Campbell Erwin
BVTA Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 2)
QAbboud/Forgus d. Erwin/Walsh8-6
16Erwin/Walsh d. (1) Abbrat/Kumar9-8(6)
Boys' 18 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Pranav Kumar d. (2) Campbell Erwin7-6(2); 6-2
Q(2) Campbell Erwin d. Bailey Forgus6-4; 6-4
16(2) Campbell Erwin d. Marc Maciel2-6; 7-6(4); 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16Steven Forman d. Campbell Erwin1-6; 6-4; 6-2
32Campbell Erwin d. Anders Gibbons4-6; 6-3; 6-1
64Campbell Erwin d. (10) Bradley Frye6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Giddens/Wilson d. Erwin/Motlagh6-3
Boys' 18 Singles - Bronze Draw (16/8 Feed In) (Draw Line - 8)
16Nevin Arimilli d. Campbell Erwin6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Abilene ATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Benavides/Sriniketh d. (2) Arimilli/Erwin
Q(2) Arimilli/Erwin d. Harwell/Treadwell8-0
16(2) Arimilli/Erwin d. Kersten/Stafford8-3
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Campbell Erwin d. (1) Austin Abbrat7-5; 6-0
SF(2) Campbell Erwin d. (5) Kenner Taylor6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Campbell Erwin d. (5) Nathan Arimilli6-2
16(2) Campbell Erwin d. Chaitanya Aduru7-5; 7-6
32(2) Campbell Erwin d. Taylor Stafford6-3; 6-1
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Austin Abbrat d. (4) Campbell Erwin4-6; 6-3; 6-1
SF(4) Campbell Erwin d. (1) Pranav Kumar4-6; 6-2; 6-3
Q(4) Campbell Erwin d. Max Motlagh
16(4) Campbell Erwin d. ANDREW ESSES
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 245)
256Benjamin Gollin d. Campbell Erwin6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
4QJames Ignatowich d. Campbell Erwin6-4; 6-3
R3Campbell Erwin d. (40) Austen Huang2-0
3QCampbell Erwin d. Andre Ilagan6-2; 3-6; 1-0(13)
R2Campbell Erwin d. Max Green6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
128Mayo/Sah d. Erwin/Wesbrooks6-3; 6-4
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Anish Sriniketh d. (2) Campbell Erwin7-5; 6-1
16(2) Campbell Erwin d. Michael Benavides6-3; 6-3
32(2) Campbell Erwin d. Tyler Anson6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Kenner Taylor d. (2) Campbell Erwin6-2; 7-6(4)
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 1)
QPayne/Ramireddy d. (1) Erwin/Wikso8-4
Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 81)
16Christopher Muniz d. (9) Campbell Erwin6-4; 7-6(3)
32(9) Campbell Erwin d. Bailey Forgus6-3; 6-4
64(9) Campbell Erwin d. Ben Jarvis
128(9) Campbell Erwin d. Nick Boswell6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQ(9) Leighton Allen d. (9) Campbell Erwin7-5; 6-4
R5(9) Campbell Erwin d. Dylan Payne7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 90)
64Fernandez Paredes/ku d. Erwin/O'Brien8-3
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 10)
16Ampudia/Hilderbrand d. Erwin/Loyd8-4
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 13)
16Leighton Allen d. (5) Campbell Erwin6-4; 6-7(3); 6-1
32(5) Campbell Erwin d. ANDREW ESSES6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(5) Nicklas Oberg d. (5) Campbell Erwin6-2; 6-7(0); 1-0(6)
CQ(5) Campbell Erwin d. Hunter Bajoit6-1; 6-1
R2(5) Campbell Erwin d. Lars Wiik
San Antonio Fiesta Adult and Junior Open (Jr, Ad)Start Date: 4/28/2017  End Date: 4/30/2017
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Crawley/Erwin d. (1) Avila/Briones6-3; 4-6; 16-14
SF(2) Crawley/Erwin d. (3) Garza/Horan6-0; 2-6; 10-0
Q(2) Crawley/Erwin d. Ayers/Kraus6-2; 6-2
16(2) Crawley/Erwin d. LaRue/Peeris6-2; 6-0
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/1/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Ampudia/Rodriguez d. Erwin/O'Brien
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Austin Abbrat d. (4) Campbell Erwin6-2; 6-1
Q(4) Campbell Erwin d. ANDREW ESSES6-1; 6-4
16(4) Campbell Erwin d. Pablo Ampudia6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(3) Alejandro Rodriguez d. (4) Campbell Erwin6-4; 6-3
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Roger Chou d. (3) Campbell Erwin6-2; 6-3
SF(3) Campbell Erwin d. (5) Wilson Hamilton6-3; 3-6; 6-1
Q(3) Campbell Erwin d. (5) Nicklas Oberg6-2; 4-6; 10-8
16(3) Campbell Erwin d. Dheemant Nathani7-5; 6-1
32(3) Campbell Erwin d. ANDREW ESSES6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles - B - Red (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Arimilli/Sriniketh d. (1) Erwin/Motlagh8-6
SF(1) Erwin/Motlagh d. Keene/Patil8-3
Q(1) Erwin/Motlagh d. Edwards/McKenzie8-4
SAPTA-H.E.B. Adult Major Zone (San Antonio) (Ad)Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
FCrawley/Erwin d. (1) Janssen/Swords6-2; 6-2
SFCrawley/Erwin d. (2) Avila/Briones6-2; 6-1
QCrawley/Erwin d. BBALE/Namutebi6-0; 6-0
San Antonio National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
QNicklas Oberg d. Campbell Erwin6-1; 6-3
16Campbell Erwin d. (2) Bill Duo6-4; 6-4
32Campbell Erwin d. Kasper Smith3-6; 6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SCampbell Erwin d. (3) Trey Hilderbrand
PL-F(1) Chase Wood d. Campbell Erwin
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Duo/Haskins d. Erwin/Huynh7-5
16Erwin/Huynh d. Jacobson/Smith6-2
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/4/2017  End Date: 2/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 6)
SFEric Morris d. Campbell Erwin5-4(4); 5-4(3)
QCampbell Erwin d. Phillip Quinn4-5; 5-4; 13-11
16Campbell Erwin d. (3) Alejandro Rodriguez6-1; 6-1
F-NEAustin Abbrat d. Campbell Erwin4-2; 5-4(3)
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 1/28/2017  End Date: 1/29/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Erwin/O'Brien6-4; 6-1
Q-WGee/Quinn d. Erwin/O'Brien6-2; 6-4
F-SAduru/Loyd d. Erwin/O'Brien6-4; 6-2
S-SErwin/O'Brien d. Huynh/Smith6-2; 6-3
San Antonio Super Championship Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 1)
SFESSES/Zigman d. (1) Erwin/Zhu
Q(1) Erwin/Zhu d. Kohrs/Quinn
16(1) Erwin/Zhu d. Jarvis/Pennywell8-6
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Trey Hilderbrand d. (5) Campbell Erwin7-5; 6-1
16(5) Campbell Erwin d. (9) Alex Gee6-4; 6-4
32(5) Campbell Erwin d. Sean Adams6-2; 6-3
64(5) Campbell Erwin d. Avery Pennywell7-5; 6-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 1/2/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
128(17) Cotter Wilson d. Campbell Erwin6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Michael Sun d. Campbell Erwin6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
64Goldberg/Sands d. Erwin/Morris7-5; 5-7; 10-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1