Ivan Cedric Esguerra
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Chase Martin d. (16) Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-1; 6-2
32(16) Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Matthew Danielson6-2; 6-7(5)1-0(3)
64(16) Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Luke Zirakian6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Singles Consolation 2 (Draw Line - 14)
16Gabriel Diaz d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-1; 6-0
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 109)
64(6) Jacob Bickersteth d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-2; 6-0
128Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Nicolas Hollender6-4; 4-6; 6-4
Julington Creek Plantation Level 7Start Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) James Bratt d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra
QIvan Cedric Esguerra d. Gage Sanchez
16Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Michael Pu6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 18 & 16Start Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Cabrera/Golindano d. Esguerra/Tavares6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFEsguerra/Tavares d. Diaz/Koussev3-6; 6-3; 11-9
CSEsguerra/Tavares d. (8) Leonov/SOLANO
CQEsguerra/Tavares d. Meyerson/williams6-3; 6-1
R2Esguerra/Tavares d. Beck/jiang6-2; 6-4
R1Esguerra/Tavares d. GAMBETTA/Gibson6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Subhash Pottipati d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-3; 6-1
64Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Jacob Johnson6-7(2); 6-0; 10-5
 Consolation:
CQJONATHAN JUDY-HANSEN d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-2; 6-4
R3Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Tyler Frazee7-5; 6-3
R2Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Robert Hagan6-4; 3-4
Julington Creek Plantation Level 7Start Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/2/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QKenneth Welch d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra
Saddlebrook September Level 6Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16Pedro Saraiva d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra7-5; 6-1
32Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Kanishkh Ramesh7-6; 6-2
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Papa/Smith d. Esguerra/Zipay6-0; 6-3
Q-WSanford/Tracy d. Esguerra/Zipay6-1; 6-3
1-WEsguerra/Zipay d. metz/metz6-2; 6-3
S-SWHorn/Ray d. Esguerra/Zipay6-3; 5-7; 7-6(3)
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16Sami Ozzor d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-3; 6-4
32Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Carsten Balao6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Alexander Koussev d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Colin Tavares d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra7-6(8); 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
CF(6) Dante Russo d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-3; 7-5
CSIvan Cedric Esguerra d. Frank Muldowney
CQIvan Cedric Esguerra d. Chad Friedman6-2; 3-2
R2Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Howard williams6-2; 6-3
R1Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Michael Scarlett6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
16(4) Baylor Sai d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-2; 6-0
32Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. (9) Joseph Tanjuatco6-2; 6-0
64Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Matt Barnett6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(9) Carter Morgan d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-1; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Barnett/Green d. Anez/Esguerra8-4
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 16s & 18sStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(6) Samuel Rubell d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Mark Dancuart d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra7-5; 3-6; 11-9
R1Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Roberto Rodriguez
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Cabrera/Sierra d. Esguerra/Morgan6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFEsguerra/Morgan d. Haga/Moreno6-2; 6-2
CSEsguerra/Morgan d. Garcia/Reichbach6-7(5); 6-4; 10-5
CQEsguerra/Morgan d. Anez/CAICEDO6-4; 6-2
R2Esguerra/Morgan d. Patel/szoka6-0; 6-0
ADIDAS Elite 32 A National Level 3 EventStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32ALEX KIM d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Nikhil Charanjiva d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra7-6; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Bernard/Zapp d. Cerejo/Esguerra8-1
Julington Creek Plantation Level 6Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Carter Morgan d. (2) Ivan Cedric Esguerra7-6(7-5)); 6-4
SF(2) Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. (3) Gabriel Silvera6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Michael Pu6-1; 6-0
FHSAA Class 1A Individual TournamentStart Date: 4/24/2017  End Date: 4/25/2017
Boys' Individual Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Damm/Li d. Esguerra/Stewart6-4; 6-1
QEsguerra/Stewart d. Frazee/Smith6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/6/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Andrei Leonov d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-7(5); 6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(5) Andrew Pereverzev d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra
CQIvan Cedric Esguerra d. Daniel Blackman6-1; 6-0
R2Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. NICOLAS PINZON1-6; 6-4; 10-2
R1Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Drae Centonze6-3; 2-6; 6-1
Daytona Beach Level 6Start Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(1) Caden Sikorski d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra
QIvan Cedric Esguerra d. David Perman6-0; 6-1
16Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. (4) Brian Beck6-3; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy's 14sStart Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Corey Craig d. (13) Ivan Cedric Esguerra2-6; 6-0; 6-3
64(13) Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Phillip Dell6-3; 7-6(2)
 Consolation:
3QCarter Morgan d. (13) Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-3; 6-3
R2(13) Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Robert Beautelus6-3; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1