Chaitanya Aduru
Abilene ATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Abbrat/Wikso d. Aduru/Raji8-5
16Aduru/Raji d. Pearson/Taylor8-1
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Campbell Erwin d. Chaitanya Aduru7-5; 7-6
32Chaitanya Aduru d. Austin Lee2-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFBraeden Ho d. Chaitanya Aduru6-1; 6-1
CSChaitanya Aduru d. (3) Rohit Patil6-4; 7-5
CQChaitanya Aduru d. Brian Nguyen6-3; 6-4
R2Chaitanya Aduru d. Tripp Harwell6-2; 6-4
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 10)
16Kenner Taylor d. Chaitanya Aduru2-6; 7-6(6); 6-1
S-W(2) Nevin Arimilli d. Chaitanya Aduru6-1; 2-6; 7-5
Q-WChaitanya Aduru d. Jesse Wikso
F-SWChaitanya Aduru d. Riley Tran6-0; 6-1
USTA September National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Janoskar Kjellberg d. (2) Chaitanya Aduru6-4; 7-5
Q(2) Chaitanya Aduru d. (5) Bailey Forgus6-3; 6-2
16(2) Chaitanya Aduru d. Cody Baker6-4; 7-5
32(2) Chaitanya Aduru d. Seiya Duran4-6; 6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) ANDREW ESSES d. (2) Chaitanya Aduru
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Abboud/Forgus d. Aduru/Thachil8-3
QAduru/Thachil d. (3) Benibo/Harwell8-0
16Aduru/Thachil d. Moylan/Pries8-1
Eye Clinic of Texas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18) @ Bay Area Racquet ClubStart Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Boys' 18 Singles A Draw (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Jesse Wikso d. Chaitanya Aduru7-5; 2-6; 6-3
32Chaitanya Aduru d. Juandedios Abboud6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSMichael Raji d. Chaitanya Aduru
CQChaitanya Aduru d. Marc Maciel
R2Chaitanya Aduru d. John Lindberg
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 115)
128(13) Mason Beiler d. Chaitanya Aduru6-0; 6-1
256Chaitanya Aduru d. Michael Haelen6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Jack Randall d. Chaitanya Aduru6-4; 2-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
64(17) Duo/Mercer d. Aduru/Patil6-1; 6-3
128Aduru/Patil d. Sands/Sands
Delco Tennis - July Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) William Turchetta d. Chaitanya Aduru6-4; 6-4
32Chaitanya Aduru d. Dylan Friedman
 Consolation:
CFRobby Ward d. Chaitanya Aduru
CSChaitanya Aduru d. Quinn Fender6-2; 3-6; 13-11
CQChaitanya Aduru d. (6) Ramanaidu Kotnana6-1; 1-0
R2Chaitanya Aduru d. Lucas Flotta6-4; 6-1
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Chaitanya Aduru6-4; 6-1
64Chaitanya Aduru d. Ryan Neale6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Alex Guzhva d. Chaitanya Aduru6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Allwardt/Jurist d. Aduru/Yarlagadda6-4
Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 248)
32(2) Jaycer Lyeons d. (17) Chaitanya Aduru6-4; 7-5
64(17) Chaitanya Aduru d. Tashawn Treadwell6-4; 6-1
128(17) Chaitanya Aduru d. joshua ku6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
5QMax Motlagh d. (17) Chaitanya Aduru5-7; 6-4; 10-8
R4(17) Chaitanya Aduru d. (17) Marcus Sweeney6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 72)
QAllen/Sabharwal d. (9) Aduru/Patil8-4
16(9) Aduru/Patil d. Collier/Raji9-8(4)
32(9) Aduru/Patil d. Anson/Forgus8-6
64(9) Aduru/Patil d. Givens Jensen/Mckenzie8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64Michael Medvedev d. Chaitanya Aduru6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QRhett Rollins d. Chaitanya Aduru3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
R2Chaitanya Aduru d. Jack Moldenhauer7-5; 6-1
R1Chaitanya Aduru d. Noah Crist6-1; 6-1
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 4)
16Patil/Taylor d. Aduru/Yarlagadda8-5
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 8)
32Jaycer Lyeons d. Chaitanya Aduru6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSNathan Arimilli d. Chaitanya Aduru6-3; 6-1
CQChaitanya Aduru d. Michael Benavides7-6(4); 6-4
R2Chaitanya Aduru d. Anish Sriniketh6-2; 6-4
R1Chaitanya Aduru d. Pablo Ampudia7-5; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (April)Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Lucas Horve d. Chaitanya Aduru7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Fucci d. Chaitanya Aduru6-2; 1-6; 1-0(6)
R1Chaitanya Aduru d. Joshua Samuel6-3; 3-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Cassone/Oscislawski d. Aduru/Valant8-2
The Georgia Bowl - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Abhijeet Joshi d. Chaitanya Aduru6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Carlos Grande d. Chaitanya Aduru7-5; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Ferreira/Sorel d. Aduru/Yarlagadda6-3; 7-6(6)
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Nicklas Oberg d. Chaitanya Aduru6-1; 6-2
32Chaitanya Aduru d. Trenton Rios6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Michael Smith d. Chaitanya Aduru7-6(4); 7-6(3)
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Benavides/Kumar d. Aduru/Forgus8-3
QAduru/Forgus d. (4) Mackie/Tran-Vilkman8-5
16Aduru/Forgus d. Smith/Taylor9-8; 7-6(8-6))
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/4/2017  End Date: 2/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 13)
16Jesse Wikso d. Chaitanya Aduru4-1; 4-1
F-WChaitanya Aduru d. Anthony Huynh
Q-WChaitanya Aduru d. Tripp Harwell
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 1/28/2017  End Date: 1/29/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 9)
16Kohrs/Wiik d. Aduru/Loyd6-2; 6-3
Q-WKonakanchi/Oberg d. Aduru/Loyd6-4; 6-2
F-SAduru/Loyd d. Erwin/O'Brien6-4; 6-2
S-SAduru/Loyd d. Godwin/Martinez5-7; 6-1; 6-3
San Antonio Super Championship Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Aduru/Loyd8-2
32Aduru/Loyd d. Lobo/O'Brien9-7
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 34)
32(9) Alex Gee d. Chaitanya Aduru7-6(1); 6-1
64Chaitanya Aduru d. Cade Boedeker6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(9) Joaquin Delgado d. Chaitanya Aduru6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1