Andrew Tran
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) Robert Shelton d. Andrew Tran6-1; 6-2
32Andrew Tran d. Matthew DeMarco7-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFJames Hopper d. Andrew Tran6-2; 6-2
CSAndrew Tran d. Joseph DeMarco6-7; 6-2; 10-4
CQAndrew Tran d. (3) Jeremie Casabon
R2Andrew Tran d. Nolan Shah
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Byers/DeMarco d. (4) Bradley/Tran8-5
$$$ Upper Dublin UTR/USTA New Year's Open presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 1/2/2018  End Date: 1/5/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(6) Ismael Lahlou d. Andrew Tran
16Andrew Tran d. (3) Punch Maleka1-6; 1-0
32Andrew Tran d. Lucas Heyde6-2; 6-1
$$$ Upper Dublin Men's Holiday Open presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 12/19/2017  End Date: 12/23/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Christopher Racz d. (16) Andrew Tran6-1; 6-0
32(16) Andrew Tran d. Jonathan White6-3; 6-2
$$$ Upper Dublin Thanksgiving Weekend Open presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) Justin Natale d. Andrew Tran6-2; 6-0
64Andrew Tran d. Varun Jayaram6-3; 6-2
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QBradley/Kliebhan d. Szayna/Tran6-3; 6-3
16Szayna/Tran d. (2) Perez/Perez
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Alex Yang d. Andrew Tran6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Tran d. (2) Robby Ward
R1Andrew Tran d. Frank Yanni6-2; 7-6(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Hopper/Kliebhan d. (4) Ravichander/Tran8-2
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Daniel Kliebhan d. (6) Andrew Tran7-5; 6-1
32(6) Andrew Tran d. Jerry Gu7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(6) Andrew Tran d. Andrew Duan6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Snyder/Snyder d. Kesti/Tran9-7
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 96)
256Niraj Komatineni d. Andrew Tran6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Eshan Talluri d. Andrew Tran6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 101)
64(14) Han/Jachuck d. Tran/Ward6-1; 6-1
128Tran/Ward d. Li/Vergara6-4; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 166)
256Ali Amiri d. Andrew Tran6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Cezar Rata d. Andrew Tran6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 123)
128(17) Sah/Talluri d. Shymansky/Tran6-2; 6-4
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Schuylkill Valley High School (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/28/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) Cole Groetsch d. (15) Andrew Tran3-6; 6-4; 6-0
32(15) Andrew Tran d. Carson Lortz6-1; 6-3
64(15) Andrew Tran d. Mark Fridman6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(13) Connor Merrill d. (15) Andrew Tran5-7; 6-1; 10-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
QJoshi/Michibata d. Ravichander/Tran8-1
16Ravichander/Tran d. (2) Groetsch/Walsh9-8(2)
32Ravichander/Tran d. DeMarco/DeMarco8-6
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/17/2017  End Date: 6/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16(11) Robert Shymansky d. (3) Andrew Tran6-1; 6-1
32(3) Andrew Tran d. Matthew Geiger6-3; 6-2
64(3) Andrew Tran d. Philip Szkudlarski6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQ(10) Connor Nisbet d. (3) Andrew Tran
R3(3) Andrew Tran d. (13) Tristan Bradley5-7; 6-3; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Nisbet/Ward d. (1) Ruger/Tran9-7
Q(1) Ruger/Tran d. (6) Reddy/Shelton9-7
16(1) Ruger/Tran d. Kliebhan/Nelson8-5
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) Connor Nisbet d. Andrew Tran6-2; 6-2
32Andrew Tran d. Lex Decker3-6; 6-1; 10-6
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Tran d. Rami Alkhafaji6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Dickson/Lilienthal d. Groetsch/Tran8-5
QGroetsch/Tran d. Mitchell/Yang8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentsStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Michael Sun d. Andrew Tran6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QOren Vasser d. Andrew Tran6-2; 7-5
R2Andrew Tran d. Tyler Anson7-5; 6-0
R1Andrew Tran d. Parker Kim6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16(7) Frelinghuysen/Vasser d. Merrill/Tran7-5
32Merrill/Tran d. Felcher/Jacobson6-3
Delco Tennis-May L3Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Derek Hsieh d. (2) Andrew Tran7-5; 6-3
32(2) Andrew Tran d. Joseph Wilkanowski6-0; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R2Justin Cadeau d. (2) Andrew Tran3-6; 6-4; 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(1) Chrysostom/Stinchcomb d. (2) Ruger/Tran7-5
SF(3) Paik Chang/Robinson d. (2) Ruger/Tran6-2
Q(2) Ruger/Tran d. Cadeau/Mueller6-3
16(2) Ruger/Tran d. Hsieh/Wilkanowski6-1
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/3/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Adrian Roji d. Andrew Tran6-2; 2-6; 6-3
32Andrew Tran d. Philip Szkudlarski6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Tran d. Harrison Burdge
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Attebery/Walsh d. Nisbet/Tran9-7
16Nisbet/Tran d. Gangoli/Tecce8-4
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Robby Ward d. (2) Andrew Tran6-4; 6-7(6); 6-1
16(2) Andrew Tran d. Philip Szkudlarski6-1; 3-6; 6-2
32(2) Andrew Tran d. Verosh Jayanetti6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Holden Koons d. (2) Andrew Tran6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFBruce/Snyder d. (2) Koons/Tran8-6
Q(2) Koons/Tran d. Gangoli/Shah8-5
16(2) Koons/Tran d. Bradley/Byers8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1