USTA National Level 2 Tournament- February Seminole LakeStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Sophia Wang d. DJ Bennett6-1; 6-1
32DJ Bennett d. Nikole Lisovyy6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQvaleria ray d. DJ Bennett6-4; 6-3
R2DJ Bennett d. Kate Sharabura6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Sharabura/Williams d. (3) Bennett/Bredberg Canizares6-1
Q(3) Bennett/Bredberg Canizares d. Pal/ray6-1
16(3) Bennett/Bredberg Canizares d. Makela/Perdomo7-5
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's SinglesStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32(9) Danna Taylor d. DJ Bennett6-1; 6-2
64DJ Bennett d. Adriana Lamothe6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Casey Accola d. DJ Bennett4-1; 4-0
R3DJ Bennett d. (8) rachele rimondini
R2DJ Bennett d. Amber McGinnis6-2; 3-6; 10-7
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32(12) Isabella Montana d. DJ Bennett6-0; 6-0
64DJ Bennett d. Sydney Sforzo6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Daniela Bellini d. DJ Bennett5-7; 6-2; 6-0
2017 Daytona Beach Wild CardStart Date: 12/30/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Caroline Werner d. DJ Bennett6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSKylie Moulin d. DJ Bennett6-2; 6-1
CQDJ Bennett d. Carlie Davis6-1; 6-0
R1DJ Bennett d. Elizabeth Gibbons6-0; 6-0
Florida Tennis Center Winter Level 6Start Date: 12/23/2017  End Date: 12/25/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) DJ Bennett d. (2) April Sanchez6-0; 6-1
SF(1) DJ Bennett d. Mallory Kelly6-1; 6-3
Q(1) DJ Bennett d. Cyba Ozzor6-2; 6-0
Sanlando Level 6Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/11/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QAlisha Moldakhmetova d. (1) DJ Bennett6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(1) DJ Bennett d. Juanita Cabrera6-1; 6-0
CS(1) DJ Bennett d. Sabrina Rodriguez6-0; 6-1
CQ(1) DJ Bennett d. Emily Alieva
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64Annie Carrera d. DJ Bennett
 Consolation:
R1Francine Voit d. DJ Bennett
Saddlebrook November Level 6Start Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) DJ Bennett d. Leah Kuruvilla6-2; 6-0
SF(1) DJ Bennett d. Nadia Sadanandan6-0; 6-0
Q(1) DJ Bennett d. Kiara Tiozzo6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bennett/Bredberg Canizares d. Alcobe-Garibay/JANE DE ALCANTARA6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Bennett/Bredberg Canizares d. (3) Heller/Smejkal7-6(1); 2-6; 10-8
Q(1) Bennett/Bredberg Canizares d. Dennett/Hendricks6-3; 6-1
16(1) Bennett/Bredberg Canizares d. Pal/wuhrman6-2; 6-1
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Gritzman/Smejkal d. (1) Bennett/Giles7-5; 3-6; 13-11
SF(1) Bennett/Giles d. (4) Block/Friedland
Q(1) Bennett/Giles d. JANE DE ALCANTARA/Roseman6-0; 6-0
16(1) Bennett/Giles d. Rajakar/traub6-1; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16(14) Isabella Montana d. DJ Bennett3-6; 6-4; 10-3
32DJ Bennett d. Annabella Bowen6-1; 6-1
64DJ Bennett d. (8) Miranda Bishard6-0; 6-2
Girls' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 2)
16Ariel Johnson d. DJ Bennett
Saddlebrook September Level 6Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FDJ Bennett d. (1) Sydney Sforzo6-0; 7-5
SFDJ Bennett d. (2) Abbey Siegel6-1; 6-2
QDJ Bennett d. Yasemin Tuncer6-4; 6-0
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
QBabayan/siegel d. (5) Bennett/Wang6-2; 3-6; 6-3
16(5) Bennett/Wang d. Severance/voeks6-0; 6-2
32(5) Bennett/Wang d. Cornelissen/Farhat6-3; 6-0
F-NE(3) Herremans/Porges d. (5) Bennett/Wang6-4; 6-1
S-NE(5) Bennett/Wang d. Alcobe-Garibay/JANE DE ALCANTARA6-0; 6-2
Lake Cane Summer Challenge Level 6Start Date: 8/12/2017  End Date: 8/14/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Elena Weaver d. DJ Bennett6-1; 6-1
QDJ Bennett d. Divya Kaushal6-0; 6-0
16DJ Bennett d. Aditi Thorat6-1; 6-1
Inspiration Academy August Level 7 Jr Chps.Start Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) DJ Bennett d. (2) Anaya Singh6-2; 6-0
SF(1) DJ Bennett d. Eva Tasdemir6-4; 6-1
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/17/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
Q(8) Camille Townsend d. DJ Bennett6-2; 6-2
16DJ Bennett d. (4) Caraline Scheufler6-3; 6-3
32DJ Bennett d. Ana Sotomayor6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SSOFIA BARALE d. DJ Bennett6-4; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
16(10) Alexis Blokhina d. (2) DJ Bennett4-6; 6-2; 6-4
32(2) DJ Bennett d. Didi Bredberg Canizares6-2; 7-5
64(2) DJ Bennett d. Kiana Thompson6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Elizabeth Kuznetsov d. (2) DJ Bennett
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bennett/Wang d. (3) Makela/Pennings6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Bennett/Wang d. (4) Bredberg Canizares/Neal6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Bennett/Wang d. Lloyd/Rittel6-1; 6-2
16(1) Bennett/Wang d. Gramanzini/Martinelli6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) maria drobotova d. (8) DJ Bennett6-3; 6-3
16(8) DJ Bennett d. Anais Leichtling6-0; 6-0
32(8) DJ Bennett d. Anna Katz6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) DJ Bennett d. (3) Violeta Martinez
PL-F(7) Sophie Williams d. (8) DJ Bennett6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Bennett/Wang d. (1) Callahan/drobotova8-2
SF(3) Bennett/Wang d. (2) Hamner/Riester8-3
Q(3) Bennett/Wang d. Seebald/Williams8-2
One Love Tennis April National Level 3 @ John Drew Smith Tennis CenterStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Carri Hayes d. (7) DJ Bennett3-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
16(7) DJ Bennett d. Elizabeth Pendergast6-4; 6-1
32(7) DJ Bennett d. Avery Oppenheim6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) DJ Bennett d. Makenna Doyle6-1; 6-3
PL-F(7) DJ Bennett d. (5) Sophie Williams7-5; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(2) Bennett/Flanagan d. Nguyen/Oppenheim8-5
16(2) Bennett/Flanagan d. Bruu-Syversen/Carton8-6
Caleb's Pitch Charity Level 6Start Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/10/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FDJ Bennett d. Daniela Bellini6-4; 6-1
SFDJ Bennett d. (1) Olivia Talbert6-7(2-7)6-3; 10-7
QDJ Bennett d. SOFIA GUERRERO ARTEAGA6-3; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FMcCormack/Vaughan d. Bennett/Lear8-6
The Georgia Bowl - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(3) Nataly Kader d. DJ Bennett6-3; 6-4
16DJ Bennett d. (5) Callie Flanagan7-6(11); 6-3
32DJ Bennett d. Sophie Cohen6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SDJ Bennett d. Jo-Yee Chan6-2; 6-2
PL-F(1) Carrie Beckman d. DJ Bennett6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QKader/Nugent d. Bennett/Hayes6-4; 6-4
16Bennett/Hayes d. Khou/Yang4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/6/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(6) Paige Herremans d. (4) DJ Bennett6-2; 6-3
16(4) DJ Bennett d. Marissa Pennings6-2; 6-4
32(4) DJ Bennett d. Elaine Chervinsky6-7(3); 3-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) DJ Bennett d. (8) Hope Moulin6-0; 7-5
PL-FMary Brumfield d. (4) DJ Bennett7-6(4); 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1