Academia Sanchez-Casal February 2018 Level 6Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Minorka Miranda d. Lily Dounchis6-3; 6-4
QLily Dounchis d. Anastasia Sereda7-6; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
64Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. (12) Lily Dounchis7-6(5)); 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Jordan Fenton d. (12) Lily Dounchis1-0
R2(12) Lily Dounchis d. Ayami Maehama
R1(12) Lily Dounchis d. Rachel McMullan6-0; 6-1
Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Natalie Block d. Lily Dounchis6-2; 6-1
32Lily Dounchis d. Madeleine Swire6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQGabriela Glickstein d. Lily Dounchis6-2; 6-2
R2Lily Dounchis d. Sofia Zafiropulos6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Guichard/Roeck d. Dounchis/Herzog6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 Dave Barksdale Girl's 12sStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lily Dounchis d. (7) Maria Castano4-6; 6-0; 6-4
SF(1) Lily Dounchis d. (3) Regina Alcobe-Garibay7-5; 6-1
Q(1) Lily Dounchis d. (12) Sofya Vinogradova6-2; 6-1
16(1) Lily Dounchis d. (16) BASANT KAUR6-0; 6-2
32(1) Lily Dounchis d. Victoria Osuigwe6-2; 6-0
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Esther Vyrlan d. Lily Dounchis6-0; 6-4
Q-W(4) Elisabeth Dunac d. Lily Dounchis6-1; 5-7; 1-0(6)
3-WLily Dounchis d. melanie woodbury4-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
2-WLily Dounchis d. michelle ryndin6-2; 6-3
1-WLily Dounchis d. Ella Novion6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Maltby/Yakoff d. Barua/Dounchis6-1; 6-4
64Barua/Dounchis d. Kelly/Lee6-3; 6-0
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 33)
32(1) Lily (Q) Dounchis d. Aurora(LL) Pedwell5-7; 6-1; 6-4
64(1) Lily (Q) Dounchis d. Emma Tews6-4; 6-4
128(1) Lily (Q) Dounchis d. maria fernanda barros
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Susanna Maltby d. Lily (Q) Dounchis6-0; 6-1
128Lily (Q) Dounchis d. Mina Yazadzhiev6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Julianne Nguyen d. Lily (Q) Dounchis6-4; 6-2
3QLily (Q) Dounchis d. BIBIANA RAMIREZ6-2; 6-2
R2Lily (Q) Dounchis d. Stanislava Saveleva
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32(11) Ahmani Guichard d. Lily Dounchis6-4; 6-2
64Lily Dounchis d. Ava Sadaoui5-7; 6-1; 10-2
 Consolation:
CSMia Slama d. Lily Dounchis6-1; 6-2
CQLily Dounchis d. Sally Lloyd6-1; 6-4
R3Lily Dounchis d. Kiana Thompson6-4; 6-1
R2Lily Dounchis d. Avery Lazzara6-0; 6-0
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32(7) Eala/Pampulov d. Dounchis/JANE DE ALCANTARA6-2; 7-5
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
32Cenan Liu d. Lily Dounchis6-7(4); 6-2; 7-6(2)
64Lily Dounchis d. yichen zhao6-2; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lily Dounchis d. maria castano3-6; 6-1; 10-6
SF(1) Lily Dounchis d. (3) Catherine Goldman3-6; 6-3; 10-5
Q(1) Lily Dounchis d. JUHNYEE SEE6-4; 6-0
16(1) Lily Dounchis d. Dana Hall6-3; 6-2
32(1) Lily Dounchis d. Avantika Naidu6-1; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Lares/castano d. (1) Dounchis/Outcalt8-3
Q(1) Dounchis/Outcalt d. Isaac/Roberts8-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Fall Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
Q(14) Manci Pal d. Lily Dounchis6-0; 6-3
16Lily Dounchis d. (5) Elizabeth Kuznetsov6-3; 6-2
32Lily Dounchis d. (10) Nadia Pegram3-6; 6-2; 10-8
64Lily Dounchis d. Fiorella Bozzetto7-5; 6-2
Girls' 14 Singles backdraw #2 (Draw Line - 9)
SFLexington Reed d. Lily Dounchis6-4; 6-3
QLily Dounchis d. Tess Heber7-5; 6-3
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Mia Slama d. Lily Dounchis6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Natalia Perez d. Lily Dounchis6-3; 6-2
R2Lily Dounchis d. Ava Guino Schueller7-5; 6-3
R1Lily Dounchis d. Mia Sarcev
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16DeMicheli/Sarcev d. Dounchis/Fenton6-1
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Catherine Goldman d. Lily Dounchis6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFLily Dounchis d. Ava Guino Schueller7-5; 6-2
CSLily Dounchis d. Emily Barua6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
CQLily Dounchis d. Avery Kinsey6-4; 6-0
R2Lily Dounchis d. Delaine Tribby6-0; 6-0
R1Lily Dounchis d. Corina Vinarov
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Slama/wuhrman d. (4) Dounchis/Pleasant6-3
SF(4) Dounchis/Pleasant d. (2) Sarcev/Ziets-Segura6-3
Q(4) Dounchis/Pleasant d. DeMicheli/Tribby6-3
16(4) Dounchis/Pleasant d. Deatherage/Yoris6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
PL(5) Lily Dounchis d. (4) Isabella Rojas Rigoris0-6; 7-6; 1-0(5)
SF(3) Lilly Pleasant d. (5) Lily Dounchis6-7; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Q(5) Lily Dounchis d. (2) ADA JANE DE ALCANTARA7-5; 6-2
16(5) Lily Dounchis d. (15) Sofya Vinogradova6-4; 6-0
32(5) Lily Dounchis d. Selena Bird6-2; 6-0
64(5) Lily Dounchis d. Juliana Nieto6-3; 6-1
Academia Sanchez-Casal August 2017 Level 6Start Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Nadia Pegram d. Lily Dounchis6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFLily Dounchis d. Rachel Weaver
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/6/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(4) Stephanie Yakoff d. Lily Dounchis6-1; 6-2
1-WSaige Severance d. Lily Dounchis7-6(3); 7-5
2-SSasha Motlagh d. Lily Dounchis4-2; 5-3
1-SLily Dounchis d. Anya Murthy6-1; 6-7; 10-7
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
64Gownder/Zhao d. Dounchis/Sarcev6-2; 6-1
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64(17) Zehra Suko d. Lily Dounchis6-1; 6-1
128Lily Dounchis d. Morgan Pyrz6-2; 7-5
2-N(17) Sage Loudon d. Lily Dounchis6-4; 6-4
1-NLily Dounchis d. Anya Murthy6-1; 7-6(4)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 43)
64(10) Khune/Yu d. DeMicheli/Dounchis6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Ria Bhakta d. (8) Lily Dounchis6-3; 6-1
16(8) Lily Dounchis d. Naomi Karki6-4; 7-6(4)
32(8) Lily Dounchis d. Adriana Hines6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Olivia Lincer d. (8) Lily Dounchis6-1; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Galante/Karki d. (4) Barua/Dounchis8-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Hudson Herzog d. (9) Lily Dounchis6-1; 6-3
64(9) Lily Dounchis d. Emma Tews6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(13) ryan wuhrman d. (9) Lily Dounchis6-3; 6-2
R3(9) Lily Dounchis d. (10) Lexington Reed1-6; 4-1
3Q(9) Lily Dounchis d. Gabriella Goyins6-0; 6-2
R2(9) Lily Dounchis d. Priscilla Puentes7-6(4); 6-1
YellowTennisBall.com Jr. Championships (USTA National Level 2)Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Sage Loudon d. Lily Dounchis7-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQLilly Pleasant d. Lily Dounchis6-1; 6-3
R2Lily Dounchis d. Ava Schueller6-1; 6-2
R1Lily Dounchis d. Elizabeth Lavin6-4; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PL(3) Nyborg/Pal d. Dounchis/Loudon
SF(2) Block/Smejkal d. Dounchis/Loudon6-1
QDounchis/Loudon d. Barua/Eissa7-5
16Dounchis/Loudon d. Schueller/Sha6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club G14 & 12Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(13) Blanka DeMicheli d. (4) Lily Dounchis6-1; 6-3
32(4) Lily Dounchis d. Avantika Naidu6-1; 6-2
64(4) Lily Dounchis d. Julia Lares6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 5)
FLily Dounchis d. Anastasia Sereda2-6; 6-1; 10-7
SFLily Dounchis d. Delaine Tribby6-3; 6-1
QLily Dounchis d. ryan wuhrman7-6(5); 7-6(13)
16Lily Dounchis d. Priscilla Puentes3-6; 6-1; 10-5
USTA Florida Level 5 - Englewood Girl's 12sStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Lia Fletcher d. (2) Lily Dounchis4-6; 6-4; 10-6
32(2) Lily Dounchis d. Priscilla Puentes6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(2) Lily Dounchis d. Sophie Llewellyn6-4; 3-6; 10-3
CS(2) Lily Dounchis d. Delaine Tribby6-0; 6-0
CQ(2) Lily Dounchis d. Valeria Escalona6-1; 6-2
R2(2) Lily Dounchis d. (1) ryan wuhrman6-7(4; 6-3; 10-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dounchis/wuhrman d. (2) Outcalt/Pleasant8-5
SF(1) Dounchis/wuhrman d. (3) Ibarra/Tribby8-2
Q(1) Dounchis/wuhrman d. Bluestein/Nicholls8-5
The Naples Open Level 6Start Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/10/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QLucie Neumannova d. (1) Lily Dounchis6-4; 7-6
 Consolation:
CF(2) Anastasia Sereda d. (1) Lily Dounchis6-7; 7-6; 10-5
CS(1) Lily Dounchis d. Isabella Borda6-1; 6-2
Amelia Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(4) Ahmani Guichard d. Lily Dounchis6-2; 6-2
16Lily Dounchis d. Lauren Kettlewell6-1; 6-1
32Lily Dounchis d. (6) ryan wuhrman6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SChelsea Bluestein d. Lily Dounchis6-1; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Fletcher/Schueller d. Bluestein/Dounchis8-5
Academia Sanchez-Casal March 2017 Level 6Start Date: 3/18/2017  End Date: 3/20/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAnna Li d. (1) Lily Dounchis6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Lily Dounchis d. Chelsea Bluestein6-4; 7-6
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/6/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Mia Slama d. Lily Dounchis6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(5) Alexis Nyborg d. Lily Dounchis6-3; 6-4
R1Lily Dounchis d. Julia Lares6-2; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1