Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Matthew Tenn d. Daniel Yuke6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Naren Gudavalli d. Daniel Yuke6-3; 7-5
R1Daniel Yuke d. Ayden Fraire6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Cohen/Emmons d. Baldonado/Yuke8-6
The Grand Canyon State Winter Games L6Start Date: 1/26/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Aidan Lin d. Daniel Yuke2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CQRyan Zerbib d. Daniel Yuke8-3
R2Daniel Yuke d. Edan Levy8-1
R1Daniel Yuke d. Peter Roth
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Toscano/Tran d. Yuke/Zerbib8-4
QYuke/Zerbib d. Talbot/Westbrooks7-5
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (January)Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32NATHAN TSAI d. Daniel Yuke6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Mathis Valenta d. Daniel Yuke6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Raghavendra/zhang d. Gudavalli/Yuke8-1
CAZ Junior Open L5Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QReed Berbeco d. (3) Daniel Yuke6-3; 6-2
16(3) Daniel Yuke d. Joseph Braun6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Daniel Yuke d. Chase Swenson6-1; 7-5
PL-FLogan Phillips d. (3) Daniel Yuke7-5; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gudavalli/Yuke d. (2) Braun/Dils8-5
SF(1) Gudavalli/Yuke d. Markovic/Phillips8-3
North Scottsdale Junior Open L6Start Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Daniel Yuke d. (2) Dean Saez7-5; 6-4
SF(3) Daniel Yuke d. Logan Phillips6-3; 6-4
Q(3) Daniel Yuke d. Jameson Manning7-5; 3-6; 10-4
16(3) Daniel Yuke d. Rayhaan Basha6-2; 6-3
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Martin Emmons d. Daniel Yuke6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Trevor Rein d. Daniel Yuke6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Gudavalli/Zerbib d. Oscislawski/Yuke8-6
USTA-CAZ Jr Intermediate Super Set #11 L6Start Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/4/2017
Boys' 12 Singles - 1 (Draw Line - 8)
FMatthew Zych d. Daniel Yuke6-2
SFDaniel Yuke d. Luke Le Bras6-4
QDaniel Yuke d. Lucas Galowicz6-0
USTA-CAZ Jr Intermediate Super Set #10 L6Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/21/2017
Boys' 10 Singles-Green (Draw Line - 8)
FDaniel Yuke d. Amin Morgan6-2
SFDaniel Yuke d. Luke Le Bras6-3
QDaniel Yuke d. Andrej Markovic6-2
Phoenix L5 ChallengerStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Naren Gudavalli d. Daniel Yuke6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Kaiden DePascale d. Daniel Yuke7-6(6); 6-4
QQDaniel Yuke d. Luke Le Bras2-6; 6-2; 10-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
R3Markovic/Yuke d. Berbeco/Faith8-3
R2Gudavalli/Valenta d. Markovic/Yuke8-2
R1DePascale/Martinez d. Markovic/Yuke8-4
Arizona Junior Challenger L5Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Devin Neumann d. Daniel Yuke6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSRyan Zerbib d. Daniel Yuke6-3; 6-2
CQDaniel Yuke d. Reed Berbeco4-6; 6-3; 10-7
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
R3Gudavalli/Yuke d. Kheshvadjian/Wood
R2Gudavalli/Yuke d. Bosin/Cohen8-5
R1Berbeco/Uraga d. Gudavalli/Yuke8-4
USTA-CAZ Jr Intermediate Super Set #9 L6Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/16/2017
Boys' 12 Singles - B (Draw Line - 8)
SFDean Saez d. Daniel Yuke7-5
QDaniel Yuke d. Tyler Woo6-2
F-NEDaniel Yuke d. Jacques Sevrain6-0
The Grand Canyon State Summer GamesStart Date: 8/10/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Co-ed 10 Singles (Green) (Draw Line - 0)
R3Daniel Yuke d. Gracie Cranford6-4; 7-5
R2Daniel Yuke d. Luke Le Bras6-4; 6-2
R1Daniel Yuke d. lily Zawaneh6-2; 7-6(4)
USTA-CAZ Jr Intermediate Super Set #7 L6Start Date: 7/21/2017  End Date: 7/21/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R1Daniel Yuke d. Sam Boykin6-0
USTA-CAZ Jr Advanced Super Set #6 L6Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/24/2017
Boys' 10 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Daniel Yuke d. Logan Phillips6-3
R2Dean Saez d. Daniel Yuke6-0
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions)Start Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
PLKauffman/Roe d. Gudavalli/Yuke
SF(1) Casey/Cohen d. Gudavalli/Yuke8-1
QGudavalli/Yuke d. Brunner/Lagat8-1
Co-ed 10 Green Singles (Draw Line - 4)
R5Daniel Yuke d. Sade Powe
R3Daniel Yuke d. Emily Pace6-2; 6-3
R2Daniel Yuke d. ADDISON MASSEY6-4; 6-3
R1Ayden Fraire d. Daniel Yuke7-5; 7-6(6)
USTA 10& Under Slam Series: USA ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/5/2017  End Date: 5/6/2017
Co-ed 10 Doubles - Green (Draw Line - 0)
R3Markovic/Yuke d. Phillips/Woo6-1
R2Markovic/Yuke d. Iyengar/Zawaneh6-2
Boys' 10 Singles - Green - B (Draw Line - 0)
R3Daniel Yuke d. Andrej Markovic6-1
R2Daniel Yuke d. Krish Sharma6-1
R1Daniel Yuke d. Logan Phillips6-4
Scottsdale Shootout L6Start Date: 4/6/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 10 Green Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QIssei Kitayama d. Daniel Yuke6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFNaren Gudavalli d. Daniel Yuke6-3; 6-1
CSDaniel Yuke d. Krish Sharma
CQDaniel Yuke d. Colton Johnson
Co-ed 10 Green Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FMarkovic/Yuke d. Frazier/Pace8-1
SFMarkovic/Yuke d. Kitayama/Swenson8-5
QMarkovic/Yuke d. Faith/Faith8-5
USTA-CAZ Jr Intermediate Super Set #2 L6Start Date: 3/18/2017  End Date: 3/18/2017
Co-ed 10 Singles (green) - A (Draw Line - 2)
QVessa Turley d. Daniel Yuke6-2
F-WMaya Iyengar d. Daniel Yuke6-4
S-WDaniel Yuke d. Tyler Woo6-3
CAZ Pot O' Gold Junior L5Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Co-ed 10 Singles (green) (Draw Line - 0)
R3Dean Saez d. Daniel Yuke6-4; 6-3
R2Zachary Lu d. Daniel Yuke6-1; 6-1
R1Daniel Yuke d. Colton Johnson6-3; 6-1
USTA-CAZ Jr Advanced Super Set #1 L6Start Date: 2/26/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 10 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Ryan Zerbib d. Daniel Yuke6-3
R2Daniel Yuke d. Luke Conner6-1
R1Daniel Yuke d. Reed Berbeco6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1