Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Dakota Fordham d. (8) Jordan Shore6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Daria Smetannikov d. (8) Jordan Shore6-7(4-7); 6-4; 10-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Emma Shelton d. Jordan Shore6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(3) sayda hernandez d. Jordan Shore6-0; 6-1
R2Jordan Shore d. (5) Chloe Brown4-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
R1Jordan Shore d. Sarah Hamner6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Byrd/Seebald d. Feoli/Shore8-2
Eastern Super Six at Port Washington Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Britany Lau d. Jordan Shore6-3; 6-3
32Jordan Shore d. Leila Epstein6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFJordan Shore d. sydney sharma6-2; 6-4
CSJordan Shore d. Juliette Nask6-1; 7-5
CQJordan Shore d. Daria Smetannikov3-6; 6-4; 10-7
R2Jordan Shore d. Madison Williams6-1; 6-2
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2017  End Date: 12/30/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FFilippa Bruu-Syversen d. Jordan Shore6-3; 2-6; 10-5
SFJordan Shore d. Seden Agar6-1; 6-1
QJordan Shore d. Emily Sivarak6-0; 6-3
16Jordan Shore d. Riya Ravi7-6(4); 2-6; 10-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FFeoli/Shore d. (1) Bruu-Syversen/Reddy8-6
SFFeoli/Shore d. (2) Fisch/Ravi8-2
QFeoli/Shore d. Anderson/Frankel8-2
Empire Cup National Doubles at MidtownStart Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Carpenter/Selby d. Kleynerman/Shore6-3; 6-3
16Kleynerman/Shore d. Carpenter/Friedman6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(4) Moschella/Williams d. Kleynerman/Shore8-6
CQKleynerman/Shore d. Apsey/Kerner8-5
L1 APTC December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32Kyra Bergmann d. Jordan Shore
L1 WOTC Harvest ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(3) Jordan Shore d. (5) Amy Delman6-3; 4-6; 10-6
SF(3) Jordan Shore d. (1) Sena Selby6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Jordan Shore d. Elizabeth Yu6-2; 6-2
16(3) Jordan Shore d. Juliette Nask6-3; 6-1
32(3) Jordan Shore d. Mayjah Jean-Pierre6-3; 6-3
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) Mia Kintiroglou d. (6) Jordan Shore6-1; 2-6; 10-8
Q(6) Jordan Shore d. (4) shawnte beale7-6; 6-3
16(6) Jordan Shore d. (10) Alison Bader6-1; 6-0
32(6) Jordan Shore d. Josephine Kimball6-3; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) anastasia koniaev d. Jordan Shore6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Rosie Garcia Gross d. Jordan Shore
L1 Midtown October ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Jordan Shore d. Jessie Law6-3; 6-1
SF(4) Jordan Shore d. Eileen Wang3-6; 6-3; 10-3
Q(4) Jordan Shore d. Kaya Amin6-1; 6-2
16(4) Jordan Shore d. Josephine Libby6-2; 6-3
L1B WOTC September ChallengerStart Date: 9/29/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFDilara Spicer d. (1) Jordan Shore
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
QAmber Fuller d. Jordan Shore6-2; 6-3
16Jordan Shore d. (5) Isabella Steffen6-0; 6-7; 6-3
32Jordan Shore d. Cheyanne Brooks6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SJordan Shore d. (4) Iris Gallo7-6; 6-4
PL-F(8) Katie Andreini d. Jordan Shore6-1; 3-6; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Brooks/James d. Shore/Wirt6-1
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 198)
128(17) Brooke Theis d. Jordan Shore6-3; 6-0
256Jordan Shore d. Olivia Gallagher6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2shawnte beale d. Jordan Shore4-6; 6-4; 1-0(13)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
64Fliegner/Hanford d. Griffith/Shore6-4; 3-6; 1-0(11)
 Consolation:
CSApte/Khou d. Griffith/Shore
CQGriffith/Shore d. Dugarte/Smejkal
R4Griffith/Shore d. Hietala/Moravek
R3Griffith/Shore d. Hart/Hung6-3; 6-4
R2Griffith/Shore d. Lopez/Schildcrout6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze (Draw Line - 15)
QErica Ekstrand d. Jordan Shore6-4; 6-3
16Jordan Shore d. Kylin Sadler6-1; 6-0
32Jordan Shore d. Hamsa Javagal6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
64Jordan Shore d. Sofia Daryaie6-2; 6-1
MTC National Level 3 - July 8-11 Girls 16'sStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Kayla Wilkins d. Jordan Shore6-3; 6-0
32Jordan Shore d. Sydney Lee6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFJordan Shore d. Jessica Fatemi2-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-3)
CSJordan Shore d. Sibel Tanik0-6; 7-5; 1-0(10-5)
CQJordan Shore d. Sophia Mitchell6-1; 6-2
R2Jordan Shore d. Morgan Coburn4-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Lee/Lee d. Miller/Shore8-4
16Miller/Shore d. Atwater/Kumar8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(1) Alexandra Torre d. Jordan Shore6-0; 6-2
QJordan Shore d. (6) Paige Herremans6-0; 6-4
16Jordan Shore d. Bayley Sheinin6-2; 6-4
32Jordan Shore d. (4) Sophia Strugnell5-7; 6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PLJordan Shore d. (3) Saige Roshkoff6-4; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Smetannikov/sharma d. Feoli/Shore6-3
16Feoli/Shore d. Chaudry/Swire6-4
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota & TRC (National L3)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Britany Lau d. Jordan Shore6-1; 6-1
32Jordan Shore d. Rebecca Fisch4-6; 6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Madison Sieg d. Jordan Shore6-4; 6-3
L1B GST June ClassicStart Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FJordan Shore d. Brenda Peng6-3; 6-3
SFJordan Shore d. (1) Ishika shah7-5; 6-4
QJordan Shore d. Brooke Schmelz6-0; 6-0
Empire Cup Doubles at Tri-CityStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Agar/Jupalli d. (6) Kleynerman/Shore-6(1); 6-1; 10-4
32(6) Kleynerman/Shore d. Sarcev/Tkachenko6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(6) Kleynerman/Shore d. Carnicella/Livson8-6
CS(6) Kleynerman/Shore d. Balleste/Pados8-3
CQ(6) Kleynerman/Shore d. Cicero/Wu9-8(4)
R2(6) Kleynerman/Shore d. Chen/Cui8-4
Aspen Hill Club National Level 3Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Clervie Ngounoue d. Jordan Shore6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Ujvala Jupalli d. Jordan Shore6-3; 6-4
R1Jordan Shore d. Noa Boyd6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Honer/Peradoza d. Bruu-Syversen/Shore9-7
Empire Cup National Doubles at the Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Ryan/Williams d. Moschella/Shore6-0; 6-2
16Moschella/Shore d. Ashton/Long7-6(4); 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTCStart Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Rems/Xu d. Lai/Shore6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSLim/Sivarak d. Lai/Shore8-5
CQLai/Shore d. Eitkis/Kimball8-3
R2Lai/Shore d. Orgielewicz/Zerbib8-5
R1Lai/Shore d. Richmond/Sciarrotta8-1
L1 Mendham G18 ChampionshipStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
SFLina Mohamed d. Jordan Shore6-2; 6-1
QJordan Shore d. Cynthia Huang6-4; 2-1
16Jordan Shore d. (6) Olivia Scordo
32Jordan Shore d. Nicole Frankel6-2; 2-6; 10-7
L1B Bethpage State Park March ChallengerStart Date: 3/3/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Jordan Shore d. (1) Diana Sosonkin6-0; 6-4
SF(2) Jordan Shore d. Kavina Amin6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Jordan Shore d. Andrea Brazyte6-1; 6-1
L1 Huntington Presidents' ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/17/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
SF(2) Amy Delman d. Jordan Shore6-4; 6-4
QJordan Shore d. Rebecca Fisch5-7; 6-2; 10-8
16Jordan Shore d. (5) Denise Lai6-4; 4-6; 10-4
32Jordan Shore d. Zoe Kava6-4; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1