USTA National Level 2 Tournament- February Seminole LakeStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Didi Bredberg Canizares d. Natalie Eordekian6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Alice Otis d. Natalie Eordekian6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QDugarte/Martinez d. Carton/Eordekian6-3
16Carton/Eordekian d. Gaudette/Lisovyy6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at MendhamStart Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Eordekian/Tkachenko d. (1) Tannenbaum/Yakoff2-6; 6-4; 10-8
SF(2) Eordekian/Tkachenko d. Kintiroglou/McGinley6-1; 6-4
Q(2) Eordekian/Tkachenko d. Noy/Rabman6-3; 6-3
16(2) Eordekian/Tkachenko d. Ho/Zola6-2; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Bethpage Indoor (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Kaitlyn Carnicella d. (4) Natalie Eordekian1-6; 6-1; 7-6(10)
SF(4) Natalie Eordekian d. (7) Eileen Wang6-2; 6-4
Q(4) Natalie Eordekian d. Lulu Wu6-3; 6-3
16(4) Natalie Eordekian d. Anna Chow6-3; 6-1
32(4) Natalie Eordekian d. Yahli Noy6-1; 6-4
L1 Point Set January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) shawnte beale d. Natalie Eordekian6-2; 6-2
16Natalie Eordekian d. (5) Martine Fierro6-3; 6-3
32Natalie Eordekian d. Valaine Clarke6-2; 6-0
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Baker/Margolin d. Eordekian/Wiese
 Consolation:
R2Kintiroglou/McGinley d. Eordekian/Wiese
L1 #KindTennis New Shrewsbury December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
Q(5) sydney sharma d. Natalie Eordekian6-4; 6-1
16Natalie Eordekian d. (3) Juliette Moschella6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
32Natalie Eordekian d. Seren Agar6-4; 7-6(5)
Eastern Sweet 16 at Point SetStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SFKaitlyn Carnicella d. Natalie Eordekian6-1; 6-2
QNatalie Eordekian d. Carolyn Brodsky5-7; 6-4; 10-6
16Natalie Eordekian d. Alana Kerner6-3; 6-4
F-NEEmily Tannenbaum d. Natalie Eordekian
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QCui/Wang d. Eordekian/Hayes8-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTCStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QMoody/Suarez d. (8) Eordekian/Tkachenko6-3; 6-3
16(8) Eordekian/Tkachenko d. Kannan/ryndin6-2; 6-4
32(8) Eordekian/Tkachenko d. Graziano/Haberman6-1; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L4)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(6) Eileen Wang d. (4) Natalie Eordekian7-6(4); 7-5
Q(4) Natalie Eordekian d. Jaiden McKee6-1; 6-3
16(4) Natalie Eordekian d. Zoe Tucker6-3; 6-2
32(4) Natalie Eordekian d. Caroline McGinley3-6; 6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(4) Natalie Eordekian d. (8) Kaitlyn Carnicella
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FNatalie Eordekian d. (4) Nevena Carton4-6; 6-3; 6-2
SFNatalie Eordekian d. (6) Ujvala Jupalli6-3; 6-2
QNatalie Eordekian d. (7) Emily Tannenbaum6-1; 7-5
16Natalie Eordekian d. (1) Sarah Youngberg
32Natalie Eordekian d. Laila Fishman6-3; 6-0
L1 Pingry Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Rebecca Fisch d. Natalie Eordekian7-5; 6-0
16Natalie Eordekian d. Sofia Allinson6-2; 6-1
32Natalie Eordekian d. Sanemi Nair
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 210)
128(33) Sonya Macavei d. Natalie Eordekian6-0; 6-0
256Natalie Eordekian d. Kida Ferrari6-3; 2-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Amelia Asfaw d. Natalie Eordekian6-2; 6-1
R3Natalie Eordekian d. (33) Amber Edmonds3-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
3QNatalie Eordekian d. Savanna Kollock7-5; 7-5
R2Natalie Eordekian d. Abigail Platt6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
128Brilliant/Hovde d. Eordekian/Lisovyy7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R4Dugarte/Smejkal d. Eordekian/Lisovyy7-5; 6-2
R3Eordekian/Lisovyy d. Brass/Filiberti
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(2) Priya Nelson d. Natalie Eordekian6-4; 6-4
128Natalie Eordekian d. Julianne Nguyen6-3; 6-0
Q-NMia Slama d. Natalie Eordekian5-7; 6-3; 10-6
2-NNatalie Eordekian d. Nina Wiese6-2; 6-1
1-NNatalie Eordekian d. Lilly Black6-4; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
64Severance/charney d. Eordekian/Wiese5-7; 6-4; 10-5
L1 Cary Leeds June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/25/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(8) Natalie Eordekian d. Diana Zuba6-1; 6-1
SF(8) Natalie Eordekian d. (5) Anne Moody6-2; 2-0
Q(8) Natalie Eordekian d. (2) Amy Cui6-2; 6-2
16(8) Natalie Eordekian d. Elly Carpenter6-3; 6-0
32(8) Natalie Eordekian d. Erin Ha6-3; 6-2
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/3/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Girls' Middle School Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(4) Natalie Eordekian d. (1) Sarah Youngberg7-5; 6-2
SF(4) Natalie Eordekian d. Isabella Saul6-0; 6-0
Q(4) Natalie Eordekian d. (5) Alyssa An6-3; 6-4
16(4) Natalie Eordekian d. Adriana Hornak6-0; 6-1
32(4) Natalie Eordekian d. Mia Rojas6-0; 6-0
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(2) Clervie Ngounoue d. Natalie Eordekian6-4; 6-2
SFNatalie Eordekian d. (1) Stephanie Yakoff6-3; 6-1
QNatalie Eordekian d. (8) Karolina Jacobson6-3; 6-0
16Natalie Eordekian d. (4) Dana Livson3-6; 6-1; 10-2
32Natalie Eordekian d. Isabella Pescatore6-2; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Carnicella/Livson d. (4) Eordekian/Zuba6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Jennifer Riester d. Natalie Eordekian6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Qavia Lopez d. Natalie Eordekian6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Kintiroglou/Xu d. Eordekian/Hayes8-1
16Eordekian/Hayes d. Hailey/Novak8-2
Empire Cup National Doubles at SportsplexStart Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(6) Kleynerman/Kusaka d. Eordekian/Glickstein6-1; 6-3
32Eordekian/Glickstein d. Goings-Perrot/Savage6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Chow/Moody d. Eordekian/Glickstein8-6
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point SetStart Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Ghosh/mi d. Eordekian/Tkachenko6-3; 6-4
16Eordekian/Tkachenko d. Borovinskaya/Clarke6-4; 6-1
32Eordekian/Tkachenko d. Carnicella/Livson6-3; 6-1
L1 APTC March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64Kaitlyn Carnicella d. Natalie Eordekian6-3; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Nadejda Maslova d. Natalie Eordekian6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSCarolyn Brodsky d. Natalie Eordekian7-5; 6-4
CQNatalie Eordekian d. Reimi Kusaka7-5; 2-6; 10-2
R2Natalie Eordekian d. Alison Bader6-4; 6-4
R1Natalie Eordekian d. lorraine bergmann
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1