Anders Gibbons
USTA Boys' 18 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32Campbell Erwin d. Anders Gibbons4-6; 6-3; 6-1
64Anders Gibbons d. Daniel Baturyn5-7; 6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Anders Gibbons2-6; 7-5; 1-0(11)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32Gleason/Meier d. (8) Bullard/Gibbons7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Michael Sun d. (6) Anders Gibbons6-1; 6-1
16(6) Anders Gibbons d. Ryan Roegner7-5; 6-1
32(6) Anders Gibbons d. Shaddy Khalafallah7-6(1); 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Omni Kumar d. (6) Anders Gibbons6-2; 5-7; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QArocho/Roegner d. Gibbons/Lilienthal6-4
16Gibbons/Lilienthal d. (4) Haskins/Pickens6-4
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
SF(3) Stefan Dostanic d. Anders Gibbons6-1; 6-2
QAnders Gibbons d. (2) Brandon Stringfellow2-6; 6-1; 7-5
16Anders Gibbons d. Karapet Vardanyan6-1; 6-2
F-NERyder Jackson d. Anders Gibbons6-2; 6-4
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFThomas Yu d. (2) Anders Gibbons6-4; 6-1
Q(2) Anders Gibbons d. Shubhu Purohit6-1; 6-2
16(2) Anders Gibbons d. Phillip Deaton6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QShinde/Yim d. Gibbons/Lee8-6
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 123)
256Finn Garner d. Anders Gibbons6-4; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
3QDrew Baird d. Anders Gibbons6-1; 6-3
R2Anders Gibbons d. (20) Robert Maciag
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 118)
64(16) Benkaim/Korda d. Gibbons/Hillis6-3; 6-0
128Gibbons/Hillis d. Dobbs/Terry6-1; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 164)
64(17) Connor Fu d. (33) Anders Gibbons6-2; 4-6; 6-3
128(33) Anders Gibbons d. Zachary Smith7-5; 2-6; 7-6
256(33) Anders Gibbons d. Samuel Rubell6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
5Q(9) Phillip Jordan d. (33) Anders Gibbons6-1; 6-3
R4(33) Anders Gibbons d. (17) Harsh Parikh4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
4Q(33) Anders Gibbons d. (33) Matthew Che
R3(33) Anders Gibbons d. Jacob Bickersteth6-7; 6-4; 1-0(11)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
32(17) Cohen/Keyser d. (12) Bullard/Gibbons7-6; 7-5
64(12) Bullard/Gibbons d. Carpenter/Grear6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
SF(5) Marcus Ferreira d. (10) Anders Gibbons6-1; 7-6(3)
Q(10) Anders Gibbons d. Denali Kitayama6-3; 6-2
16(10) Anders Gibbons d. (6) Lucas Horve6-3; 3-6; 6-4
32(10) Anders Gibbons d. William Barker7-6(5); 6-1
64(10) Anders Gibbons d. Lex Decker6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(10) Anders Gibbons d. (11) Oren Vasser2-6; 6-1; 7-6(3)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Decker/Flotta d. (4) Gibbons/Stratton
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Anders Gibbons d. (1) Theodore McDonald6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Anders Gibbons d. (2) Jason Lui1-6; 6-3; 1-0
Q(3) Anders Gibbons d. (7) Pushkar Shinde6-2; 6-3
16(3) Anders Gibbons d. William Owen6-1; 6-1
32(3) Anders Gibbons d. Nathan Meskell6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Lui/Weeldreyer d. Gibbons/Shugar8-6
16Gibbons/Shugar d. Nakajima/Watt
2017 NW WA Junior AdvancedStart Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anders Gibbons d. (2) Clemente Varas7-5; 6-2
SF(1) Anders Gibbons d. Marcus Lee6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Anders Gibbons d. Brendan Stoll6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gibbons/Yuan d. (2) Sullivan/Vu8-1
SF(1) Gibbons/Yuan d. Boupharath/Lee8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(13) Kasper Smith d. Anders Gibbons6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QJesse Wikso d. Anders Gibbons6-1; 6-4
R2Anders Gibbons d. Kazuki Matsuno6-2; 6-1
R1Anders Gibbons d. akash verma6-3; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Allen/Forman d. Gibbons/Lieb7-6(5)
Seattle Tennis Club AdvancedStart Date: 5/12/2017  End Date: 5/14/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Colton Weeldreyer d. (3) Anders Gibbons6-2; 7-6
Q(3) Anders Gibbons d. Matthew Zech6-1; 6-1
16(3) Anders Gibbons d. Marcus Lee8-1
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
SF(2) Theodore McDonald d. Anders Gibbons6-0; 6-2
QAnders Gibbons d. Jo Jo Schwarcz6-3; 6-3
16Anders Gibbons d. Aditya Gupta2-6; 7-5; 6-2
32Anders Gibbons d. (3) Malachi Coleman7-6(5); 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(4) Ethan Hillis d. Anders Gibbons6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
FGibbons/Hillis d. Gupta/Parikh8-1
SFGibbons/Hillis d. Coleman/Rodriguez8-5
QGibbons/Hillis d. (2) Lalovic/McDonald8-5
16Gibbons/Hillis d. Chung/Spencer8-5
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (April)Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Ethan Hillis d. Anders Gibbons6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFJulian Noah Steinhausen d. Anders Gibbons6-3; 7-5
CSAnders Gibbons d. Roman Shenkiryk6-4; 6-4
CQAnders Gibbons d. Harsh Parikh1-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
R2Anders Gibbons d. (4) Alexander Exsted6-3; 6-2
R1Anders Gibbons d. Graham Conron6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Ross/Xu d. Gibbons/Parikh8-6
16Gibbons/Parikh d. Daly/Neale
Mint Valley Spring Junior AdvancedStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Anders Gibbons d. Avi Shugar7-5; 6-2
SF(4) Anders Gibbons d. (2) sahal bukary6-1; 6-1
Q(4) Anders Gibbons d. KRISTIAN PEEV6-1; 6-0
16(4) Anders Gibbons d. Luke Williams
2017 Seattle City Junior Advanced Boys OnlyStart Date: 4/6/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Anders Gibbons d. Eddie Lin6-1; 6-3
SF(3) Anders Gibbons d. (1) Clemente Varas6-3; 3-6; 10-6
Q(3) Anders Gibbons d. Rodolfo Baba6-0; 6-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 4/1/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
64Maxwell Giddens d. Anders Gibbons6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Harry Yang d. Anders Gibbons5-7; 6-4; 10-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Spizzirri/Whitaker d. Gibbons/Vandecasteele6-1; 6-3
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior TournamentStart Date: 1/13/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Matthew Perkins d. Anders Gibbons6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFAnders Gibbons d. Edward Murphy6-3; 6-2
CSAnders Gibbons d. Alex Fedor7-6; 6-4
CQAnders Gibbons d. Jared Kieser6-2; 6-1
R1Anders Gibbons d. William Owen6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Finkelman/Fleischman d. Gibbons/Lui9-8
SFGibbons/Lui d. (2) Bautista/Perkins8-4
QGibbons/Lui d. (3) Egger/McDonald8-5
Mint Valley Winter ClassicStart Date: 1/6/2017  End Date: 1/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FAnders Gibbons d. Adam Shinomiya6-1; 6-4
SFAnders Gibbons d. (3) Erik Grimes6-0; 6-1
QAnders Gibbons d. (1) Pushkar Shinde
16Anders Gibbons d. sahal bukary6-1; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 1/2/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
128Shawn Jackson d. (17) Anders Gibbons1-6; 7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Andrew Keene d. (17) Anders Gibbons6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
QGonzalez/Johns d. (10) Bullard/Gibbons6-0; 7-6(2)
16(10) Bullard/Gibbons d. (6) Lilienthal/Siniakowicz6-4; 7-5
32(10) Bullard/Gibbons d. Allen/Raab6-2; 4-6; 1-0(5)
64(10) Bullard/Gibbons d. Jordaan/Karr6-1; 6-1
Level 4 Boys - Sunset Athletic ClubStart Date: 12/16/2016  End Date: 12/19/2016
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Colton Weeldreyer d. Anders Gibbons6-2; 6-7; 10-7
 Consolation:
CFAnders Gibbons d. Emmett Moore8-5
CSAnders Gibbons d. Elliot Nuss8-4
CQAnders Gibbons d. Prabh Sangha8-3
R1Anders Gibbons d. William Thompson8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1