Tropical Park Level 7Start Date: 2/24/2018  End Date: 2/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(2) Yannik Rahman d. Luka Makhateli6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Yannik Rahman d. MYLES GILBERT6-0; 6-0
16(2) Yannik Rahman d. ADRIAN BARONE6-0; 6-0
32(2) Yannik Rahman d. Mark Mytrofanskyi6-1; 6-1
Extreme Tennis Academy Level 6Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Jalen Valdes d. Yannik Rahman
 Consolation:
CQJalen Valdes d. Yannik Rahman
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Jack Brown d. (8) Yannik Rahman6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(7) Ty Switzer d. (8) Yannik Rahman6-4; 6-3
R1(8) Yannik Rahman d. Ntal Richards6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Chong/Lee d. Anastasakis/Rahman7-6(8)
Kendall Tennis Level 7Start Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Yannik Rahman d. (5) Anton Semenov6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Yannik Rahman d. (6) Andres Rodriguez ferrer de sant jordi6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Yannik Rahman d. (7) Diego Belfort6-2; 6-3
16(2) Yannik Rahman d. Santiago Martinez6-2; 6-2
32(2) Yannik Rahman d. Alejandro Elwaw
Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(5) Solomon Giles d. (2) Yannik Rahman6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Yannik Rahman d. Peter Anastasakis7-6; 7-5
16(2) Yannik Rahman d. Dylan Koziol6-2; 4-6; 1-0(2)
32(2) Yannik Rahman d. Warren McWhorter6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Yannik Rahman d. (6) Ty Rothchild3-6; 7-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16McWhorter/McWhorter d. (1) Anastasakis/Rahman6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14sStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Solomon Giles d. (3) Yannik Rahman6-4; 6-2
Q(3) Yannik Rahman d. (5) Phillip Dell6-4; 7-6(4)
16(3) Yannik Rahman d. (14) Drae Centonze6-3; 6-0
32(3) Yannik Rahman d. Sam Gelber6-3; 6-1
64(3) Yannik Rahman d. BELAL MANSOUR6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Yannik Rahman d. (11) Zamaan Moledina6-2; 6-1
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Christian Gonzalez d. Yannik Rahman6-4; 6-2
1-WSiddharth Pande d. Yannik Rahman6-0; 6-3
1-SAndrew Immink d. Yannik Rahman6-3; 6-1
Q-SEMichael Ross d. Yannik Rahman2-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
1-SEYannik Rahman d. Nicolas Scheller6-3; 7-6(3)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
64Deames/Sarr d. Boika/Rahman6-1; 6-2
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 218)
128Carlos Fernando (LL) Carvalho d. Yannik Rahman6-4; 6-3
256Yannik Rahman d. HIKARU TAMURA6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
64Carson Cerejo d. (2) Yannik Rahman
 Consolation:
R1BELAL MANSOUR d. (2) Yannik Rahman
USTA Florida Level 5 at MidtownStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Mateo Mendoza d. (1) Yannik Rahman6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Yannik Rahman d. (7) Phillip Dell6-1; 7-5
16(1) Yannik Rahman d. Antoine Hernandez6-0; 6-2
32(1) Yannik Rahman d. Charlie Cowan6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(5) Peter Anastasakis d. (1) Yannik Rahman
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FMesia/Riveros d. (2) Anastasakis/Rahman8-2
SF(2) Anastasakis/Rahman d. PINZON/Williams8-6
Q(2) Anastasakis/Rahman d. Bauermeister/Tomar8-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Duan/Giles d. (2) Anastasakis/Rahman6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Anastasakis/Rahman d. (8) Beautelus/Fernandez7-5; 1-6; 10-8
Q(2) Anastasakis/Rahman d. (5) Cebic/Rothchild6-2; 6-2
16(2) Anastasakis/Rahman d. Galligan/Wunderlich6-3; 6-2
32(2) Anastasakis/Rahman d. Chalik/Cushing6-0; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Yannik Rahman d. (7) Zak Vince6-2; 6-3
SF(8) Ryan Rajakar d. (1) Yannik Rahman7-5; 6-3
Q(1) Yannik Rahman d. Charlie Cowan6-1; 6-0
16(1) Yannik Rahman d. Facundo Olmedo6-2; 6-0
32(1) Yannik Rahman d. Arthur Radulescu6-0; 6-1
64(1) Yannik Rahman d. Santiago Cardenas6-0; 2-6; 15-13
USTA National Selection Tournament- OctoberStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Anesh Jayasundera d. Yannik Rahman1-6; 7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Maxim Pogorelov d. Yannik Rahman6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Cloud/Lothringer d. Bracks/Rahman
16Bracks/Rahman d. Mesarovic/Wall6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Alexander Karman d. (3) Yannik Rahman4-1; 4-1
SF(3) Yannik Rahman d. COLIN TUTTLE4-1; 0-4; 4-0
Q(3) Yannik Rahman d. Will Leathers4-0; 4-1
16(3) Yannik Rahman d. Luke Donovan4-0; 4-1
32(3) Yannik Rahman d. Rowan deVera4-0; 4-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Deames/Young d. (3) Cairo/Rahman8-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/28/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(8) Yair Gritzman d. (2) Yannik Rahman6-3; 7-5
16(2) Yannik Rahman d. daniel machado6-2; 6-3
32(2) Yannik Rahman d. Robert Beautelus6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 4)
SFPeter Anastasakis d. Yannik Rahman
QYannik Rahman d. Jeremy Friedland
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Yannik Rahman d. (2) Leanid Boika6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Yannik Rahman d. (5) Carter Swope6-0; 7-6(5)
Q(1) Yannik Rahman d. (11) MANUEL PALMIERI6-0; 6-1
16(1) Yannik Rahman d. (15) Justin Lyons6-0; 6-2
32(1) Yannik Rahman d. francisco montana6-0; 6-1
64(1) Yannik Rahman d. Maxim Persiyanov6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Yannik Rahman d. (2) Nicholas Mangiapane7-5; 6-3
SF(1) Yannik Rahman d. (3) Davis Taylor6-4; 6-0
Q(1) Yannik Rahman d. Jaxon Lamb6-1; 6-1
16(1) Yannik Rahman d. Ethan Carr6-1; 6-2
32(1) Yannik Rahman d. Andrew Lee6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Acevedo/Baker d. (3) Cohen/Rahman6-3
USTA Level 4 Gulfstream at the Racquet Center Boy's 14'sStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(6) Mateo Mendoza d. (9) Yannik Rahman6-0; 7-5
32(9) Yannik Rahman d. Carson Cerejo6-0; 6-2
64(9) Yannik Rahman d. Luke Zirakian6-0; 7-5
Boys' 14 Singles Conso #2 (Draw Line - 13)
SFMateo Martinez d. Yannik Rahman7-6(3); 6-3
QYannik Rahman d. Solomon Giles
16Yannik Rahman d. Nicholas Adamec7-6(4); 3-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (May)Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Yannik Rahman d. Mason Nguyen6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Yannik Rahman d. Dylan Tsoi6-0; 6-3
Q(1) Yannik Rahman d. Mitchell Lee6-2; 6-1
16(1) Yannik Rahman d. Grant Cohen6-1; 6-0
32(1) Yannik Rahman d. Ian Uraga6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Garbett/Rahman d. (2) Martinez/Perry8-2
SF(1) Garbett/Rahman d. Casey/loop8-1
Q(1) Garbett/Rahman d. Snell/Uraga8-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at RWTTCStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) James Lian d. (1) Yannik Rahman6-4; 7-5
Q(1) Yannik Rahman d. Ty Nisenson6-0; 6-2
16(1) Yannik Rahman d. Alexander Aney6-1; 6-4
32(1) Yannik Rahman d. RAHUL RAVI6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(6) Zane Ford d. (1) Yannik Rahman
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Garbett/Rahman d. (4) Safir/Zinder8-5
SF(2) Sandler/Sterin d. (3) Garbett/Rahman8-2
Q(3) Garbett/Rahman d. Fisher/Mahjoob8-1
16(3) Garbett/Rahman d. Nikolovski/Pilipovic
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 4/1/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
64Owen Megargee d. (14) Yannik Rahman6-3; 1-6; 11-9
 Consolation:
R3Aidan Kim d. (14) Yannik Rahman6-1; 6-1
3Q(14) Yannik Rahman d. (6) Phillip Dell6-0; 6-0
R2(14) Yannik Rahman d. Jayanth Devaiah6-2; 6-1
R1(14) Yannik Rahman d. Patrick Toman6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Lasanajak/Rolland d. Phillips/Rahman6-2; 6-1
Tropical Park Level 7Start Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Rikuto Yamaguchi d. Yannik Rahman6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSWilliam Flavin d. Yannik Rahman
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1