USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Woodson McMillin d. Mark Lapko1-6; 7-6(3)10-5
 Consolation:
R1(4) Nathan Hernandez d. Mark Lapko6-1; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Faurel/Frantzis d. Lapko/Wieland6-2
16Lapko/Wieland d. McMillin/Uraga7-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 120)
16(2) Josh Stohl d. Mark Lapko6-2; 6-7; 7-5
32Mark Lapko d. Drew Bergeson6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(6) Christian Trevey d. Mark Lapko6-2; 6-4
CSMark Lapko d. Owen Hopkin6-0; 6-2
CQMark Lapko d. Chase Burke7-5; 6-2
R4Mark Lapko d. Jacob Olar6-3; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Frey/Stohl d. (3) Armstrong/Lapko8-4
Q(3) Armstrong/Lapko d. Greenfield/Hu8-2
16(3) Armstrong/Lapko d. Jenkins/Wittwer8-3
Inverness Winter Open #1 (Level 6)Start Date: 1/6/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FCameron Kruep d. Mark Lapko6-2; 6-4
SFMark Lapko d. (2) Enzo Inghilterra6-3; 6-1
QMark Lapko d. Zachary Hayutin6-0; 6-0
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 43)
32(16) Mateo Galvez d. Mark Lapko6-3; 6-1
64Mark Lapko d. Max Goldemberg6-3; 6-2
128Mark Lapko d. Nicolas Lambert6-1; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(6) Nathan Gold d. (13) Mark Lapko6-2; 6-1
32(13) Mark Lapko d. Nikolas Jacobson6-2; 6-0
64(13) Mark Lapko d. Davis Aubrey6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSNate Tullis d. (13) Mark Lapko6-3; 6-2
CQ(13) Mark Lapko d. (9) Christopher Andre2-6; 6-4; 1-0
R3(13) Mark Lapko d. (11) George Racz6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Andre/Klopfenstein d. (4) Armstrong/Lapko8-6
Darling Tennis Center Pumpkin District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/25/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) XAVIER CALVELO d. (6) Mark Lapko6-3; 6-0
16(6) Mark Lapko d. Nate Tullis1-6; 6-3; 10-6
32(6) Mark Lapko d. Nathan Rose6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QTarquino/alcantara d. (3) Lapko/Nicoara
Rocky Mountain Tennis Center - Fall Jr. Open #3 (Level 6)Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FLapko/Leach d. (1) Inghilterra/Kostadinov8-3
SFLapko/Leach d. Burke/Wieland8-5
QLapko/Leach d. Fisher/Fisher8-5
Boys' 14 Singles - West - White (Draw Line - 2)
R3Mark Lapko d. Jack Reuter6-2; 6-2
R1Mark Lapko d. (4) Raphael Wieland6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Singles - Platinum Playoffs - West (Draw Line - 2)
R3Kiril Kostadinov d. Mark Lapko8-4
R1Mark Lapko d. Carter Smith8-5
Boys' 14 Singles Complete (Draw Line - 2)
R6Kiril Kostadinov d. Mark Lapko8-4
R4Mark Lapko d. Carter Smith8-5
R3Mark Lapko d. Jack Reuter6-2; 6-2
R1Mark Lapko d. Raphael Wieland6-3; 6-4
Lewis Tennis October Fest Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/7/2017
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 3)
R7Mark Lapko d. James Davis5-1
R5Mark Lapko d. Jack Houldsworth5-1
R4Mark Lapko d. Ryan Greenfield5-0
R3Mark Lapko d. (3) Raphael Wieland5-3
R2Mark Lapko d. (1) Oliver Muhl5-1
R1Mark Lapko d. Kendall Gallegos5-1
Boys' 14 Singles A vs B Finals (Draw Line - 2)
R1Bridger Galyardt d. Mark Lapko7-5
Boys' 14 Singles Complete (Draw Line - 2)
R7Bridger Galyardt d. Mark Lapko7-5
R6Mark Lapko d. James Davis5-1
R5Mark Lapko d. Jack Houldsworth5-1
R4Mark Lapko d. Ryan Greenfield5-0
R3Mark Lapko d. Raphael Wieland5-3
R2Mark Lapko d. Oliver Muhl5-1
R1Mark Lapko d. Kendall Gallegos5-1
City of Longmont Jr. Championships #2 (Level 6)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mark Lapko d. (2) Chase Burke6-1; 4-6; 10-4
SF(1) Mark Lapko d. (4) Kristian Kostadinov6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Mark Lapko d. Drew Kaprielian6-0; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(4) Calvin Armstrong d. Mark Lapko6-0; 6-0
64Mark Lapko d. Lawrence Rigby6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQChase Burke d. Mark Lapko6-3; 3-6; 1-0(11-9)
R3Mark Lapko d. Ford Owen6-0; 6-2
3QMark Lapko d. Jakob Fankhauser6-1; 6-0
R2Mark Lapko d. Luke Burriesci6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Armstrong/Lapko d. (1) Frey/Stohl8-5
SF(2) Armstrong/Lapko d. (3) Andre/Rideout8-5
Q(2) Armstrong/Lapko d. Cox/Robbins8-3
16(2) Armstrong/Lapko d. Jacobson/Kostadinov8-4
Rocky Mountain Tennis Center - Summer Jr. Open #2 (Level 6)Start Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FLapko/Leach d. (1) Lee/Smith8-3
SFLapko/Leach d. Burridge/Schell9-7
QLapko/Leach d. Holmes/Shelby8-2
Boys' 14 Singles - White (Draw Line - 3)
R3(1) James Levison d. Mark Lapko8-0
R2Mark Lapko d. Luke Olkowski8-3
R1Mark Lapko d. Henry Matheson8-3
Boys' 14 Singles Playoffs - Gold (Draw Line - 4)
SFChristian Trevey d. Mark Lapko8-4
QMark Lapko d. Alex Tseng8-4
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
R7Christian Trevey d. Mark Lapko8-4
R6Mark Lapko d. Alex Tseng8-4
R3James Levison d. Mark Lapko8-0
R2Mark Lapko d. Luke Olkowski8-3
R1Mark Lapko d. Henry Matheson8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG12sStart Date: 8/9/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Christian Trevey d. (8) Mark Lapko7-5; 6-3
16(8) Mark Lapko d. Jack Barker6-0; 6-3
32(8) Mark Lapko d. Charles Gomulka6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Mark Lapko d. Tyler Burridge7-6(3); 6-3
PL-F(1) Nathan Gold d. (8) Mark Lapko6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FLapko/Leach d. (4) Barker/Schell8-2
SFLapko/Leach d. (3) Racz/Trujillo8-5
QLapko/Leach d. (1) Gold/Trevey8-4
16Lapko/Leach d. McCarty/Rotar8-0
ITA WY District Cup Level 5 JR Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/7/2017  End Date: 7/9/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R5Mark Lapko d. Raphael Wieland3-6; 7-5; 1-0
R4Mark Lapko d. Lawrence Rigby6-2; 6-2
R3Mark Lapko d. Nicklas Lock6-0; 6-0
R1Mark Lapko d. Andrew Lock6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Lapko/Wieland d. Rigby/Rigby8-6
R2Lapko/Wieland d. Lock/Lock8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Wesley Leach d. Mark Lapko7-5; 4-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QWynn Shioi d. Mark Lapko6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
SF(1) Armstrong/Dobrijevic d. Kostadinov/Lapko8-5
QKostadinov/Lapko d. (4) Andre/Coffman9-7
16Kostadinov/Lapko d. Galyardt/Trevey8-2
Level 5 ITA District Cup Series - 12'sStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Christian Trevey d. Mark Lapko6-0; 6-2
16Mark Lapko d. Drew Bergeson6-0; 6-0
F-N(1) Kai Trujillo d. Mark Lapko1-6; 6-4; 10-5
S-NMark Lapko d. Tyler Burridge
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FLapko/Trujillo d. Inghilterra/Leach6-2; 6-4
SFLapko/Trujillo d. Galyardt/Olson6-4; 6-4
Spring Slam (Level 6)Start Date: 5/12/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QFinn Cooper d. Mark Lapko6-3; 6-1
16Mark Lapko d. (4) Oliver Muhl6-4; 6-0
32Mark Lapko d. jack scherer6-4; 6-2
S-NE(1) George Henry Hanzel d. Mark Lapko6-4; 6-3
ITA - WY District Cup - JR Indoor (12's and 16's) ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/5/2017  End Date: 5/7/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Mark Lapko d. Andrew Schell2-6; 7-5; 1-0
SF(2) Mark Lapko d. Patrick Olson6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Mark Lapko d. Nate Tullis6-2; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/18/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
64Ronin Kasday d. Mark Lapko
 Consolation:
R2Adam Boylan d. Mark Lapko
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QHernandez/Nicoara d. (4) Lapko/Trujillo
16(4) Lapko/Trujillo d. Dubay/Shioi8-4
Rocky Mountain Tennis Center - Spring Jr. Open #1 - 12's Green Ball SeriesStart Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FKostadinov/Lapko d. (1) Maltzahn/McDonald8-3
SFKostadinov/Lapko d. (2) Lee/Smith8-4
QKostadinov/Lapko d. Arado/Elliott8-6
Boys' 12 Singles - East - Red (Draw Line - 3)
R3(1) Mark Lapko d. Zachary Hayutin8-1
R2(1) Mark Lapko d. Charles Gomulka8-1
R1Kiril Kostadinov d. (1) Mark Lapko8-6
Boys' 12 Singles - East - Playoffs - Gold (Draw Line - 1)
R3Walker Carlson d. Mark Lapko
R1Henry Matheson d. Mark Lapko
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
R6Walker Carlson d. Mark Lapko
R4Henry Matheson d. Mark Lapko
R3Mark Lapko d. Zachary Hayutin8-1
R2Mark Lapko d. Charles Gomulka8-1
R1Kiril Kostadinov d. Mark Lapko8-6
Young Guns Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32matthew batmunkh d. Mark Lapko6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Raphael Wieland d. (2) Mark Lapko7-6; 2-6; 11-9
16(2) Mark Lapko d. Kiril Kostadinov6-3; 6-2
Meadow Creek Junior Open Championship (Level 6) (DESIGNATED)Start Date: 3/2/2017  End Date: 3/8/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Jean-Loup Auzias d. Mark Lapko6-0; 6-0
16Mark Lapko d. Jack David6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Kai Trujillo d. (3) Mark Lapko6-2; 6-3
Q(3) Mark Lapko d. Jack Barker3-6; 6-3; 1-0
16(3) Mark Lapko d. Caden Bell6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1