nathan Rose6-0; 6-1
Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Rithvik Katpelly d. Ronin Kasday6-0; 6-4
32Ronin Kasday d. Vincent Cheng6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQDavid Ginzburg d. Ronin Kasday6-1; 6-1
R2Ronin Kasday d. Tyler Cox6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Dobrijevic/Mendez d. Battistone/Kasday8-2
16Battistone/Kasday d. Cheng/Cox8-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Charles Frey d. Ronin Kasday6-0; 6-1
32Ronin Kasday d. Lawrence Rigby6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Christian Trevey d. Ronin Kasday6-1; 6-0
R4Ronin Kasday d. Jaden Wittwer
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16Hopkin/Owen d. Kasday/Olar9-7
32Kasday/Olar d. Jacobson/Smith8-6
Dartfish District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 1/4/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) dylan blenkiron d. (1) Ronin Kasday6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Ronin Kasday d. (4) Alexander Oxenuk6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Ronin Kasday d. Jonas Santos6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R5Andreev/Kasday d. Fackrell/Ladaga8-2
R4Andreev/Kasday d. Rose/Rose8-2
R2Andreev/Kasday d. Bradley/na8-4
R1CALVELO/blenkiron d. Andreev/Kasday8-3
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
128Carter Olson d. Ronin Kasday6-2; 6-1
1-WParashar Bharadwaj d. Ronin Kasday6-1; 6-0
1-SArmon Meinstein d. Ronin Kasday6-3; 6-4
1-SENathan Hernandez d. Ronin Kasday6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Mangiapane/Regalia d. CALVELO/Kasday6-1; 6-0
64CALVELO/Kasday d. Bracks/Yarnell2-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
Rachel's Kitchen Shoot Out #2 District Open (L6)Start Date: 12/7/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) George Racz d. (2) Ronin Kasday6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Ronin Kasday d. James Vogel6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Ronin Kasday d. Timo Van Beurden6-0; 6-0
16(2) Ronin Kasday d. Sergey Andreev6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
R3(1) Dubay/Racz d. (2) Andreev/Kasday9-7
R2(2) Andreev/Kasday d. Turay/alcantara8-1
R1(2) Andreev/Kasday d. Michaels/Vesch8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Charles Frey d. (14) Ronin Kasday6-1; 6-2
32(14) Ronin Kasday d. Tyler Burridge6-1; 6-0
64(14) Ronin Kasday d. Mason McCarty6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Samuel Battistone d. (14) Ronin Kasday7-6; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
QBurridge/Koessler d. (3) Kasday/Rideout8-6
16(3) Kasday/Rideout d. Battistone/blenkiron8-4
Mike Agassi NO QUIT Doubles Championships Challenger (Level 7)Start Date: 11/1/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) CALVELO/Shioi d. Kasday/blenkiron2-6; 7-6(3)(7)
 Consolation:
CFKasday/blenkiron d. Khin/Rogich8-1
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
R1Cheong/Kasday d. Bernales/Kasday6-0; 6-3
Darling Tennis Center Pumpkin District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/25/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Rocky Klopfenstein d. (7) Ronin Kasday6-1; 6-2
32(7) Ronin Kasday d. shonn chen6-2; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QCALVELO/Mendez d. (4) Kasday/blenkiron8-3
Lorenzi Futures L8Start Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) XAVIER CALVELO d. Ronin Kasday6-4; 6-1
QRonin Kasday d. Sig Rogich6-1; 6-0
16Ronin Kasday d. Tanner Phillips6-0; 6-0
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Jake Kennedy d. Ronin Kasday6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(5) Alexander Frantzis d. Ronin Kasday7-5; 6-2
R1Ronin Kasday d. Sydney Vinnedge6-3; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Charlap/Tam d. Kasday/Rideout8-2
Lorenzi Fall District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 9/6/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Ronin Kasday d. andre alcantara8-5
SF(2) Ronin Kasday d. dylan blenkiron6-4
Q(2) Ronin Kasday d. SIDDHARTA OJHA6-0; 6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
32Jack Grizzaffi d. Ronin Kasday6-2; 6-1
64Ronin Kasday d. Henry Owen6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Chase Burke d. Ronin Kasday6-4; 6-0
3QRonin Kasday d. Kristian Kostadinov6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Frey/Stohl d. Kasday/Wieland8-2
16Kasday/Wieland d. Hopkin/Owen8-3
Red Rock Summer District Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) George Racz d. (2) Ronin Kasday6-4; 6-2
SF(2) Ronin Kasday d. (6) andre alcantara6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Ronin Kasday d. Bronson DeSisto6-2; 6-1
16(2) Ronin Kasday d. Aaron Segal6-0; 6-0
Lorenzi Futures #2 (Level 8)Start Date: 8/17/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Ronin Kasday d. Phillippe Kosyagin6-3; 6-1
R2Ronin Kasday d. Javier Ramirez6-0; 6-1
R1Ronin Kasday d. rafi spicer6-0; 6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG12sStart Date: 8/9/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
32Lawrence Rigby d. (5) Ronin Kasday6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QClayton Koessler d. (5) Ronin Kasday6-4; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Barker/Schell d. (2) Kasday/Rideout8-5
Q(2) Kasday/Rideout d. Fankhauser/Tullis8-6
California Level 3 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Gabriel Lopez d. Ronin Kasday6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Griffin Marcus d. Ronin Kasday0-6; 6-3; 10-6
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Ahmad/Katpelly d. alcantara/Kasday8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
64Raphael Wieland d. Ronin Kasday6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSAndrew Schell d. Ronin Kasday6-3; 6-4
CQRonin Kasday d. Aidan Rideout6-3; 5-3
R3Ronin Kasday d. Nate Tullis2-6; 6-2; 1-0
3QRonin Kasday d. Enzo Inghilterra6-3; 6-4
R2Ronin Kasday d. Kristian Kostadinov7-6; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Armstrong/Dobrijevic d. Dubay/Kasday8-1
16Dubay/Kasday d. Davidov/Kostadinov8-1
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Lleyton Okada-Alonzo d. Ronin Kasday6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Christopher Andre d. Ronin Kasday6-4; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Bravo/Sorokin d. Kasday/Prather8-5
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Kaylan Bigun d. Ronin Kasday6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Aidan Rideout d. Ronin Kasday6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Chede/Perisic d. Cockrell/Kasday8-6
16Cockrell/Kasday d. Green/Shioi8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/18/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
16(7) Calvin Armstrong d. Ronin Kasday6-1; 6-0
32Ronin Kasday d. Jakob Fankhauser6-2; 6-2
64Ronin Kasday d. Mark Lapko
 Consolation:
R3Christian Trevey d. Ronin Kasday6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Frey/Stohl d. alcantara/Kasday8-3
16alcantara/Kasday d. Hopkin/Owen8-6
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Rudy Quan d. Ronin Kasday6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Shane Garner d. Ronin Kasday6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
QDeev/Leung d. Cockrell/Kasday8-1
16Cockrell/Kasday d. Chundu/Racz9-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1