Nevin Arimilli
USTA Boys' 18 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Britton Johnston d. (12) Nevin Arimilli6-4; 3-6; 6-1
32(12) Nevin Arimilli d. Kazuki Matsuno6-3; 3-6; 6-3
64(12) Nevin Arimilli d. Janoskar Kjellberg7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(4) Arimilli/Sun d. (3) Duo/Mercer6-4
SF(2) Peters/Pratt d. (4) Arimilli/Sun6-3
Q(4) Arimilli/Sun d. Gleason/Meier6-1
16(4) Arimilli/Sun d. Gates/Sundaram6-3
Boys' 18 Singles - Bronze Draw (16/8 Feed In) (Draw Line - 7)
FRobert Maciag d. Nevin Arimilli5-2
SFNevin Arimilli d. Patrick Fletchall6-3; 6-4
QNevin Arimilli d. Mason Meier2-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
16Nevin Arimilli d. Campbell Erwin6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 16)
16Anish Sriniketh d. (2) Nevin Arimilli4-6; 6-4; 6-4
F-WRohit Patil d. (2) Nevin Arimilli6-4; 3-0
S-W(2) Nevin Arimilli d. Chaitanya Aduru6-1; 2-6; 7-5
Q-W(2) Nevin Arimilli d. Phillip Quinn6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Leighton Allen d. (2) Nevin Arimilli6-4; 7-6
16(2) Nevin Arimilli d. Matthew Jones6-0; 6-2
32(2) Nevin Arimilli d. Matthew Halpin6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SAnish Sriniketh d. (2) Nevin Arimilli
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QBenavides/Sriniketh d. (1) Arimilli/Kumar6-3
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
SF(3) Bernard/Bernard d. Arimilli/Sun
QArimilli/Sun d. Gray/Kuszynski6-2; 6-3
16Arimilli/Sun d. (7) Ross/roddick7-6(4); 6-1
32Arimilli/Sun d. Bailey/Petrovic6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw (Draw Line - 59)
16(2) Stefan Leustian d. Nevin Arimilli7-5; 6-2
32Nevin Arimilli d. (14) Jackson Ross6-4; 6-2
64Nevin Arimilli d. andres martin6-3; 6-3
Houston Cup Wild Card Tournament (Non-Sanctioned)Start Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Kevin Zhu d. Nevin Arimilli6-4; 6-1
32Nevin Arimilli d. Suman Talukdar
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 172)
128Grey Cacciatore d. (55) Nevin Arimilli6-4; 6-3
256(55) Nevin Arimilli d. Danilo Kovacevic6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QMaximilian Wild d. (55) Nevin Arimilli6-4; 6-0
R2(55) Nevin Arimilli d. Dean Stratakos7-5; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 70)
16(5) Alshon/Hilderbrand d. Arimilli/Kumar6-3; 7-5
32Arimilli/Kumar d. Fishkin/Thompson6-2; 3-6; 1-0(6)
64Arimilli/Kumar d. (9) Johnston/Pratt6-4; 6-2
128Arimilli/Kumar d. Ignatowich/Kast6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(17) Axel Nefve d. (33) Nevin Arimilli6-1; 6-0
16(33) Nevin Arimilli d. (33) Michael Sun3-6; 6-3; 6-4
32(33) Nevin Arimilli d. (33) Cannon Kingsley6-4; 3-6; 6-1
64(33) Nevin Arimilli d. Arnav Dhingra6-3; 4-6; 6-1
128(33) Nevin Arimilli d. John Walsh6-1; 6-3
256(33) Nevin Arimilli d. Nicholas Mora6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(33) Patrick Maloney d. (33) Nevin Arimilli6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
128Howells/McCormick d. Arimilli/Bode6-2; 6-3
National Level 2 Boys 18s at West Point #KindTennisStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
SF(6) Sean Wei d. (9) Nevin Arimilli2-6; 6-3; 6-4
Q(9) Nevin Arimilli d. (14) Alexander Kotzen7-6; 6-7; 7-6
16(9) Nevin Arimilli d. (4) Jake Fishkin6-2; 6-4
32(9) Nevin Arimilli d. Jeff Zucker4-6; 6-3; 10-8
64(9) Nevin Arimilli d. Matthew Che6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(11) Michael Sun d. (9) Nevin Arimilli
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
FMizrahi/Poling d. (2) Arimilli/Sun6-4
SF(2) Arimilli/Sun d. Gibson/Safran6-3
Q(2) Arimilli/Sun d. Felcher/Kotzen7-5
16(2) Arimilli/Sun d. Kjellberg/Lee6-3
Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 65)
32Christopher Muniz d. (3) Nevin Arimilli6-4; 7-5
64(3) Nevin Arimilli d. John Lindberg6-1; 6-0
128(3) Nevin Arimilli d. Graham Taylor6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4(9) Eric Morris d. (3) Nevin Arimilli7-5; 7-6(3)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16(9) ESSES/Zigman d. (1) Abbrat/Arimilli8-6
32(1) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Huynh/Smith
64(1) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Gallardo/Vital8-0
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Ampudia/Hilderbrand8-3
SF(1) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Motlagh/Quinn9-8(3)
Q(1) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Patil/Taylor8-5
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 1)
16Trey Hilderbrand d. (1) Nevin Arimilli5-7; 7-5; 6-4
32(1) Nevin Arimilli d. Artur Zigman2-6; 4-1
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Nicklas Oberg d. (1) Nevin Arimilli6-3; 6-2
R2(1) Nevin Arimilli d. Rohit Patil6-2; 7-5
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/1/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Payne/Taylor8-1
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Nevin Arimilli d. (1) Austin Abbrat6-2; 6-2
SF(2) Nevin Arimilli d. (3) Alejandro Rodriguez7-6(2); 7-5
Q(2) Nevin Arimilli d. Jackson Ross6-2; 4-6; 6-3
16(2) Nevin Arimilli d. Kenner Taylor6-2; 6-1
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64(6) Patrick Kypson d. Nevin Arimilli6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Ayeni/Bryde d. Arimilli/Duo6-4; 6-3
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
16ESSES/Zigman d. (1) Arimilli/Morris
San Antonio National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Bradley Frye d. Nevin Arimilli6-3; 7-6(5)
32Nevin Arimilli d. (7) Jared Pratt7-5; 0-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Brett Winters d. Nevin Arimilli5-3; 30-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Duo/Haskins d. (4) Abbrat/Arimilli
SF(1) Johnston/Pratt d. (4) Abbrat/Arimilli
Q(4) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Kumar/Pulliam6-1
16(4) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Jhattu/Pickens6-3
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/4/2017  End Date: 2/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Nevin Arimilli d. Eric Morris5-3; 5-3
SF(2) Nevin Arimilli d. Austin Abbrat5-3; 5-3
Q(2) Nevin Arimilli d. Wilson Hamilton4-0; 5-4(5)
16(2) Nevin Arimilli d. Nicklas Oberg5-4(9); 4-2
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 1/28/2017  End Date: 1/29/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Hilderbrand/Morris d. (1) Abbrat/Arimilli6-1; 5-7; 6-2
Q(1) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Allen/Deo6-3; 7-6(4)
16(1) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Erwin/O'Brien6-4; 6-1
F-NE(1) Abbrat/Arimilli d. (2) Hamilton/Rodriguez6-2; 6-4
San Antonio Super Championship Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 24)
SF(7) Benavides/Kumar d. (3) Abbrat/Arimilli8-4
Q(3) Abbrat/Arimilli d. (5) Harwell/Yarlagadda
16(3) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Aduru/Loyd8-2
32(3) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Adams/Cornish8-1
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 64)
QLeighton Allen d. (2) Nevin Arimilli4-6; 6-3; 11-9
16(2) Nevin Arimilli d. Velu Manohar6-1; 6-1
32(2) Nevin Arimilli d. Michael Smith6-1; 6-2
64(2) Nevin Arimilli d. Zachary May6-0; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 1/2/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
128(9) Ivan Thamma d. Nevin Arimilli7-6(3); 6-1
 Consolation:
3QDrew Singerman d. Nevin Arimilli5-7; 6-4; 11-9
R2Nevin Arimilli d. (11) Jason Lui6-4; 7-6(5)
R1Nevin Arimilli d. Stefan Lalovic6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(7) Alshon/Hilderbrand d. Arimilli/Wesbrooks6-3; 6-1
32Arimilli/Wesbrooks d. Ferreira/Walker6-1; 6-2
64Arimilli/Wesbrooks d. (10) Lam/Pelletier6-4; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1