Aaron Bailey
USTA Boys' 18 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Mason Meier d. Aaron Bailey6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Aaron Bailey6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Duo/Mercer d. Bailey/Vandecasteele7-6(5)
32Bailey/Vandecasteele d. Sato/Vasser6-3
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aaron Bailey d. (3) Alejandro Quiles6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Aaron Bailey d. (4) Jack Moldenhauer6-2; 2-6; 6-0
Q(1) Aaron Bailey d. (7) Nicholas Lorenz7-5; 6-4
16(1) Aaron Bailey d. David Kijak6-0; 6-3
32(1) Aaron Bailey d. Joshua Pearce6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QAndrus/Pearce d. (1) Bailey/Vandecasteele8-5
16(1) Bailey/Vandecasteele d. Logan/Schott8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Kazuki Matsuno d. (6) Aaron Bailey6-3; 6-2
32(6) Aaron Bailey d. Christian Pumpelly6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQMark Sverdlov d. (6) Aaron Bailey6-3; 6-3
R2(6) Aaron Bailey d. Mitchell Johnson6-4; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(3) Barnett/Jordan d. (2) Bailey/Dufort7-5
SF(2) Bailey/Dufort d. (4) Allen/Motlagh6-4
Q(2) Bailey/Dufort d. Benibo/Flotta6-3
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QNeel Rajesh d. (3) Aaron Bailey6-4; 7-5
16(3) Aaron Bailey d. Christopher Ma6-1; 6-1
32(3) Aaron Bailey d. Maximo Lawlor6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Daniel Pellerito d. (3) Aaron Bailey
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Bailey/Vandecasteele d. (2) Berdusco/Conron
SF(4) Finan/Tzeng d. (1) Bailey/Vandecasteele
Q(1) Bailey/Vandecasteele d. Lawlor/Wentling8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Luke Vandecasteele d. (2) Aaron Bailey6-4; 6-1
SF(2) Aaron Bailey d. (8) Alejandro Quiles6-4; 1-6; 6-4
Q(2) Aaron Bailey d. (15) Richter Jordaan6-4; 6-2
16(2) Aaron Bailey d. (10) Christian Holmes6-1; 6-7(6); 6-4
32(2) Aaron Bailey d. Joshua Watkins6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QAndrus/Pearce d. (1) Bailey/Vandecasteele9-8(4)
16(1) Bailey/Vandecasteele d. Yu/ZHU8-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
64(28) Jake Sands d. Aaron Bailey7-5; 6-7(4); 6-1
128Aaron Bailey d. Russell Benkaim3-6; 6-4; 6-4
256Aaron Bailey d. Carson Gates7-6(2); 6-4
 Consolation:
4QBlake Croyder d. Aaron Bailey7-5; 6-1
R3Aaron Bailey d. Maximilian Wild6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
128Redding/Rogers d. Bailey/Vandecasteele6-1; 2-6; 1-0(7)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
128(15) Maxwell Freeman d. Aaron Bailey6-2; 6-3
256Aaron Bailey d. William Turchetta4-6; 6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Q(33) Jake Fishkin d. Aaron Bailey6-2; 6-1
R2Aaron Bailey d. Jonathan Yaffe6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
64Freeman/Sraberg d. (17) Bailey/Dufort6-3; 6-7; 1-0(7)
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - 16s/18s (July)Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Conrad Russell d. (8) Aaron Bailey7-6(4); 6-1
16(8) Aaron Bailey d. Mac Rogers6-3; 6-2
32(8) Aaron Bailey d. Mitchell Johnson6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Aaron Bailey d. Mukund Madabhushi
PL-F(8) Aaron Bailey d. (4) Adam Oscislawski
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Green/Spencer d. (8) Bailey/Johnson6-4
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Noah Dufort d. (6) Aaron Bailey6-3; 6-7; 6-1
16(6) Aaron Bailey d. (12) Ryan Boddington6-3; 7-5
32(6) Aaron Bailey d. Simon Stans6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Aaron Bailey d. Tom Melville6-1; 6-1
PL-F(6) Aaron Bailey d. (5) Jack Moldenhauer6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Bailey/Vandecasteele d. (1) Moldenhauer/Smith8-4
SF(2) Bailey/Vandecasteele d. Kuyama/Quiles8-6
Q(2) Bailey/Vandecasteele d. Andrus/Johnson8-4
16(2) Bailey/Vandecasteele d. Blair/Bohuslavschi8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32(11) Leighton Allen d. Aaron Bailey6-1; 6-2
64Aaron Bailey d. Rafael Serra6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(8) Jack Pulliam d. Aaron Bailey5-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
3QAaron Bailey d. Yaswanth Mylavarapu0-6; 6-3; 1-0(1)
R2Aaron Bailey d. Zachary Lieb6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32Mittleman/Rollins d. Bailey/Franks6-1
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Eric Hahn d. Aaron Bailey7-6(3); 6-4
32Aaron Bailey d. David Bogatin4-6; 7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQGavin Spencer d. Aaron Bailey6-4; 6-3
R2Aaron Bailey d. (5) Alexander Exsted6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Lalovic/McDonald d. Bailey/Vandecasteele8-4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/18/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Brett Finan d. (6) Aaron Bailey7-6; 0-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Ognjen Zekanovic d. (6) Aaron Bailey
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(6) Tuvida/Tzeng d. (2) Bailey/Vandecasteele8-5
16(2) Bailey/Vandecasteele d. Pedersen/Stolmeijer8-2
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(5) Kasper Smith d. Aaron Bailey6-4; 6-2
16Aaron Bailey d. Jonathan Yaffe7-5; 7-5
32Aaron Bailey d. (4) Cameron Krimbill6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SJackson Suh d. Aaron Bailey
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Moldenhauer/Smith d. Kinas/Bailey
16Kinas/Bailey d. Henry/Jhattu8-6
ITA Young Guns District Cup Series (Level 5)Start Date: 3/2/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Aaron Bailey d. Soh Kuyama6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Aaron Bailey d. (3) Ryan Boddington6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Aaron Bailey d. Ognjen Zekanovic6-3; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Castro Vargas/Dufort d. (2) Bailey/Pasimio8-6
SF(2) Bailey/Pasimio d. Andrus/Kuyama8-5
Q(2) Bailey/Pasimio d. Kinas/Sypert
BNP Paribas ChallengeStart Date: 2/27/2017  End Date: 3/4/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 115)
64Matthew Tsolakyan d. Aaron Bailey6-3; 6-3
128Aaron Bailey d. Gabriele Boccaccini
256Aaron Bailey d. Colin Palmer6-0; 2-6; 1-0
Darling Tennis Center Shoot Out # 1 - District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 2/2/2017  End Date: 2/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aaron Bailey d. Artem Iermolov7-5; 6-4
SF(1) Aaron Bailey d. Ryan McCoy6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Aaron Bailey d. Jack Kostrinsky7-5; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/13/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
SF(1) Stefan Lalovic d. (11) Aaron Bailey6-1; 6-4
Q(11) Aaron Bailey d. Alejandro Quiles6-7; 6-2; 6-1
16(11) Aaron Bailey d. (3) Jack Moldenhauer6-4; 4-6; 6-3
32(11) Aaron Bailey d. Arjun Gupta6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(11) Aaron Bailey d. (4) Charlie Franks6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16Alexander/Johnson d. Bailey/Morgan8-6
Dartfish District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 1/5/2017  End Date: 1/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Aaron Bailey d. Mark Bernales6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Aaron Bailey d. Rua Elmore6-2; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 1/2/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 90)
64Emilio Nava d. Aaron Bailey6-7(5); 6-2; 6-1
128Aaron Bailey d. Harrison Gold6-7(4); 6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Patrick Fletchall d. Aaron Bailey7-6(2); 6-3
3QAaron Bailey d. ANDREW ESSES6-1; 4-6; 10-6
R2Aaron Bailey d. Andrew Keene6-2; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
64Jackson/Saluja d. Bailey/Vandecasteele6-3; 7-6(4)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1