Lantis Wang
L1 Midtown December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lantis Wang d. (2) Patrick OBrien6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Lantis Wang d. Oliver Obeid6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Lantis Wang d. Alan Tu6-0; 6-3
New York Open Pre-Qualifying Tournament #1Start Date: 12/1/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Fayed Uddin d. Lantis Wang
QLantis Wang d. Irwin Reibeisen6-2; 6-2
L1 Championships at CourtSense Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
QChenhe Li d. (7) Lantis Wang6-0; 6-4
16(7) Lantis Wang d. Lucas Arora6-1; 6-3
32(7) Lantis Wang d. Thomas Shung6-3; 6-1
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
SFMehdi Dhouib d. (5) Lantis Wang3-0
Q(5) Lantis Wang d. (3) Andrew Nakhjavan6-2; 6-3
16(5) Lantis Wang d. Noah Edelman6-3; 6-3
32(5) Lantis Wang d. Christian Provenzano6-2; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Ross School Tennis CenterStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Jackson/Vagner d. Moores/Wang7-6(2); 7-6(5)
16Moores/Wang d. O'Brien/Roti1-6; 6-2; 10-2
 Consolation:
CSFriedman/Wernink d. Moores/Wang
CQMoores/Wang d. Chan/Dhouib9-8(6)
$4000 Curtis Reis Men's Open at CornellStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32Alexander Kotzen d. Lantis Wang
 Consolation:
R1(8) Pietro Rimondini d. Lantis Wang
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Lake Isle (National L4)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Michael Sun d. Lantis Wang6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Jack Kosiorowski d. Lantis Wang
R1Lantis Wang d. Alexander Roti6-1; 6-4
L1 New Shrewsbury October ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/6/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SFEthan Leon d. Lantis Wang6-3; 6-1
QLantis Wang d. (2) Alexander Roti6-0; 6-2
16Lantis Wang d. (6) Philip Rehwinkel6-2; 6-3
32Lantis Wang d. Gerard Lopez6-2; 6-1
$ Hardscrabble Men's Open Prize Money TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2017  End Date: 9/24/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(6) Ezra Stine d. Lantis Wang
32Lantis Wang d. Adam Patrovics6-4; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Village Glen (National L4)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Alexander Kotzen d. Lantis Wang6-3; 6-4
32Lantis Wang d. Philip Rehwinkel6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFLantis Wang d. Alexander Nielsen
CSLantis Wang d. Derek Raskopf6-4; 6-2
CQLantis Wang d. KARAN AMIN
R2Lantis Wang d. Zachary Lieb
L1B MRC Labor Day ChallengerStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) John Rudden d. (1) Lantis Wang3-6; 6-4; 10-5
SF(1) Lantis Wang d. Michael Zheng5-7; 6-1; 10-7
Q(1) Lantis Wang d. Christian Provenzano6-4; 6-4
$portime @ RI Prize Money $eries August 2017Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Brantner Jones d. (4) Lantis Wang6-1; 6-2
L1 Cary Leeds August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(1) akash verma d. Lantis Wang6-4; 4-1
16Lantis Wang d. Thomas Shung6-3; 6-3
32Lantis Wang d. Sangjin Song6-1; 6-0
$ 2nd Annual Cunningham Tennis USTA Christian Ardito Memorial Cash Prize ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/14/2017  End Date: 8/17/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Matthew Demichiel d. Lantis Wang6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Lantis Wang d. Keegan Morris7-6(5); 6-4
Sutton East Men's August OpenStart Date: 8/11/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 11)
QDaniel Jerolimov d. Lantis Wang
16Lantis Wang d. (4) Alexander Markovich7-6; 6-2
32Lantis Wang d. Edward Roussel6-0; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 162)
256Chester Wickwire d. Lantis Wang6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Daniel Milavsky d. Lantis Wang6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 81)
64(22) Yu/Yu d. Shelton/Wang6-1; 6-2
128Shelton/Wang d. Balthazor/Orlando2-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 129)
128(33) Richard Bell d. Lantis Wang6-1; 7-5
256Lantis Wang d. Marshall Leung6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Jackson Atherton d. Lantis Wang6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
64(17) Jose/Shoults d. Shelton/Wang7-6; 6-2
128Shelton/Wang d. Dzung/Rubell4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
L1B CourtSense at BRC June ChallengerStart Date: 6/16/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Lantis Wang d. Oliver Obeid6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Lantis Wang d. Joshua Gunawan6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Lantis Wang d. Samuel Goidel6-2; 6-1
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Logan Paik Chang d. Lantis Wang7-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQDerek Hsieh d. Lantis Wang
R2Lantis Wang d. (6) Derek Raskopf6-2; 6-3
R1Lantis Wang d. Justin Speaker7-5; 6-4
May National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
64Daniel Milavsky d. (9) Lantis Wang6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2William Pak d. (9) Lantis Wang6-2; 7-5
R1(9) Lantis Wang d. Drayton Matus6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Gupta/Iyer d. (5) Shelton/Wang
32(5) Shelton/Wang d. Dina/Ly6-0
Empire Cup Doubles at Sportime SchenectadyStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Ruparel/van Eck d. kolesnik/Wang6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSSato/Smith d. kolesnik/Wang8-3
CQkolesnik/Wang d. verma/Weltz8-5
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Samuel Eden d. (8) Lantis Wang6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Kai Yuminaga d. (8) Lantis Wang4-6; 6-4; 10-8
Empire Cup National Doubles at Armonk IndoorStart Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Delman/Medvedev d. Wang/kolesnik5-7; 6-4; 10-6
 Consolation:
CFKjellberg/Vasser d. Wang/kolesnik8-6
CSWang/kolesnik d. Jacobs/Mascone
CQWang/kolesnik d. Talcott/Wernink8-3
R2Wang/kolesnik d. Arora/Rodriguez8-1
The Georgia Bowl - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
64William Pak d. (9) Lantis Wang6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Luke Riemann d. (9) Lantis Wang6-7(6); 6-4; 6-2
R1(9) Lantis Wang d. Austin VanDyke7-5; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32Dossani/Kim d. (5) Sai/Wang6-3; 7-6(7)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTCStart Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Talcott/Turchetta d. Srivastava/Wang6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Sato/Smith d. Srivastava/Wang8-3
USTA National L3 Tournament at the Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Mark Sverdlov d. Lantis Wang5-3
 Consolation:
R1Samuel Rubell d. Lantis Wang
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Boyette/Chrysostom d. (4) Ruparel/Wang8-6
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Joshua Williams d. (8) Lantis Wang6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Dylan Friedman d. (8) Lantis Wang
L1 RWTTC January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/6/2017  End Date: 1/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Andrew Nakhjavan d. Lantis Wang6-4; 6-4
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2016  End Date: 12/31/2016
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Ethan Jacobs d. Lantis Wang6-2; 6-2
16Lantis Wang d. Jack Kosiorowski6-1; 6-1
32Lantis Wang d. Christopher Rodriguez7-6(2); 6-0
L1B Armonk Indoor December ChallengerStart Date: 12/16/2016  End Date: 12/18/2016
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Jonah Jurick d. Lantis Wang2-6; 7-6; 12-10
SFLantis Wang d. Conners O'Brien6-2; 6-0
QLantis Wang d. (1) Ricky Sivarak6-0; 1-0
16Lantis Wang d. Chase Denholm6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1