Kaya Arinc
USTA Boys' 18 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64William Gleason d. Kaya Arinc6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Luke Vandecasteele d. Kaya Arinc3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
R1Kaya Arinc d. William Zordani6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Jacobson/Smith d. Arinc/Matsuno6-2
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
SFIshaan Ravichander d. Kaya Arinc6-3; 6-4
QKaya Arinc d. (4) Henry Patrick Cacciatore6-3; 6-4
16Kaya Arinc d. Nicholas McKinney7-6; 3-1
32Kaya Arinc d. Antonio Mora6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
PLDavid Lins d. Kaya Arinc6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Allwardt/Grande d. Arinc/Lazo6-2
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Louis Siegler d. (7) Kaya Arinc6-1; 6-3
32(7) Kaya Arinc d. akash verma4-6; 6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2Janoskar Kjellberg d. (7) Kaya Arinc6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(3) Dabek/Garner d. Arinc/Jurist6-1
QArinc/Jurist d. (1) Barker/Ferreira7-6
16Arinc/Jurist d. Horve/Inada6-2
Icy Hot Southern Closed Doubles Championships STA L2Start Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Jordan/martin d. Arinc/Vicario6-3; 6-1
32Arinc/Vicario d. Brainard/Roberts6-4; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
CFArinc/Vicario d. Kali/Shinoda
CSArinc/Vicario d. Holsclaw/Kane6-4; 3-6; 1-0(3)
CQArinc/Vicario d. Krishnan/Pumpelly6-7(4); 6-1; 1-0(3)
QQArinc/Vicario d. Gibson/Jackson6-2; 6-0
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
128(33) Alexander Kotzen d. Kaya Arinc6-3; 6-2
256Kaya Arinc d. Oliver Weaver6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Nakhjavan d. Kaya Arinc7-5; 6-7; 1-0(10)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 69)
128Kurzban/Xu d. Arinc/Jurist6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(9) Wesley Barnett d. (4) Kaya Arinc7-5; 6-4
32(4) Kaya Arinc d. Hayden Snyder6-4; 7-6
64(4) Kaya Arinc d. Ajith Kumar6-7; 6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Drew Davison d. (4) Kaya Arinc6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
QBarker/Barnett d. (4) Arinc/Branicki8-6
16(4) Arinc/Branicki d. Brainard/Mercer8-5
32(4) Arinc/Branicki d. Martens/Mora8-3
Southern Closed BG 18's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
128Huntley Allen d. Kaya Arinc6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
4QOmar Williams d. Kaya Arinc6-3; 5-7; 1-0(6)
R3Kaya Arinc d. Cole Heller6-4; 6-4
3QKaya Arinc d. David Skrabut
R2Kaya Arinc d. Elijah Bullock
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 55)
32(5) Huynh/Li d. Arinc/Vicario8-4
64Arinc/Vicario d. Kimball/Reeves8-1
NC State Tar Heel Qualifier - NC L1/STA L3Start Date: 5/26/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(9) Hugh Knapp d. (5) Kaya Arinc7-5; 5-7; 6-1
32(5) Kaya Arinc d. Ryan Macy7-5; 6-0
64(5) Kaya Arinc d. Tyler Rhyne6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Ryen Reid d. (5) Kaya Arinc2-6; 7-5; 10-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Reid/Reid d. (3) Arinc/Vicario8-3
May National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
64Carter French d. Kaya Arinc2-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Daniel Pellerito d. Kaya Arinc6-2; 6-0
R3Kaya Arinc d. (9) James Ignatowich
3QKaya Arinc d. Charlie Schuls2-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
R2Kaya Arinc d. Brian Pham6-2; 5-7; 1-0(11)
R1Kaya Arinc d. Josh Macri2-6; 6-0; 1-0(10)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Johnston/Pratt d. Arinc/Das6-2
32Arinc/Das d. Boshart/Sikorski6-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/28/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Jack Kelly d. Kaya Arinc6-2; 6-2
64Kaya Arinc d. Grant Kelly6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Kerim Hyatt d. Kaya Arinc6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Duarte/Fry d. Arinc/Chakka8-2
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 - 18'sStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Brandon Freestone d. (9) Kaya Arinc6-0; 6-4
32(9) Kaya Arinc d. Charlie Schuls7-6; 6-2
64(9) Kaya Arinc d. Paul McCallie7-6; 7-5
Boys' 18 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 14)
16Brant Fenno d. Kaya Arinc6-1; 6-3
Greensboro March Top 16Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
PLKaya Arinc d. (2) Michael Dickson6-1; 6-4
SFPaul Hendrix d. Kaya Arinc6-7(7)6-1; 6-1
QKaya Arinc d. (1) Ian Sturgill7-5; 6-3
16Kaya Arinc d. Siddhant Pal6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QPellerito/Turchetta d. Arinc/Lieberman8-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Doubles Championship BG 16&18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/20/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Huynh/McCallie d. Arinc/Schuls8-7
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(9) Paul Hendrix d. Kaya Arinc4-2; 0-4; 1-0
64Kaya Arinc d. Drew Singerman3-5; 4-11-0
 Consolation:
R2(9) Will Harper d. Kaya Arinc4-2; 2-4; 1-0
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Chambers Easterling d. Kaya Arinc6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Sahil Raina d. Kaya Arinc4-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Gromley/Pinckney d. Arinc/Vicario8-3
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18 (National L3)Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
64(17) Cotter Wilson d. Kaya Arinc3-6; 6-4; 6-1
128Kaya Arinc d. patrick lazo7-5; 6-7(2); 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(2) Jared Pratt d. Kaya Arinc6-1; 6-3
3QKaya Arinc d. Jack Sorel7-5; 6-3
R2Kaya Arinc d. Josiah Schainblatt6-4; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
64Hyatt/Nash d. Arinc/Schuls8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1