Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Alexander Merson d. (6) Timmy Lau6-0; 0-6; 6-4
32(6) Timmy Lau d. Nicholas Murphy6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Jace Alexander d. (6) Timmy Lau4-6; 6-4; 12-10
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTAStart Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Lau/Lian d. (1) Wong/Wu7-5; 1-6; 10-2
SF(2) Lau/Lian d. (8) Murphy/brancatelli7-5; 2-6; 10-5
Q(2) Lau/Lian d. (5) Cohen/Lustgarten6-3; 6-3
16(2) Lau/Lian d. Espejel/Espejel6-4; 6-0
32(2) Lau/Lian d. Safir/Safir
Arrowhead National Level 3Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Owen Megargee d. Timmy Lau7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Julian Wu d. Timmy Lau6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QLian/Walentowicz d. Lau/Srinivasan6-3
16Lau/Srinivasan d. Bunn/RAGHAV6-1
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Alexander Merson d. (7) Timmy Lau7-5; 6-1
32(7) Timmy Lau d. Brady Anderson7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQSam Scherer d. (7) Timmy Lau6-2; 6-0
R2(7) Timmy Lau d. (8) Jace Alexander6-4; 6-4
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Hatton/Srinivasan d. Lau/Lian6-3; 6-2
16Lau/Lian d. Cotoulas/Gershfeld
L1 Mountainside Racquet Club December ChampionshipStart Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64Samuel Levshteyn d. Timmy Lau
Eastern Sweet 16 at PWTAStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Ty Switzer d. Timmy Lau6-3; 6-1
Q-WSachin Palta d. Timmy Lau6-3; 6-2
S-SDouglas Yaffa d. Timmy Lau6-3
F-SEJulian Wu d. Timmy Lau
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QKarman/Palta d. Lau/Williams8-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTCStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(6) Cohen/Mazak d. (3) Lau/Walentowicz4-6; 7-6; 1-0(13)
16(3) Lau/Walentowicz d. (11) Gordon/Vennam6-3; 6-2
32(3) Lau/Walentowicz d. Gershfeld/O'Connor6-0; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Cooper Williams d. Timmy Lau6-4; 4-6; 6-1
16Timmy Lau d. (6) Aditya Srinivasan6-4; 6-3
32Timmy Lau d. Sacha Maes6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-STimmy Lau d. (2) Sebastian Sec
PL-F(5) Peter Hatton d. Timmy Lau6-4; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at Midtown (National L4)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
Q(6) Julian Wu d. Timmy Lau1-6; 7-5; 6-4
16Timmy Lau d. Jace Alexander4-6; 6-3; 6-4
32Timmy Lau d. (4) Aditya Srinivasan7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-STimmy Lau d. Mark Taranov
PL-FJohn Walentowicz d. Timmy Lau
L1 New Shrewsbury Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QDavid Krasner d. (3) Timmy Lau6-4; 6-2
16(3) Timmy Lau d. Eric Heinzelmann3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
32(3) Timmy Lau d. Yash Nangrani6-2; 6-1
L1 Pingry Summer's End ChampionshipStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Samuel Henriques d. (2) Timmy Lau
L1 Golds Jr August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Nicholas Steiglehner d. (1) Timmy Lau1-6; 7-5; 1-0
SF(1) Timmy Lau d. Hugh Hentschel6-4; 7-5
Q(1) Timmy Lau d. Braden Thyroff6-2; 6-0
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
256Jelani Sarr d. Timmy Lau6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Sho Tanaka d. Timmy Lau6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
128Immink/Schmelka d. Lau/Wu6-7(5); 7-6(4); 10-9
Boys' 14 Bronze Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Siddharth Pande d. Timmy Lau7-5; 7-5
L1 Reis Tennis Center June Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/25/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Peter Hatton d. (2) Timmy Lau1-6; 7-5; 11-9
SF(2) Timmy Lau d. alexander merson6-4; 6-4
Q(2) Timmy Lau d. Cooper Gordon6-1; 7-5
16(2) Timmy Lau d. Braden Thyroff6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SFVlassis/Waghmare d. Lau/merson8-5
L1B Hardscrabble June ChallengerStart Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Timmy Lau d. Ethan Ohm6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Timmy Lau d. Arnav Shah6-1; 6-1
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. Timmy Lau6-1; 7-5
32Timmy Lau d. Sachin Palta6-2; 4-6; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R2Harrison Saladini d. Timmy Lau6-4; 5-7; 11-9
L1B On Serve May ChallengerStart Date: 5/26/2017  End Date: 5/28/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FGoidel/Lau d. Joshi/Prvulovic8-4
SFGoidel/Lau d. Andrews/Rouyer8-1
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Timmy Lau d. Alan Hua6-1; 7-5
SF(1) Timmy Lau d. (3) David Griff6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Timmy Lau d. Allen Shen6-0; 6-0
L1B Rockland County May ChallengerStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Timmy Lau d. Nicholas Steiglehner2-6; 6-1; 10-3
SF(1) Timmy Lau d. Alan Hua6-4; 6-1
Empire Cup Doubles at Tri-CityStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Liew/Sahakyan d. Alexander/Lau6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Lee/Murphy d. Alexander/Lau8-5
Aspen Hill Club National Level 3Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Daniel Dunac d. Timmy Lau6-3; 6-3
32Timmy Lau d. Justin Minerva7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSJared Phillips d. Timmy Lau6-1; 6-1
CQTimmy Lau d. Noah Eisenberg6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
R2Timmy Lau d. Sacha Maes2-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PLPalta/Phillips d. Lau/Walentowicz9-7
SF(3) Browning/Minerva d. Lau/Walentowicz8-5
QLau/Walentowicz d. (2) Colby/Pedraza9-7
16Lau/Walentowicz d. Matthews/Morgenstern8-4
L1B CourtSense Springtime Challenger at Bogota RCStart Date: 4/28/2017  End Date: 4/30/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Jace Alexander d. (1) Timmy Lau6-2; 5-7; 10-3
SF(1) Timmy Lau d. (7) Andrew Zabelo6-4; 7-6(7-4)
Q(1) Timmy Lau d. (5) Ashwin Saraswatula6-0; 6-3
16(1) Timmy Lau d. Anirudh Singh6-2; 6-1
32(1) Timmy Lau d. Alberto Thomas6-1; 6-0
Capitoline Wolf Classic - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Matthew Rundle d. Timmy Lau6-1; 6-7(5); 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R1Ryan Cahill d. Timmy Lau6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Evenson/Kim d. Lau/Liew7-5; 7-5
32Lau/Liew d. Pfaff/Ruble6-3; 6-2
L1 PWTA April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/7/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Alexander Karman d. Timmy Lau6-1; 6-1
64Timmy Lau d. Gabriel Chan6-1; 6-1
Empire Cup National Doubles at SportsplexStart Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Beaudoin/Lee d. Alexander/Lau6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Davidov/Elghouayel d. Alexander/Lau8-2
L1B WOTC March ChallengerStart Date: 3/24/2017  End Date: 3/26/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Timmy Lau d. (4) Maxwell Lustgarten7-6(7-5); 6-2
SF(2) Timmy Lau d. (5) Matthew Wang6-1; 6-4
Q(2) Timmy Lau d. Dennis Isak6-3; 6-2
16(2) Timmy Lau d. Peter Cornforth
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point SetStart Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) Eisenberg/Hatton d. Alexander/Lau6-3; 4-6; 10-6
32Alexander/Lau d. fockens/Luzzi6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFLiew/Sahakyan d. Alexander/Lau8-6
CSAlexander/Lau d. Nelson/Walentowicz8-6
CQAlexander/Lau d. Bursztyn/Monticciolo8-3
R2Alexander/Lau d. Bader/Mazak
L1 APTC March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
32(8) Paul Elghouayel d. Timmy Lau3-6; 6-3; 10-7
64Timmy Lau d. Charlie Piegza6-1; 6-2
L1A Winter Championships at CourtSense Bogota & Tenafly Racquet Club'sStart Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
SF(2) Paul Elghouayel d. (6) Timmy Lau6-7(5-7); 6-1; 10-7
Q(6) Timmy Lau d. Aliaksei Bogdanets6-2; 6-2
16(6) Timmy Lau d. Brendan McDonald6-0; 6-2
32(6) Timmy Lau d. Nicholas Laffont3-6; 6-3; 10-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1