Robert Shelton
USTA Boys' 16 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(14) Robert Cash d. Robert Shelton7-6(3); 6-4
64Robert Shelton d. Connor Krug6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQJJ Tracy d. Robert Shelton6-4; 6-3
R3Robert Shelton d. Jarreau Campbell6-3; 6-2
R2Robert Shelton d. Sachin Das1-6; 6-1; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Krug/Krug d. Middleton/Shelton6-4
32Middleton/Shelton d. Broadstreet/Sanford7-5
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(6) Ishaan Ravichander d. Robert Shelton7-5; 6-4
SFRobert Shelton d. Sameer Gangoli6-2; 6-1
QRobert Shelton d. Nolan Shah6-4; 6-1
16Robert Shelton d. (3) Adam Kush6-1; 6-1
32Robert Shelton d. Mark Fridman6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FKoons/Shelton d. Hopper/Kliebhan8-2
SFKoons/Shelton d. (1) Michibata/Ward8-4
QKoons/Shelton d. Gangoli/Shah8-3
16Koons/Shelton d. (3) Decker/Yang8-4
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64(7) Alex Lee d. Robert Shelton6-2; 1-6; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Leblanc/Orashev d. Bencedic/Shelton
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Ryan Fishback d. Robert Shelton6-2; 6-2
16Robert Shelton d. (8) Logan Chang4-6; 7-5; 6-3
32Robert Shelton d. Muhammad Dossani7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SRobert Shelton d. (6) Nicholas Condos6-3; 5-1
PL-FRobert Shelton d. Will Coad6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QGangoli/Shah d. (3) Coad/Shelton6-4
16(3) Coad/Shelton d. Fishback/Nazaroff7-6(3)
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Graydon Lair d. (5) Robert Shelton4-2; 4-2
16(5) Robert Shelton d. Christopher Johns4-2; 4-0
32(5) Robert Shelton d. Cameron Kania4-0; 5-3
 Consolation:
CQLuke Riemann d. (5) Robert Shelton
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Beaudoin/Williams d. Shelton/Staicu9-7
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Robby Ward d. Robert Shelton6-1; 6-4
32Robert Shelton d. Nikhil Gangoli6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Quinn Snyder d. Robert Shelton
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 130)
128(35) Alan Yim d. Robert Shelton6-0; 6-3
256Robert Shelton d. Brandon Aprill6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(64) Luis Iriarte Bastidas d. Robert Shelton6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 81)
64(22) Yu/Yu d. Shelton/Wang6-1; 6-2
128Shelton/Wang d. Balthazor/Orlando2-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 88)
256Peter Murphy d. Robert Shelton6-0; 3-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Caden Moortgat d. Robert Shelton6-2; 1-0
R1Robert Shelton d. Max Schmidhauser7-5; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
64(17) Jose/Shoults d. Shelton/Wang7-6; 6-2
128Shelton/Wang d. Dzung/Rubell4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32Will Coad d. (15) Robert Shelton2-6; 6-4; 6-2
64(15) Robert Shelton d. Tyler Korobov6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(10) Connor Nisbet d. (15) Robert Shelton6-4; 6-4
3Q(15) Robert Shelton d. Jonathan Nottingham4-3
R2(15) Robert Shelton d. Derek Raskopf6-3; 3-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) McLeod/Raab d. (3) Boyette/Shelton6-4
SF(3) Boyette/Shelton d. (6) Gangoli/Shah6-4
Q(3) Boyette/Shelton d. (8) Nisbet/Shymansky6-4
16(3) Boyette/Shelton d. KARNIEWICH/Keyser6-2
32(3) Boyette/Shelton d. Cornelissen/Vlassis6-0
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Schuylkill Valley High School (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/28/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Noah Lilienthal d. Robert Shelton6-4; 6-4
64Robert Shelton d. Daniel Kliebhan6-3; 4-1
 Consolation:
3Q(13) Connor Merrill d. Robert Shelton6-3; 6-4
R2Robert Shelton d. Rami Alkhafaji6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QGangoli/Shah d. Mitchell/Shelton8-2
16Mitchell/Shelton d. (4) Kush/Nisbet8-3
32Mitchell/Shelton d. Fridman/Szkudlarski8-4
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/17/2017  End Date: 6/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(11) Robert Shymansky d. (7) Robert Shelton6-2; 6-0
16(7) Robert Shelton d. (10) Connor Nisbet6-3; 6-3
32(7) Robert Shelton d. James Hopper6-4; 7-5
64(7) Robert Shelton d. Connor Nelson6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(2) Holden Koons d. (7) Robert Shelton6-4; 6-1
CQ(7) Robert Shelton d. (12) Quinn Snyder7-5; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Ruger/Tran d. (6) Reddy/Shelton9-7
16(6) Reddy/Shelton d. Leese/Tull8-2
33rd Annual Berks Junior Open B/G 18s (SR-L6)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FRobert Shelton d. (1) Benjamin Swanson6-2; 6-1
SFRobert Shelton d. Daniel Bushamuka6-2; 6-1
QRobert Shelton d. Brandon Caban6-2; 6-4
May National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(9) Justin Waldman d. Robert Shelton6-1; 0-1
64Robert Shelton d. Pranav Iyer7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Muhammad Dossani d. Robert Shelton
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Gupta/Iyer d. (5) Shelton/Wang
32(5) Shelton/Wang d. Dina/Ly6-0
Delco Tennis-May L3Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Matthew Robinson d. Robert Shelton7-5; 6-1
32Robert Shelton d. Cameron Kania7-6(5); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Robert Shelton d. Matthew Campbell6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Kachkarov/Truwit d. Shelton/Snyder7-6(6)
The Georgia Bowl - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(8) Wesley Barnett d. Robert Shelton6-2; 6-4
64Robert Shelton d. Jett Middleton6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(4) Mark Sverdlov d. Robert Shelton6-4; 7-5
3QRobert Shelton d. Kazuki Matsuno6-4; 6-4
R2Robert Shelton d. John Lies6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Berdusco/Winegar d. Shah/Shelton4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(5) Robby Ward d. (7) Robert Shelton2-6; 6-2; 6-3
Q(7) Robert Shelton d. (3) Holden Koons7-5; 0-6; 7-6(4)
16(7) Robert Shelton d. Daniel Kliebhan6-3; 6-1
32(7) Robert Shelton d. David Missry6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLConnor Bruce d. (7) Robert Shelton
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Bradley/Ward d. Mitchell/Shelton
16Mitchell/Shelton d. Jesudason/Snyder8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Sameer Gangoli d. Robert Shelton6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Holden Koons d. Robert Shelton6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Nazaroff/Raj d. Gangoli/Shelton8-6
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/3/2017  End Date: 2/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(8) Connor Merrill d. Robert Shelton3-6; 6-1; 7-5
32Robert Shelton d. Holden Smith6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2naman dua d. Robert Shelton
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
FRobinson/Tran d. Merrill/Shelton8-5
SFMerrill/Shelton d. Gangoli/Yang8-4
QMerrill/Shelton d. (2) Tang/Zlobinsky8-5
16Merrill/Shelton d. Snyder/Snyder8-2
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/6/2017  End Date: 1/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Jeremie Casabon d. Robert Shelton3-6; 6-4; 6-3
32Robert Shelton d. Alan Jesudason6-7(2); 6-1; 10-7
 Consolation:
CSConnor Nisbet d. Robert Shelton6-2; 6-3
CQRobert Shelton d. Quinn Snyder6-1; 1-6; 10-5
R2Robert Shelton d. Nolan Shah7-5; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QKush/Mitchell d. (4) Robinson/Shelton9-7
16(4) Robinson/Shelton d. Decker/Ward8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1