Alan Jesudason
Boys/Girls 18U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ Atlantic Club-ONE DAYStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/2/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Caban/Gaieski d. Jesudason/Jesudason6-3; 6-4
SFJesudason/Jesudason d. (2) Miller/Panoli6-2; 2-6; 7-6(3))
Wisehaven B18 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Alan Jesudason d. (2) naman dua6-1; 6-0
SF(3) Alan Jesudason d. Jackson Muraika6-3; 6-2
Q(3) Alan Jesudason d. Daniel Loder6-1; 6-2
16(3) Alan Jesudason d. Rahul Panoli6-2; 6-0
Courtside B18 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Henry Ruger d. (3) Alan Jesudason6-3; 6-4
SF(3) Alan Jesudason d. (6) Joseph Kvint6-1; 6-2
Q(3) Alan Jesudason d. Srinu Koritela6-1; 6-1
16(3) Alan Jesudason d. Zach Pernia6-1; 6-1
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/3/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(7) Nolan Shah d. Alan Jesudason2-6; 6-2; 6-3
16Alan Jesudason d. (1) Henry Ruger4-2
32Alan Jesudason d. Arjan Bedi6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SAlan Jesudason d. Benjamin Ringeisen6-4; 6-2
PL-FAlan Jesudason d. (4) Alex Yang7-6(4); 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Cai/Yang d. Jesudason/Snyder8-6
16Jesudason/Snyder d. Geiger/Nelson9-7
Boys/Girls 18U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ Healthplex-ONE DAYStart Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/21/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 4)
FJesudason/Jesudason d. (2) Caban/Gaieski7-6(5); 0-6; 10-7
SFJesudason/Jesudason d. (1) Kim/Snyder6-4; 6-3
QJesudason/Jesudason d. Jordan-Weinstein/Schneider6-2; 6-1
The Tennis Zone Boys 18s (SR-L6)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
PLAlan Jesudason d. (5) Clayton Gaieski6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Maximilian Safanov d. Alan Jesudason7-5; 7-5
QAlan Jesudason d. Jordan Lubell6-0; 6-0
16Alan Jesudason d. (1) Edik Pribitkin6-0; 6-3
32Alan Jesudason d. Nonpawit Sirirungruansarn6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Vignesh Gogineni d. (5) Alan Jesudason6-2; 4-6; 6-3
32(5) Alan Jesudason d. Prathinav Merneedi6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSAlan Matyjas d. (5) Alan Jesudason7-6; 7-6
CQ(5) Alan Jesudason d. Cole Stelse6-2; 6-2
R2(5) Alan Jesudason d. Luke Amet6-0; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Jesudason/Lilov d. (1) Colby/Pedraza7-5
SF(3) Wen/Williams d. (2) Jesudason/Lilov6-3
Q(2) Jesudason/Lilov d. Mayew/Qadir6-2
16(2) Jesudason/Lilov d. Gangavaram/Petrovic6-1
Princeton Boys/Girls 16s & 18s September Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/22/2017  End Date: 9/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FAlan Jesudason d. Eric Li6-2; 6-2
SFAlan Jesudason d. Phineas L'Armand6-1; 6-2
QAlan Jesudason d. Ian Turner6-3; 4-6; 6-4
16Alan Jesudason d. Daniel Blumenthal6-1; 6-0
Ursinus College Boys 16s & 18s Fall Junior Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Quinn Snyder d. Alan Jesudason6-3; 3-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Alan Jesudason d. Colton Markowitz6-0; 6-0
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Daniel Kliebhan d. (8) Alan Jesudason6-2; 5-7; 6-2
16(8) Alan Jesudason d. Maximus Kim6-1; 6-3
32(8) Alan Jesudason d. Chase Davidson6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Maximilian Safanov d. (8) Alan Jesudason7-6(4); 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Hopper/Kliebhan d. Jesudason/Jesudason8-3
16Jesudason/Jesudason d. Li/Minerva8-4
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
64Julen Morgan d. (12) Alan Jesudason6-7(3); 6-4; 7-5
128(12) Alan Jesudason d. Ty Brown6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
4Q(33) William Cooksey d. (12) Alan Jesudason6-1; 6-1
R3(12) Alan Jesudason d. Nathaniel Webster6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Krug/Krug d. (9) Dunac/Jesudason7-5; 7-6(4)
32(9) Dunac/Jesudason d. Braswell/Kuzuhara6-1; 6-0
64(9) Dunac/Jesudason d. Guzauskas/Sharma6-1; 6-1
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 240)
64(33) Rohan Sachdev d. (15) Alan Jesudason7-5; 7-6(4)
128(15) Alan Jesudason d. Alexander Karman6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(39) Ben Shelton d. (15) Alan Jesudason6-3; 6-4
4Q(15) Alan Jesudason d. Michael Zhang6-4; 6-3
R3(15) Alan Jesudason d. Charles Temming
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 104)
16(6) Ampong/Finkelstein d. (11) Dunac/Jesudason5-7; 7-5; 11-9
32(11) Dunac/Jesudason d. (32) Amet/Moreno Latorre2-1
64(11) Dunac/Jesudason d. Liew/Palta7-5; 6-3; 10-8
Delco Tennis - July Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Muhammad Dossani d. Alan Jesudason6-2; 6-2
32Alan Jesudason d. Joseph Wilkanowski6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Nicholas Mueller d. Alan Jesudason6-2; 6-2
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/28/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16(10) Victor Li d. (1) Alan Jesudason1-6; 6-4; 2-1
32(1) Alan Jesudason d. Joshua Song6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Mitchell Bramlage d. (1) Alan Jesudason
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/17/2017  End Date: 6/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
32(10) Connor Nisbet d. Alan Jesudason6-2; 6-3
64Alan Jesudason d. Chase Davidson6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(9) Jonathan Nottingham d. Alan Jesudason6-2; 6-7; 10-6
3QAlan Jesudason d. David Missry6-3; 6-1
R2Alan Jesudason d. (15) Jerry Gu6-4; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Bruce/Snyder d. Bradley/Jesudason8-2
16Bradley/Jesudason d. (7) Cai/Yang8-4
32Bradley/Jesudason d. Li/Minerva8-4
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(8) Sameer Gangoli d. Alan Jesudason6-4; 6-1
32Alan Jesudason d. David Missry6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Verosh Jayanetti d. Alan Jesudason
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Bruce/Snyder d. Jesudason/Safanov8-1
16Jesudason/Safanov d. Kim/Kliebhan8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Nathan Nguyen d. (4) Alan Jesudason3-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Ty Switzer d. (4) Alan Jesudason
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Delgado/Lilov d. Jesudason/Snyder
16Jesudason/Snyder d. Dunac/KANNAN6-4
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ THE TENNIS ZONE (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/12/2017  End Date: 5/14/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Quinn Snyder d. (1) Alan Jesudason6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Alan Jesudason d. (4) Ethan Carr6-3; 3-6; 6-3
Q(1) Alan Jesudason d. (8) Liam Birnie6-0; 6-0
16(1) Alan Jesudason d. Nitin Balusu6-2; 6-0
32(1) Alan Jesudason d. Andreas Wingert6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. (2) Carr/Mannan8-2
SF(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. (3) Birnie/Minerva8-4
Q(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. Gu/Song8-0
16(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. Vedantham/Zhu
Delco Tennis-May L3Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Nicholas Mueller d. Alan Jesudason6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Michael Lu d. Alan Jesudason6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Nisbet/Nottingham d. Inada/Jesudason7-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Sam Feldman d. (3) Alan Jesudason6-1; 6-1
Q(3) Alan Jesudason d. (5) Tyler Korobov6-2; 1-6; 7-6(6)
16(3) Alan Jesudason d. Walker Oberg6-1; 6-4
32(3) Alan Jesudason d. Noah Schwartz6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(3) Alan Jesudason d. (4) John-Tomas Bilski6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Finkelstein/Mao d. Jesudason/Sinha8-4
16Jesudason/Sinha d. Bogdanovic/Truwit8-6
Courtside Boys 18s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 4/7/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FSameer Gangoli d. Alan Jesudason3-1
SFAlan Jesudason d. Brett Graybill6-3; 6-3
QAlan Jesudason d. William Kelleher6-2; 6-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 4/1/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64Jacob Lowen d. Alan Jesudason6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Luke Casper d. Alan Jesudason6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Banerjee/Kuzuhara d. Browning/Jesudason3-6; 6-3; 10-5
Arrowhead Boys 18s Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 3/3/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Quinn Snyder d. Alan Jesudason6-4; 6-3
32Alan Jesudason d. (7) Kenneth Elliott6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 Tournament: "National Open"Start Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16ALBERT ILIE d. (4) Alan Jesudason6-2; 6-3
32(4) Alan Jesudason d. Alexander Karman6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQDaniel Dunac d. (4) Alan Jesudason7-5; 6-3
R2(4) Alan Jesudason d. Eric Li6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QHsieh/KANNAN d. (2) Jesudason/Smith6-4
16(2) Jesudason/Smith d. Dounchis/ILIE6-2
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/13/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alan Jesudason d. (2) Ethan Bradley6-4; 7-5
SF(1) Alan Jesudason d. Maximus Kim7-5; 6-3
Q(1) Alan Jesudason d. (7) Ethan Carr2-6; 6-2; 6-2
16(1) Alan Jesudason d. Dylan Tull7-5; 6-0
32(1) Alan Jesudason d. Jonathan Gu6-0; 6-0
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/6/2017  End Date: 1/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Robert Shelton d. Alan Jesudason6-7(2); 6-1; 10-7
 Consolation:
R1Loren Byers d. Alan Jesudason3-6; 6-3; 10-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Attebery/Walsh d. Jesudason/Jesudason8-2
16Jesudason/Jesudason d. Yang/Yang8-1
USTA National Winter Championships (L1) BG12&14Start Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 1/2/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64jiaxi ma d. (17) Alan Jesudason6-2; 6-4
128(17) Alan Jesudason d. Jake Krug4-6; 6-3; 6-4
F-N(14) Timothy Li d. (17) Alan Jesudason6-4; 6-3
S-N(17) Alan Jesudason d. Brian Chong
Q-N(17) Alan Jesudason d. Isaac Smith7-5; 7-5
2-N(17) Alan Jesudason d. Thomas Paulsell5-7; 6-2; 1-0(2)
1-N(17) Alan Jesudason d. Aaron Eliscu6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Paik Chang/Robinson d. Chong/Jesudason6-1; 6-3
64Chong/Jesudason d. Vakili/ma6-4; 6-2
55th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/11/2016  End Date: 12/20/2016
Boys' 14 Main (Draw Line - 164)
128Koichiro Q Inada d. Alan Jesudason6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Roberts Jaricevskis d. Alan Jesudason6-1; 1-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1