Kasper Smith
USTA Boys' 18 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Robert Siniakowicz d. Kasper Smith6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(5) Kevin Zhu d. Kasper Smith6-0; 6-1
R1Kasper Smith d. joshua Bortnick6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(5) Johnston/Siniakowicz d. Jacobson/Smith6-4
16Jacobson/Smith d. (1) Haskins/Pickens6-4
32Jacobson/Smith d. Arinc/Matsuno6-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 155)
256(47) Ivan Thamma d. Kasper Smith7-6(1); 7-6(2)
 Consolation:
R2Noah Dufort d. Kasper Smith7-6(3); 7-6(7)
R1Kasper Smith d. Wilson Hamilton6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
128(18) Sands/Zhu d. Moldenhauer/Smith6-2; 6-0
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 236)
128Antoine Sanchez d. (33) Kasper Smith
256(33) Kasper Smith d. Bryce Keim6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Brandon Pham d. (33) Kasper Smith
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 108)
128Dabek/Williams d. (17) Moldenhauer/Smith
Delco Tennis - July Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) William Turchetta d. (1) Kasper Smith6-4; 7-6(3)
SF(1) Kasper Smith d. (3) Cole Groetsch7-5; 2-1
Q(1) Kasper Smith d. (5) Michael Haelen7-5; 6-1
16(1) Kasper Smith d. Sam Vagner6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Bill Duo d. (7) Kasper Smith6-3; 6-2
16(7) Kasper Smith d. (9) Benji Jacobson6-3; 1-0
32(7) Kasper Smith d. Morgan Ihrig6-2; 6-3
64(7) Kasper Smith d. Rohan Gupta6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Kasper Smith d. (3) Daniel Pellerito6-0; 1-6; 1-0(9)
PL-F(4) Jack Kelly d. (7) Kasper Smith6-2; 4-6; 1-0(13)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Lieb/Turchetta d. (3) Moldenhauer/Smith6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
32Niles Cochran d. (3) Kasper Smith
 Consolation:
R2Dustin Bohuslavschi d. (3) Kasper Smith
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Bailey/Vandecasteele d. (1) Moldenhauer/Smith8-4
SF(1) Moldenhauer/Smith d. Hereford/Melville8-3
Q(1) Moldenhauer/Smith d. Cochran/Thulin8-1
16(1) Moldenhauer/Smith d. Pedersen/Zelver8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Carson Haskins d. (13) Kasper Smith6-0; 6-2
32(13) Kasper Smith d. Ben Remis6-2; 6-1
64(13) Kasper Smith d. Anders Gibbons6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Jack Pulliam d. (13) Kasper Smith6-3; 6-2
R3(13) Kasper Smith d. (16) Lucas Horve4-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Block/Wikso d. Moldenhauer/Smith6-3
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Derrick Thompson d. (4) Kasper Smith6-4; 6-1
32(4) Kasper Smith d. Peter Stratton6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Harry Cohen d. (4) Kasper Smith
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QGates/Huttepain d. (2) Moldenhauer/Smith9-8(4)
16(2) Moldenhauer/Smith d. Cohen/Stratton9-8(1)
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Benjamin Gajardo d. (5) Kasper Smith6-1; 6-3
Q(5) Kasper Smith d. Aaron Bailey6-4; 6-2
16(5) Kasper Smith d. Jack Barker6-2; 6-3
32(5) Kasper Smith d. Max Green6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(5) Kasper Smith d. (3) Noah Dufort6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Moldenhauer/Smith d. (3) Barker/Suh
SFMorris/Rodriguez d. (4) Moldenhauer/Smith8-4
Q(4) Moldenhauer/Smith d. Kinas/Bailey
16(4) Moldenhauer/Smith d. Jalali/Nash9-7
San Antonio National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Campbell Erwin d. Kasper Smith3-6; 6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2David Mizrahi d. Kasper Smith6-2; 6-2
R1Kasper Smith d. Jayman Jhattu7-5; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Erwin/Huynh d. Jacobson/Smith6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/13/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Kasper Smith d. (1) Stefan Lalovic6-3; 6-3
SF(2) Kasper Smith d. (4) Charlie Franks6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Kasper Smith d. Mitchell Johnson7-5; 6-3
16(2) Kasper Smith d. (14) Tom Hudson6-1; 6-2
32(2) Kasper Smith d. Soh Kuyama7-6; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Moldenhauer/Smith d. Kuyama/Quiles9-8
SF(1) Moldenhauer/Smith d. (3) Franks/Jordaan8-5
Q(1) Moldenhauer/Smith d. Boddington/Robb-Wilcox8-2
16(1) Moldenhauer/Smith d. Castro Vargas/Pasimio9-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1