VTC Boys Winter Level 4Start Date: 2/16/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFWurzer/Wurzer d. (1) Anderson/Kim8-6
Q(1) Anderson/Kim d. Liang/Luo8-1
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QLucas Pastor d. Joshua Kim6-3; 6-2
16Joshua Kim d. (7) Ethan Davies6-2; 6-7; 1-0
32Joshua Kim d. Colton Lowry6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(4) Ellis Short d. Joshua Kim6-4; 6-1
16Joshua Kim d. Evan Lee4-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
32Joshua Kim d. (6) Dylan Applegate6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-STeddy Truwit d. Joshua Kim6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Lee/Switzer d. Anderson/Kim6-0
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament-Stars/TrophiesStart Date: 1/26/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(1) Maxim Groysman d. (8) Joshua Kim1-6; 6-4; 10-6
SF(8) Joshua Kim d. (5) Brady Thomas6-2; 6-2
Q(8) Joshua Kim d. Josh Chou6-4; 6-0
16(8) Joshua Kim d. Jared Zaugg6-1; 6-2
32(8) Joshua Kim d. Ananta Ranganathan6-4; 6-0
Arrowhead National Level 3Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Nicholas Steiglehner d. (7) Joshua Kim7-6(5); 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Pieter Breuker d. (7) Joshua Kim2-6; 6-1; 10-6
R1(7) Joshua Kim d. Mikkel Zinder6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Pedraza/Sun d. Kim/Schwartz6-4
16Kim/Schwartz d. Pak/Regalia7-5
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior TournamentStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Joshua Kim d. (4) Alex Dinkov6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Joshua Kim d. (9) Soham Purohit6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Joshua Kim d. (7) James Bertheau6-1; 6-4
16(1) Joshua Kim d. (11) Arnav Sahu
32(1) Joshua Kim d. isaac Herrenkohl4-6; 6-2; 10-8
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Purohit/Yang d. (2) Chou/Kim8-3
Q(2) Chou/Kim d. Healy/Oswald8-1
16(2) Chou/Kim d. Gunningham/Liu8-1
Eastside TC December Advanced Boys ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/15/2017  End Date: 12/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Jack Mattox d. Joshua Kim6-7; 6-4; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R1Shrey Arora d. Joshua Kim
Olympia Jr Advanced at SteamboatStart Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Ishan vaddadi d. Joshua Kim3-6; 6-3; 10-4
 Consolation:
CSMatthew Reardon d. Joshua Kim
Sunset Athletic Club Fall Boys Level 4Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Joshua Kim d. (4) John Wehrle6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Joshua Kim d. (3) Alex Dinkov7-5; 6-3
Q(1) Joshua Kim d. (6) Matthew Wehrle3-6; 6-3; 10-6
16(1) Joshua Kim d. Luke Sarausad6-0; 6-2
32(1) Joshua Kim d. Rogue Stone6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Dinkov/Herrenkohl d. (1) Anderson/Kim8-6
Q(1) Anderson/Kim d. Forester/Ledwith8-1
USTA National Level 2 Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Tristan Messerli d. Joshua Kim6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSRithvik Krishna d. Joshua Kim
CQJoshua Kim d. (3) Phillip Deaton4-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
R2Joshua Kim d. (8) Ryan Torres6-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)
R1Joshua Kim d. Alex Fuchs6-4; 6-0
Redmond Tennis Club Fall ClassicStart Date: 9/22/2017  End Date: 9/24/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Luke Sarausad d. (8) Joshua Kim6-4; 2-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
CF(8) Joshua Kim d. John Wehrle8-2
CS(8) Joshua Kim d. sameer singh8-2
CQ(8) Joshua Kim d. Cade Haffner8-4
R1(8) Joshua Kim d. Eric Owsley8-1
Mercer Island CC Boys AdvancedStart Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(4) Jack Mattox d. Joshua Kim6-3; 6-3
QJoshua Kim d. John Wehrle0-6; 6-0; 10-5
16Joshua Kim d. (1) cameron yang6-7; 6-4; 10-7
32Joshua Kim d. Ishan vaddadi6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Pearson/Schuller d. Anderson/Kim8-5
SFAnderson/Kim d. (1) Khoo/Khoo
QAnderson/Kim d. Sarausad/Wehrle8-6
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Joshua Kim d. (4) Alex Dinkov6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Joshua Kim d. (7) Jagger Ong-Patzwald6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Joshua Kim d. Josh Chou7-5; 6-3
16(2) Joshua Kim d. Ananta Ranganathan6-3; 6-2
32(2) Joshua Kim d. Lorenzo Gunningham6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Patel/Scott d. Khoo/Kim8-5
Olympia End Of Summer AdvancedStart Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Jack Mattox d. Joshua Kim7-5; 6-4
16Joshua Kim d. Roman Mokhnatkin6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Joshua Kim d. Ethan Griffith6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Joshua Kim d. (3) Vincent Yang6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Joshua Kim d. George Nunes6-1; 6-0
Eastside TC August AdvancedStart Date: 8/17/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Andrew Suver d. Joshua Kim6-1; 0-6; 1-0(6)
16Joshua Kim d. (5) Alex Patel6-4; 2-6; 1-0
32Joshua Kim d. Matthew Wehrle6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Joshua Kim d. (3) Arnav Sahu6-3; 6-0
SF(1) Joshua Kim d. (7) Alex Feies6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Joshua Kim d. (6) Miles lee6-0; 6-0
16(1) Joshua Kim d. Gabriel Wu6-0; 6-0
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 197)
256Mitchell Deames d. Joshua Kim6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QThomas Kennedy d. Joshua Kim6-3; 6-0
R2Joshua Kim d. (17) Daniel Dunac
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
128Elenkov/Grove d. Anderson/Kim6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Hernandez/Stelse d. Anderson/Kim6-1; 6-3
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 202)
256Connor Evenson d. Joshua Kim6-4; 7-6(11))
 Consolation:
R2James Cockrell d. Joshua Kim6-2; 7-6(3)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 93)
128Nguyen/Zheng d. Anderson/Kim5-7; 6-4; 10-4
 Consolation:
R3Narayanan/Pande d. Anderson/Kim
Boys' 14 Bronze Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16Noah Schwartz d. Joshua Kim
32Joshua Kim d. Jean-Baptiste Badon
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Ryan Colby d. Joshua Kim6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2John Wehrle d. Joshua Kim2-6; 7-5; 7-6(10-6))
R1Joshua Kim d. Carson Cerejo6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLKaluzhny/Palta d. (4) Groysman/Kim
SF(2) Colby/Pastor d. (4) Groysman/Kim6-3
Q(4) Groysman/Kim d. Mokhnatkin/Pearson6-4
16(4) Groysman/Kim d. Cerejo/Smith6-0
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16Shrey Arora d. (3) Joshua Kim6-3; 6-4
32(3) Joshua Kim d. Tyler Wurzer6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Pearson/Schuller d. (5) Chou/Kim8-6
16(5) Chou/Kim d. Sahu/singh8-3
Newport Hills Boys AdvancedStart Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Arnav Sahu d. Joshua Kim
Aces Tennis Junior Advanced and Adult Memorial Day Weekend OpenStart Date: 5/26/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(4) Ezra Magaram d. Joshua Kim2-6; 6-1; 1-0
QJoshua Kim d. (5) Andrew Kaelin6-4; 3-6; 1-0
16Joshua Kim d. (1) Brandon Khoo6-4; 4-6; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SFBonetto/Viloria d. Chou/Kim3-6; 6-1; 1-0
 Consolation:
CFGroysman/Zou d. Chou/Kim7-5; 6-4
Seattle Tennis Club AdvancedStart Date: 5/12/2017  End Date: 5/14/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Joshua Kim d. (1) Phillip Deaton1-6; 7-5; 10-6
SF(2) Joshua Kim d. (6) Shrey Arora6-1; 5-7; 10-7
Q(2) Joshua Kim d. Vincent Yang6-4; 6-4
16(2) Joshua Kim d. (9) Matthew Wehrle9-7
32(2) Joshua Kim d. Muhammad Khan8-1
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter AdvancedStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Alexander Boupharath d. Joshua Kim7-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFJoshua Kim d. Jack Hixon8-2
CSJoshua Kim d. Alex Blattner9-7
CQJoshua Kim d. Andrew Kaelin
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1