Adit Sinha
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 144)
128Michael Ross d. (1) Adit Sinha3-6; 6-4; 6-2
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) PHUNG/mochizuki d. Gonzalez/Sinha6-3; 6-2
32Gonzalez/Sinha d. Eser/Megerdichian6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64Eytan Michaeli d. Adit Sinha6-3; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTAStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 54)
64Nordahl/Portnoy d. Monsanto/Sinha7-5; 5-7; 10-8
 Consolation:
R2(8) Khromchenko/Paul d. Monsanto/Sinha8-3
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. (4) Adit Sinha7-6(9); 6-4
Q(4) Adit Sinha d. (8) John Walentowicz2-6; 6-3; 6-0
16(4) Adit Sinha d. Sachin Palta6-1; 6-0
32(4) Adit Sinha d. Cooper Gordon6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Adit Sinha d. Noah Monsanto
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Ozan Colak d. Adit Sinha6-4; 6-0
32Adit Sinha d. Cole Stelse6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQPrathinav Merneedi d. Adit Sinha0-6; 7-5; 10-7
R2Adit Sinha d. Bjorn Swenson6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Mayew/Qadir d. Mannan/Sinha6-4
L1B CourtSense Bogota & TRC ChallengerStart Date: 9/29/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
FAdit Sinha d. Kaivalya Hariharan6-1; 6-0
SFAdit Sinha d. (2) Anthony Casale6-2; 6-0
QAdit Sinha d. Aaron Ramos6-1; 6-1
16Adit Sinha d. Melih Kadincesme6-0; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Midtown (National L4)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(7) Adit Sinha d. (5) Peter Hatton7-5; 1-6; 7-6(4)
SF(7) Adit Sinha d. (6) Julian Wu7-6(4); 6-1
Q(7) Adit Sinha d. Mark Taranov6-0; 1-0
16(7) Adit Sinha d. Alan Hua6-1; 6-0
32(7) Adit Sinha d. Donovan Spigner7-5; 6-3
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Ryan Xiao d. (6) Adit Sinha
 Consolation:
R1Jakob Esterowitz d. (6) Adit Sinha
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 72)
64(3) Samir Banerjee d. Adit Sinha6-1; 6-4
128Adit Sinha d. (33) Chris Fok7-5; 6-2
256Adit Sinha d. Kabeer Kapasi6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R4(17) Alex Han d. Adit Sinha6-2; 6-1
4QAdit Sinha d. Alexander Chang7-5; 6-0
R3Adit Sinha d. (33) Evan Lee6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 78)
64(5) Colak/Pedraza d. Pande/Sinha6-1; 6-2
128Pande/Sinha d. Erb/Rajan6-7(3); 6-2; 1-0(6)
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 173)
128(14) Ozan Colak d. Adit Sinha6-4; 6-0
256Adit Sinha d. Justin Minerva6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
5Q(13) Noelle Andrey Ampong d. Adit Sinha6-2; 7-5
R4Adit Sinha d. (60) Alan Matyjas
4QAdit Sinha d. Ryan Colby7-5; 6-2
R3Adit Sinha d. Maxwell Smith6-4; 6-4
3QAdit Sinha d. Alexander Chang6-3; 6-2
R2Adit Sinha d. Elisha Thornton
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
128Pitts/Smith d. Sinha/Srinivasan6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFNarayanan/Pande d. Sinha/Srinivasan
CSSinha/Srinivasan d. Cerejo/Vargas-Ceballos
CQSinha/Srinivasan d. Ansari/Cequea
R4Sinha/Srinivasan d. RAGHAV/Wang
R3Sinha/Srinivasan d. Alexander/Olomu
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Boyeni Keenan d. Adit Sinha6-0; 6-3
32Adit Sinha d. James Rico6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSRyan Nguyen d. Adit Sinha6-4; 6-2
CQAdit Sinha d. Liam Birnie6-2; 6-0
R2Adit Sinha d. Aditya Narayanan6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLNarayanan/Pande d. (3) Sachdev/Sinha6-3
SFBrown/Pedraza d. (3) Sachdev/Sinha6-3
Q(3) Sachdev/Sinha d. Megargee/Sun7-6(4)
16(3) Sachdev/Sinha d. Birnie/Butera6-2
L1A Tiger Tennis June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Christian Lizardi d. Adit Sinha6-2; 6-0
16Adit Sinha d. Justin Ching6-1; 6-1
32Adit Sinha d. Adam Choe6-2; 6-2
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Alexander Karman d. Adit Sinha3-6; 6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSHarrison Saladini d. Adit Sinha7-6(3); 6-4
CQAdit Sinha d. John Walentowicz6-2; 6-2
R2Adit Sinha d. Wesley Zhang6-1; 1-0
R1Adit Sinha d. Cooper Gordon6-0; 6-0
May National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(3) Thomas Jahn d. Adit Sinha6-0; 6-0
64Adit Sinha d. Jack Lum6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Kaanu Patel d. Adit Sinha
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Kim/Tsui d. Murugesh/Sinha6-1
Empire Cup Doubles at Tri-CityStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Srinivasan/Williams d. (5) Monsanto/Sinha6-4; 6-2
16(5) Monsanto/Sinha d. Gordon/Taranov7-5; 6-3
Delco Tennis-May L3Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) Ethan Bradley d. Adit Sinha6-4; 6-4
16Adit Sinha d. (8) Alexander Karman6-1; 6-1
32Adit Sinha d. Sean Jaeger6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SAdit Sinha d. (5) Hudson Beaudoin
PL-F(7) Terrence McGrath d. Adit Sinha3-6; 6-4; 10-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Bilski/Feldman d. Bradley/Sinha
16Bradley/Sinha d. Liew/Srinivasan6-1
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4)Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Hudson Beaudoin d. Adit Sinha7-6(3); 2-6; 6-3
32Adit Sinha d. Aditya Srinivasan6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Jared Phillips d. Adit Sinha4-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Sam Feldman d. Adit Sinha6-4; 6-1
32Adit Sinha d. Teddy Truwit6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSSebastian Sec d. Adit Sinha
CQAdit Sinha d. Eric Li6-3; 2-6; 10-8
R2Adit Sinha d. Donovan Spigner6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Finkelstein/Mao d. Jesudason/Sinha8-4
16Jesudason/Sinha d. Bogdanovic/Truwit8-6
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/7/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Kai Yuminaga d. Adit Sinha7-5; 6-2
Greensboro March Top 16Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) James Delgado d. Adit Sinha6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
QQAlvaro Pedraza d. Adit Sinha7-5; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FHsieh/Sinha d. (1) Delgado/Shick8-5
SFHsieh/Sinha d. (2) Nguyen/Snyder9-8
QHsieh/Sinha d. Patel/Patterson8-6
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point SetStart Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
QWong/Wu d. (5) Sinha/Williams3-6; 6-4; 10-4
16(5) Sinha/Williams d. Maes/Steiglehner6-1; 6-4
L1 Cary Leeds Center March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 78)
64(5) Maxwell Kachkarov d. Adit Sinha6-4; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Port Washington (National L4)Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(3) ISHAAN KANNAN d. Adit Sinha4-6; 6-1; 6-3
QAdit Sinha d. Johann Sajonz6-4; 7-6(5)
16Adit Sinha d. Anthony Casale6-0; 6-1
32Adit Sinha d. Aditya Srinivasan6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) John-Tomas Bilski d. Adit Sinha6-0
L1 New Shrewsbury February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/10/2017  End Date: 2/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Abhinav Srivastava d. Adit Sinha7-5; 7-6(2))
32Adit Sinha d. Christian Lizardi
64Adit Sinha d. Evan Brady4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
L1B MRC February ChallengerStart Date: 2/3/2017  End Date: 2/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) nicholas matkiwsky d. Adit Sinha6-4; 1-6; 10-8
SFAdit Sinha d. Rohan Singh6-0; 6-2
QAdit Sinha d. (4) Alexander McDonald6-1; 6-1
16Adit Sinha d. Austin Peng6-1; 6-1
L1B Murray Hill January ChallengerStart Date: 1/27/2017  End Date: 1/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Leo Kupferman d. Adit Sinha6-1; 6-2
L1B MRC Winter ChallengerStart Date: 1/20/2017  End Date: 1/22/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Michael Zheng d. Adit Sinha6-3; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1