Jackson Armistead
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 136)
128(1) Jackson Armistead d. Nicolas Trigo6-0; 6-2
256(1) Jackson Armistead d. TIMOTHY BARROW6-0; 6-0
2017 USTA Boys' 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(8) Braden Shick d. Jackson Armistead6-4; 6-2
64Jackson Armistead d. Nicholas Godsick6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2William Cooksey d. Jackson Armistead6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PL(7) Banerjee/Bilski d. Armistead/Stelse6-4
SF(3) Chang/Cloud d. Armistead/Stelse6-3
QArmistead/Stelse d. (5) Ampong/Han6-3
16Armistead/Stelse d. (1) Chong/Fardanesh7-5
32Armistead/Stelse d. Cockrell/Lian6-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32Tate Sandman d. Jackson Armistead6-0; 6-2
64Jackson Armistead d. (9) Jordan McClure7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Matthew Armbruster d. Jackson Armistead
R2Jackson Armistead d. Zachary Matuszak6-4; 6-2
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Noelle Andrey Ampong d. (3) Jackson Armistead6-4; 6-2
Q(3) Jackson Armistead d. Aditya S Narayanan6-4; 6-1
16(3) Jackson Armistead d. Mathis Billman6-2; 6-2
32(3) Jackson Armistead d. Connor Laymon6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLTIMMY PHUNG d. (3) Jackson Armistead6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Billman/Ross d. Armistead/Godsick6-3
16Armistead/Godsick d. Braverman/Cardenas7-5
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
64(17) ALEX KIM d. Jackson Armistead6-2; 7-6(4))
128Jackson Armistead d. Landon Carter6-2; 0-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(9) George Green d. Jackson Armistead
3QJackson Armistead d. Luke Prendergast6-4; 6-3
R2Jackson Armistead d. Brolin Dorsey6-1; 6-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 109)
64(17) Eric Perkowski d. (33) Jackson Armistead6-0; 6-2
128(33) Jackson Armistead d. Tristan Messerli7-6(4); 6-1
 Consolation:
4Q(7) Noelle Andrey Ampong d. (33) Jackson Armistead6-1; 6-3
R3(33) Jackson Armistead d. Lucca Liu6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
32Landau/Truwit d. (3) Armistead/Lasanajak6-3; 1-6; 1-0(4)
64(3) Armistead/Lasanajak d. Jarmond/Thompson5-7; 6-2; 1-0(8)
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
128Thomas Navarro d. (40) Jackson Armistead7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(12) Alex Finkelstein d. (40) Jackson Armistead6-3; 6-2
3Q(40) Jackson Armistead d. Wesley Zhang6-4; 7-6(6)
R2(40) Jackson Armistead d. Aadarsh Tripathi6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(5) Durham/Smith d. (12) Armistead/Lasanajak6-1; 6-3
Q(12) Armistead/Lasanajak d. (20) Foster/Jayasundera2-6; 6-3; 10-8
16(12) Armistead/Lasanajak d. Immink/Schmelka
32(12) Armistead/Lasanajak d. Rivera/Sarr6-7(4); 6-4; 10-2
64(12) Armistead/Lasanajak d. Bogdanovic/Schwartz6-3; 7-6(4)
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Griffin Daehnke d. (3) Jackson Armistead6-3; 6-1
Q(3) Jackson Armistead d. (7) Ethan Silva6-3; 6-0
16(3) Jackson Armistead d. Alex Wootton6-3; 6-0
32(3) Jackson Armistead d. Brayden Michna6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Jackson Armistead d. (4) John Lasanajak6-3; 7-6(1)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Armistead/Lasanajak d. Daehnke/Sharma6-4
SF(1) Armistead/Lasanajak d. Lee/Wootton6-0
Q(1) Armistead/Lasanajak d. Maes/Walentowicz7-5
16(1) Armistead/Lasanajak d. Chiu/Johnson6-3
Southern Boys' & Girls' 14 Closed DoublesStart Date: 6/11/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Evenson/Kim d. (9) Armistead/Steffen9-7
32(9) Armistead/Steffen d. Ueland/Wayand8-6
64(9) Armistead/Steffen d. Grimes/Wicklund8-4
Southern Closed BG 14's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
Q(17) Luke Wolf d. (9) Jackson Armistead4-6; 6-1; 7-5
16(9) Jackson Armistead d. (5) Ethan Berry6-3; 4-6; 6-0
32(9) Jackson Armistead d. (33) Davis Phillips6-3; 7-6
64(9) Jackson Armistead d. William Priddy6-2; 6-2
128(9) Jackson Armistead d. Evan Wong6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Grant Durham d. (9) Jackson Armistead6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(6) Murphy Cassone d. Jackson Armistead6-4; 6-0
32Jackson Armistead d. ISHAAN KANNAN6-4; 2-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Evan Wen d. Jackson Armistead4-6; 6-2; 10-7
R2Jackson Armistead d. Eric Li6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Bilski/Korobov d. Armistead/Mayew7-6(3)
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Andrew Pereverzev d. (1) Jackson Armistead6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Jackson Armistead d. Nicholas Adamec6-1; 6-1
16(1) Jackson Armistead d. Juncheng Shang6-4; 0-6; 6-3
32(1) Jackson Armistead d. Nicholas Kirka6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(1) Jackson Armistead d. (2) Kian Vakili6-4; 6-1
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/28/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Jake Sweeney d. (9) Jackson Armistead6-4; 2-6; 6-4
32(9) Jackson Armistead d. Akhil Sodadasi6-0; 6-0
64(9) Jackson Armistead d. Thomas Mars6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Jackson Armistead d. Harrison Kim6-3; 6-1
R3(9) Jackson Armistead d. Kaelan Van Cleeff6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Evenson/Pitts d. (5) Armistead/McLeod8-4
16(5) Armistead/McLeod d. RAMESH/Xiao8-1
32(5) Armistead/McLeod d. McWhorter/McWhorter8-2
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 - 18'sStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64Christian Pumpelly d. Jackson Armistead6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(9) Ohm Sharma d. Jackson Armistead6-3; 6-3
R2Jackson Armistead d. Ethan Berry6-4; 6-0
R1Jackson Armistead d. Robert Kane6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Ecarma/Sharma d. Armistead/French8-2
32Armistead/French d. Carter/vonHellens8-4
The Georgia Bowl - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFBen Shelton d. (2) Jackson Armistead6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Jackson Armistead d. (5) Vignesh Gogineni7-6(4); 6-2
16(2) Jackson Armistead d. Alex Suk7-5; 7-5
32(2) Jackson Armistead d. Alex Aguiar6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(1) Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. (2) Jackson Armistead7-6(1); 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QShelton/Thompson d. (2) Armistead/Ecarma6-3; 6-4
16(2) Armistead/Ecarma d. Brown/Matthews6-2; 6-2
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Mathis Billman d. Jackson Armistead7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
3Q(9) Michael Sanford d. Jackson Armistead6-1; 6-1
R2Jackson Armistead d. Thomas Montroy6-1; 3-0
R1Jackson Armistead d. Philip Bosman3-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Noah Gampel d. Jackson Armistead6-4; 6-1
32Jackson Armistead d. Jeremy Ouyang6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Alex Han d. Jackson Armistead3-6; 7-6(5)); 10-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
PLArmistead/Lasanajak d. Pesoli/Silva7-5
SFFoster/Jayasundera d. Armistead/Lasanajak6-3
QArmistead/Lasanajak d. Ouyang/Toubassi6-1
16Armistead/Lasanajak d. (2) Gordon/Young7-6(2))
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 (National L3)Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
SF(5) John Lasanajak d. (9) Jackson Armistead6-3; 6-4
Q(9) Jackson Armistead d. (9) Rohan Sachdev6-2; 7-5
16(9) Jackson Armistead d. (17) Connor Evenson6-1; 6-1
32(9) Jackson Armistead d. (17) Nikolas Elenkov6-4; 6-1
64(9) Jackson Armistead d. Jordan Bruck6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. (9) Jackson Armistead7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16(9) Evenson/Pennelli d. (5) Armistead/Wolf8-5
32(5) Armistead/Wolf d. Bresler/Bruck8-5
USTA National Winter Championships (L1) BG12&14Start Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 1/2/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jackson Armistead d. (7) learner tien4-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
SF(1) Jackson Armistead d. (3) Lucas Brown6-3; 3-6; 6-1
Q(1) Jackson Armistead d. (6) Cole Stelse6-4; 6-3
16(1) Jackson Armistead d. (11) Christian Gonzalez6-1; 7-6(5)
32(1) Jackson Armistead d. Azariah Rusher6-1; 6-0
64(1) Jackson Armistead d. Hugh Markham6-1; 6-1
128(1) Jackson Armistead d. piotr andrzejewski6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(8) Gorzny/Rolland d. (4) Armistead/Williams6-0; 6-4
16(4) Armistead/Williams d. (9) Carpenter/van Loben Sels6-0; 6-1
32(4) Armistead/Williams d. Martinez/Perry6-1; 6-1
64(4) Armistead/Williams d. Perisic/loop6-1; 6-2
55th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/11/2016  End Date: 12/20/2016
Boys' 12 Main (Draw Line - 57)
64Jaden Weekes d. (9) Jackson Armistead6-1; 6-0
128(9) Jackson Armistead d. Jean-Nicolas Q Leblanc6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(2) HAESUN LEE d. (9) Jackson Armistead6-1; 2-6; 10-8
3Q(9) Jackson Armistead d. Julian Wu6-4; 6-2
R2(9) Jackson Armistead d. matias juri7-5; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1