Matthew Miller
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #1 L4 NL0 (660pts)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(4) Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Matthew Miller6-2; 6-1
64Matthew Miller d. Bently Goodwin6-3; 6-2
RCC Indoor Open L5 (400pts) 10U Orange L1&L2Start Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Ryan Bernstine d. Matthew Miller6-3; 6-1
16Matthew Miller d. Michael Fitzgerald
 Consolation:
CFMatthew Miller d. Shaunak Ganju
CSMatthew Miller d. William Westerfield6-3; 5-7; 14-12
CQMatthew Miller d. Edmund Lesko
David LeMair Tennis Winter Outdoor Junior Open L5 (400pts) and Mens/Womens Open (200 pts)Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/21/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(1) Momin Khan d. Matthew Miller6-3; 6-1
QMatthew Miller d. Tyler Hyun4-6; 6-3; 10-1
16Matthew Miller d. (4) Thomas McGuire6-2; 6-3
32Matthew Miller d. Nicolas Pastor6-3; 6-0
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #6 L4 NL0 (400pt)Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32Nick Boucher d. Matthew Miller6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Berdia/Davy d. Arevalo/Miller9-8(2)
Fredericksburg USTA Level 5 - (220 points) and Adult tournament Kenmore Tennis ParkStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FMatthew Miller d. (1) Mikhael Kadyrkaev6-2; 6-1
SFMatthew Miller d. (2) Donato Quattro6-3; 6-1
QMatthew Miller d. Artis Hart
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FMiller/Quattro d. Kadyrkaev/Upadhyaya6-4; 7-6
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #5 RCC Clay Court L4 (400 pts)Start Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
16William Clark d. Matthew Miller6-2; 6-2
32Matthew Miller d. (6) Luke Bennett6-1; 2-6; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Mcintosh/Segraves d. Arevalo/Miller7-6(9); 6-3
Fredericksburg Halloween USTA Level 5 - (220 points) Kenmore Tennis ParkStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Salvador Simpson d. Matthew Miller6-3; 7-5
16Matthew Miller d. Sumanth Nallamotu6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQMatthew Miller d. Daud Gantt-Bey
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FFitzgerald/Miller d. Gantt-Bey/Sheats6-3
David LeMair Tennis Jr Open L6 (165 pts), BG10 Orange L1, Men's/Women's 55's, 65's & 75'sStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
FJoshua Robinson d. Matthew Miller6-3; 7-5
SFMatthew Miller d. David Wang6-3; 7-5
QMatthew Miller d. Chase Arevalo6-3; 7-6(4))
16Matthew Miller d. Grant Ndirika6-2; 6-3
32Matthew Miller d. Ryan Perry6-1; 6-0
International Hard Court Wild Card ChallengeStart Date: 8/15/2017  End Date: 8/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Benjamin Keyser d. Matthew Miller6-2; 6-2
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt)Start Date: 7/9/2017  End Date: 7/14/2017
Men's Qualifying Singles (Draw Line - 63)
128Matthew Phelps d. Matthew Miller6-3; 6-3
SC Closed Jr Hardcourt State Championship (STA L4) - SC L2Start Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Spencer Snow d. Matthew Miller6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Thomas Summers d. Matthew Miller
Festival of Flowers - SC L3Start Date: 6/16/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Jennings Harley d. (2) Matthew Miller2-6; 7-6; 10-1
SF(2) Matthew Miller d. Benjamin Luke6-0; 6-2
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L3 SC L1Start Date: 5/26/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32(9) Brandon Hodge d. Matthew Miller7-6; 2-6; 6-3
64Matthew Miller d. Christian Rogerson6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QManning Snyder d. Matthew Miller6-2; 6-2
R2Matthew Miller d. Joshua Wallen6-3; 5-7; 10-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Healey/Kandel d. Miller/Snow8-4
16Miller/Snow d. Bodeo-Lomicky/Stasikelis8-4
SC Jr. State Open Championships at Rock Hill (SC L2 - STA L4)Start Date: 5/12/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Nicholas Loudermilk d. (1) Matthew Miller6-4; 7-6(5))
16(1) Matthew Miller d. Ian Murphy6-0; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAssfaw/Molla d. (1) Miller/Snyder9-8(2)
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64Edward Staib d. Matthew Miller6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Christopher Johns d. Matthew Miller6-1; 6-3
R1Matthew Miller d. Tripp Guglielmo
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32Bobo/Landreth d. Hansell/Miller8-4
LifeWater Thornblade Junior Tennis Classic - (STA L3 ) - SC L 2Start Date: 3/18/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - White (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Pranav Iyer d. Matthew Miller6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSChris Morton d. Matthew Miller7-6; 4-6; 1-0
CQMatthew Miller d. Sebastian Kamieniecki6-3; 6-4
QQMatthew Miller d. Jacob Messer6-3; 6-3
Rockbridge Southern Level 3 - (STA L3) - SC L 2 DOUBLESStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFGooch/Prakash d. (2) Hansell/Miller8-2
Q(2) Hansell/Miller d. Bowles/Campbell8-6
Rockbridge Southern Level 3 - (STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles Red (Draw Line - 16)
QSam Henry d. (2) Matthew Miller3-6; 6-3; 12-10
16(2) Matthew Miller d. Brad Henley6-4; 6-1
SOUTHERN STATES TOP 32 JR SUPER CHPS - GA LEVEL 3 & STA L-3Start Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 5)
16Marcus Berninger d. (4) Matthew Miller7-5; 5-7; 1-0
 Consolation:
CFBrandon Hodge d. (4) Matthew Miller7-6(5); 7-6(8)
CS(4) Matthew Miller d. Brooks Hylton7-6; 6-3
CQ(4) Matthew Miller d. Jack Gabriel
QQ(4) Matthew Miller d. Jackson Willett6-1; 6-0
Dunlop Junior Tennis Championship (SC L2-STA L3)Start Date: 2/17/2017  End Date: 2/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles RED (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Saurav Chala d. Matthew Miller6-4; 6-2
16Matthew Miller d. Luke Prendergast6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQTarun Prakash d. Matthew Miller6-1; 4-6; 1-0(10)
Dunlop Junior Tennis Championship DOUBLES (SC L2-STA L3)Start Date: 2/17/2017  End Date: 2/19/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Coleman/Holsclaw d. Bitter/Miller8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1