Niraj Komatineni
Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Lucas Horve d. Niraj Komatineni6-3; 6-2
QNiraj Komatineni d. Nicolas Meister7-5; 6-4
16Niraj Komatineni d. Samuel Komis6-1; 6-2
F-NENiraj Komatineni d. Anand Saluja
USTA Boys' 16 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32(7) Spencer Brachman d. Niraj Komatineni7-6(4); 6-4
64Niraj Komatineni d. Henry Lovett6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQRiley Odell d. Niraj Komatineni2-6; 6-2; 10-8
R3Niraj Komatineni d. Avi Shugar4-6; 6-3; 10-6
R2Niraj Komatineni d. John Dransfeld7-6(3); 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Clark/Lovett d. Casabon/Komatineni6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Steven Forman d. Niraj Komatineni7-6(2); 6-2
32Niraj Komatineni d. Zachary Kim6-1; 6-3
64Niraj Komatineni d. (13) Nicolas Meister7-5; 1-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQ(10) Morgan Ihrig d. Niraj Komatineni6-3; 6-2
R3Niraj Komatineni d. Ronit Hiryur7-5; 4-6; 1-0(5)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Saiprakash Goli d. (2) Niraj Komatineni6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Niraj Komatineni d. Jeremy Learner7-5; 2-6; 11-9
Q(2) Niraj Komatineni d. (5) Ronit Hiryur6-4; 6-2
16(2) Niraj Komatineni d. Joseph Daw6-1; 7-6
32(2) Niraj Komatineni d. Rohan Gupta6-7; 6-1; 13-11
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 95)
64(21) andres martin d. Niraj Komatineni4-6; 6-3; 6-4
128Niraj Komatineni d. (46) Russell Berdusco2-6; 7-6(5); 6-3
256Niraj Komatineni d. Andrew Tran6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
4QJC roddick d. Niraj Komatineni6-2; 6-2
R3Niraj Komatineni d. John Kim6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
64(12) Bullard/Zhang d. Goli/Komatineni6-2; 7-6(6)
128Goli/Komatineni d. Allen/Waldman6-1; 6-4
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 119)
64(9) Phillip Jordan d. Niraj Komatineni7-6; 6-2
128Niraj Komatineni d. Jake Fraunfelder7-5; 7-6
256Niraj Komatineni d. Jefferey Cai6-0; 4-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
4QMark Sverdlov d. Niraj Komatineni
R3Niraj Komatineni d. (33) Jerry Wang7-5; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 91)
128(17) Kasday/Owen d. Komatineni/Wickwire6-4; 6-4
Thomas E. Price Cincinnati Met - DoublesStart Date: 7/10/2017  End Date: 7/14/2017
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Bush/West d. Hiryur/Komatineni6-3; 6-4
32Hiryur/Komatineni d. Connors/Jamison6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Saiprakash Goli d. (1) Niraj Komatineni6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Niraj Komatineni d. (4) Ronit Hiryur6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Niraj Komatineni d. (12) Aidan Harris6-4; 6-4
16(1) Niraj Komatineni d. (18) Reed Crocker6-3; 6-2
32(1) Niraj Komatineni d. Sajin Smith6-1; 6-4
64(1) Niraj Komatineni d. Thomas Moh6-0; 6-1
128(1) Niraj Komatineni d. ABRAHAM WOJTALIK6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(5) Crocker/Shoults d. (4) Komatineni/Wickwire8-5
16(4) Komatineni/Wickwire d. (13) Campbell/Herb8-6
32(4) Komatineni/Wickwire d. Aranda/Schutter8-4
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B16Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Niraj Komatineni d. (2) Ronit Hiryur6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Niraj Komatineni d. (3) Shashank Reddy7-5; 6-4
Q(1) Niraj Komatineni d. (8) Reece Yakubov6-1; 6-0
16(1) Niraj Komatineni d. Kai Britz6-2; 6-1
32(1) Niraj Komatineni d. Jacob Schwartz6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Komatineni/Reddy d. (2) Hiryur/Jose8-6
SF(1) Komatineni/Reddy d. (4) Ball/Yakubov8-4
Q(1) Komatineni/Reddy d. Moss/Schulte8-0
16(1) Komatineni/Reddy d. Reynolds/Yu8-4
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(9) Ronit Hiryur d. (2) Niraj Komatineni4-6; 6-4; 7-6
SF(2) Niraj Komatineni d. (4) Luke Baylis6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Niraj Komatineni d. Jacob Bickersteth6-2; 6-4
16(2) Niraj Komatineni d. (10) Gabriel Liss6-3; 6-2
32(2) Niraj Komatineni d. Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk6-0; 6-1
64(2) Niraj Komatineni d. Max Bengtsson6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/28/2017  End Date: 1/30/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Anthony Nguyen d. Niraj Komatineni6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
QQEric Hollingsworth d. Niraj Komatineni
R3Niraj Komatineni d. (13) Danilo Kovacevic4-1
3QNiraj Komatineni d. Khamasi Muhiga6-1; 6-2
R2Niraj Komatineni d. Austin Klapman
R1Niraj Komatineni d. Oliver Weaver6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 - ETCStart Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Ike Simon d. Niraj Komatineni4-6; 6-4; 10-6
 Consolation:
QQIan Brady d. Niraj Komatineni3-0
R2Niraj Komatineni d. Ronit Hiryur7-6(8); 4-6; 10-1
R1Niraj Komatineni d. Zachary Trimpe6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Grueber/Woodman d. Komatineni/Shen8-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
PL(7) Niraj Komatineni d. (3) Joseph Stafford
SF(1) Anand Saluja d. (7) Niraj Komatineni6-4; 6-4
Q(7) Niraj Komatineni d. Alex Bancila7-6(3); 6-2
16(7) Niraj Komatineni d. (15) Chester Wickwire6-2; 6-0
32(7) Niraj Komatineni d. Will Tennison6-0; 6-2
64(7) Niraj Komatineni d. Kevin Li7-5; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 12/10/2016  End Date: 12/12/2016
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Lucas Guy d. (6) Niraj Komatineni6-4; 6-3
32(6) Niraj Komatineni d. Aaron Yeh7-5; 6-4
64(6) Niraj Komatineni d. Nicholas Hebda6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Niraj Komatineni d. (7) Aidan Harris6-3; 6-2
QQ(6) Niraj Komatineni d. (4) Luke Baylis6-0; 2-6; 1-0(6)
R3(6) Niraj Komatineni d. Ian Brady6-2; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1