United Tennis Academy Player Championships Level 6Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SFAnastasia Sysoeva d. Ava Krug6-4; 6-2
QAva Krug d. (1) Daniela Bellini6-4; 6-0
16Ava Krug d. paradise traub6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 Tournament- February Seminole LakeStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Dana Livson d. Ava Krug6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Manci Pal d. Ava Krug7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Dugarte/Martinez d. (1) Krug/Wang6-4
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32Teja Tirunelveli d. Ava Krug7-5; 6-2
64Ava Krug d. Cherysh Henry6-3; 6-2
128Ava Krug d. (13) Julia DeLuca6-4; 3-6; 6-2
Q-NENishi Gandra d. Ava Krug
1-NEAva Krug d. (8) Kayla Meraz
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(8) Honer/Nisbet d. (2) Hovde/Krug7-6(1); 7-5
16(2) Hovde/Krug d. (9) Miller/TALLAMRAJU6-7(8); 6-4; 1-0(9)
32(2) Hovde/Krug d. Baker/Pratt6-4; 6-0
64(2) Hovde/Krug d. Evans/Kim6-1; 6-2
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) melisa ercan d. (9) Ava Krug6-2; 6-2
32(9) Ava Krug d. victoria jimenez6-2; 6-2
64(9) Ava Krug d. Lucciana Perez6-0; 6-1
128(9) Ava Krug d. Erica (LL) Jessel6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQVictoria Mboko d. (9) Ava Krug6-1; 4-6; 10-3
R4(9) Ava Krug d. Katherine Hui6-3; 1-6; 15-13
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Fruhvirtova/Fruhvirtova d. (2) Driscoll/Krug7-6(5); 2-6; 12-10
SF(2) Driscoll/Krug d. (3) Bhakta/Roeck6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Driscoll/Krug d. (5) Kargina/Popova6-1; 6-0
16(2) Driscoll/Krug d. Jacobs/Lee6-0; 6-2
32(2) Driscoll/Krug d. Rachkovskaia/Smirnova6-1; 6-3
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32Anna Kobayashi d. (7) Ava Krug2-6; 6-2; 6-2
64(7) Ava Krug d. Scarlett Nicholson6-1; 3-6; 6-1
Bangoura November Level 7 ClassicStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FAva Krug d. (1) Bella Winter6-0; 6-0
SFAva Krug d. (2) paradise traub6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
QAlcobe-Garibay/JANE DE ALCANTARA d. (2) Block/Krug6-2; 6-2
16(2) Block/Krug d. Liardo/MacNeille6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Block/Krug d. Cierniak/Rajendran6-1; 6-1
PL-FDugarte/Smashey d. (2) Block/Krug
USTA National Selection Tournament- OctoberStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Andrea Le d. Ava Krug6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Teja Tirunelveli d. Ava Krug7-5; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Jones/Treiber d. Bhakta/Krug6-2
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(3) Mirabelle Brettkelly d. Ava Krug6-7(2); 6-3; 6-2
16Ava Krug d. Madison Smith7-6(5); 6-2
32Ava Krug d. (5) Savanna Kollock6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SAva Krug d. Madison Smith1-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
PL-F(5) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Ava Krug7-5; 6-1
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Grace Brittain d. (5) Ava Krug
 Consolation:
R1Sia Chaudry d. (5) Ava Krug
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
F(5) Hovde/Krug d. Babayan/siegel4-6; 6-2; 6-4
SF(5) Hovde/Krug d. (2) Charney/Pate7-5; 4-6; 6-3
Q(5) Hovde/Krug d. (3) Herremans/Porges6-4; 6-4
16(5) Hovde/Krug d. Hammond/Thompson6-4; 6-3
32(5) Hovde/Krug d. Geib/Geib6-1; 6-0
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/6/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(12) Aubrey Nisbet d. (3) Ava Krug6-3; -6(1; 10-8
32(3) Ava Krug d. (17) Sage Loudon7-5; 7-5
64(3) Ava Krug d. Thea Latak6-2; 6-2
128(3) Ava Krug d. Angela Britton6-3; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(9) Jesudason/Ngounoue d. (3) Krug/Yu2-4; 4-2; 14-12
16(3) Krug/Yu d. Capuano/Iyer4-1; 4-0
32(3) Krug/Yu d. Roeck/Tirunelveli6-2; 6-1
64(3) Krug/Yu d. Madatali/Yamakita6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Singles SILVER DRAW (Draw Line - 6)
FNatalia Perez d. Ava Krug6-4; 6-0
SFAva Krug d. Meera Jesudason6-4; 6-2
QAva Krug d. Lauren Joyce6-2; 7-6(3))
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
SF(4) Clervie Ngounoue d. (11) Ava Krug7-5; 0-6; 6-1
Q(11) Ava Krug d. (17) Natalie Block6-3; 6-3
16(11) Ava Krug d. (17) Jacqueline Soloveychik6-1; 7-6(5)
32(11) Ava Krug d. Maeve Thornton6-3; 6-1
64(11) Ava Krug d. Nina Wiese6-0; 6-1
128(11) Ava Krug d. Kendall Parr6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(10) Gracie Epps d. (11) Ava Krug6-3; 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
F(4) Driscoll/Krug d. Block/Smejkal4-6; 6-4; 6-0
SF(4) Driscoll/Krug d. (5) Livson/Nisbet6-2; 4-6; 6-4
Q(4) Driscoll/Krug d. (7) Nelson/Wang6-1; 6-2
16(4) Driscoll/Krug d. (10) Khune/Yu6-1; 4-6; 10-7
32(4) Driscoll/Krug d. Evans/Schmeil6-1; 6-2
64(4) Driscoll/Krug d. Kolyszko/Murthy6-3; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Cook/Kuznetsov d. (2) Krug/Martinez
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Kida Ferrari d. (4) Ava Krug6-7(3); 6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSAnn Guerry d. (4) Ava Krug6-4; 6-4
CQ(4) Ava Krug d. Morgan McCarthy6-3; 6-2
R2(4) Ava Krug d. Lauren Khou6-2; 6-4
R1(4) Ava Krug d. Sofia Daryaie6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Blokhina/Krug d. (3) Kantrovitz/Pensavalle6-0
SF(4) Guerry/Rogin d. (1) Blokhina/Krug6-3
Q(1) Blokhina/Krug d. Powers/Sam6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Sophia Wang d. (12) Ava Krug7-6(4); 6-0
32(12) Ava Krug d. Sabrina Ibarra6-3; 6-2
64(12) Ava Krug d. Cade Cricchio6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Nyjah Head d. (12) Ava Krug6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Makela/Pennings d. Krug/Perdomo6-4; 6-2
16Krug/Perdomo d. GIORDANO/TSAI6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SAlcobe-Garibay/Tabares d. Krug/Perdomo7-6(4); 7-6(3)
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - MayStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Caroline Wernli d. Ava Krug6-2; 6-0
32Ava Krug d. Andrea Le6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQEllee Dryer d. Ava Krug6-3; 6-0
R2Ava Krug d. Ella Faessler6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) Sieg/Stammel d. Hovde/Krug6-4
SFHovde/Krug d. Makela/RHA6-3
QHovde/Krug d. (2) Semenik/Wernli4-3
16Hovde/Krug d. Kalluri/Zhao6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club G14 & 12Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
64Amanda Liardo d. (9) Ava Krug
 Consolation:
R1Lia Fletcher d. (9) Ava Krug
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Violeta Martinez d. Ava Krug7-6(4); 6-2
32Ava Krug d. Megan Go6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ava Grnja d. Ava Krug6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Bredberg Canizares/Neal d. Go/Krug
USTA Florida Level 5 at Sarasota Sports Club BG 14sStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QGuarnieri/TSAI d. (2) Krug/Smejkal
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 4/1/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
QPriya Nelson d. (12) Ava Krug6-3; 6-1
16(12) Ava Krug d. (8) Stephanie Yakoff7-5; 6-2
32(12) Ava Krug d. Adele Fereres6-1; 6-3
64(12) Ava Krug d. Ananya Annapantula6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(14) Jasmin Makela d. (12) Ava Krug6-4; 5-7; 10-8
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
QPeus/Wang d. Blokhina/Krug6-3; 6-3
16Blokhina/Krug d. Hui/Weekley6-2; 6-3
32Blokhina/Krug d. (5) Khune/Yu6-3; 5-7; 10-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1