tate fuller
The Exploration Academy Fall AdvancedStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QStefan Mitrovic d. (1) tate fuller3-6; 6-0; 1-0
16(1) tate fuller d. Dylan O'Toole6-0; 6-0
32(1) tate fuller d. Benjamin Holmes6-2; 6-3
Sunset Athletic Club Fall Boys Level 4Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) cash hanzlik d. (2) tate fuller6-1; 6-2
SF(2) tate fuller d. (4) Jaden D'Abreo7-6; 5-7; 10-7
Q(2) tate fuller d. Jack Ninteman1-6; 6-3; 11-9
16(2) tate fuller d. cameron yang7-6; 6-3
32(2) tate fuller d. Arian Gahvarehchi6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Blair/D'Abreo d. (2) Sleight/fuller8-5
Q(2) Sleight/fuller d. Crijanovschi/Suver8-2
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Dominik Jakovljevic d. (6) tate fuller6-4; 6-2
16(6) tate fuller d. Brady Thomas6-3; 6-1
32(6) tate fuller d. Bryan Khoo6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Jakovljevic/Suko d. (4) fuller/yang8-0
Q(4) fuller/yang d. Patel/Scott8-6
16(4) fuller/yang d. Bigbee/Sutanto8-4
Robinswood AdvancedStart Date: 8/10/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) tate fuller d. (6) Shrey Arora6-4; 6-2
SF(1) tate fuller d. (4) Brett Pearson6-1; 6-3
Q(1) tate fuller d. Roman Mokhnatkin6-2; 6-2
16(1) tate fuller d. Ananta Ranganathan6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FSuver/fuller d. Mokhnatkin/Zou8-3
SFSuver/fuller d. Bass/Holmgren8-0
2017 AYTC Junior AdvancedStart Date: 8/7/2017  End Date: 8/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFMaxim Groysman d. (2) tate fuller6-3; 6-3
Q(2) tate fuller d. Johnny Schuller6-1; 6-2
16(2) tate fuller d. Arnav Sahu6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) fuller/yang d. (2) Delafield/Knox8-3
SF(1) fuller/yang d. (3) Pearson/Schuller8-6
Q(1) fuller/yang d. Arora/Ranganathan8-3
2017 Boeing Summer Junior AdvancedStart Date: 7/28/2017  End Date: 7/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Nedim Suko d. (1) tate fuller7-5; 6-0
SF(1) tate fuller d. (3) Christopher Elliott6-4; 6-2
Q(1) tate fuller d. (6) August Knox6-4; 7-5
16(1) tate fuller d. Jack Hixon6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Delafield/fuller d. (2) Zou/yang8-5
SF(1) Delafield/fuller d. Battison/Bishop8-1
Q(1) Delafield/fuller d. Crijanovschi/Mokhnatkin8-4
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCEDStart Date: 7/14/2017  End Date: 7/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
QJames Yu d. tate fuller6-1; 6-3
16tate fuller d. (2) Prabh Sangha6-2; 7-6(1)
32tate fuller d. Andrew Counter6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Sleight/fuller d. (1) Purohit/Sutanto1-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(6)
SF(2) Sleight/fuller d. Bishop/Knox8-3
Q(2) Sleight/fuller d. Zou/yang8-2
Olympia Summer Advanced at SteamboatStart Date: 7/7/2017  End Date: 7/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Thomas Paulsell d. (2) tate fuller4-6; 6-3; 10-6
SF(2) tate fuller d. (4) Matthew Zou6-2; 6-2
Q(2) tate fuller d. Arnav Sahu6-3; 6-1
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
Q(3) cash hanzlik d. tate fuller6-4; 6-2
16tate fuller d. (16) Christopher Elliott7-5; 6-4
32tate fuller d. (8) Spencer Kang3-6; 6-3; 1-0
64tate fuller d. Quinn Gilman6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(4) Edmonds/Purohit d. Sleight/fuller8-6
16Sleight/fuller d. Huppin/Sullivan8-6
32Sleight/fuller d. Laurie/Law8-2
2017 NW WA Junior AdvancedStart Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Dominik Jakovljevic d. (2) tate fuller6-4; 6-1
SF(2) tate fuller d. (4) Derek Chao6-0; 3-0
Q(2) tate fuller d. (5) Francis Viloria6-3; 7-5
16(2) tate fuller d. Roman Mokhnatkin6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QCrijanovschi/Mokhnatkin d. (3) Fan/fuller9-8(9)
Seattle Tennis Club AdvancedStart Date: 5/12/2017  End Date: 5/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Dominik Jakovljevic d. (7) tate fuller6-2; 6-3
16(7) tate fuller d. Alex Blattner8-4
32(7) tate fuller d. Liam Bigbee8-2
Steamboat Tennis Advanced #2Start Date: 4/21/2017  End Date: 4/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QColton Smith d. (4) tate fuller
 Consolation:
CSMaxim Groysman d. (4) tate fuller
Tacoma Lawn New Years TournamentStart Date: 1/27/2017  End Date: 1/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SFNedim Suko d. (4) tate fuller7-5; 6-0
Q(4) tate fuller d. (8) Matthew Sullivan6-3; 6-2
16(4) tate fuller d. Benjamin Holmes7-5; 6-2
32(4) tate fuller d. Quinn Gilman6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Dominik Jakovljevic d. tate fuller6-1; 6-1
32tate fuller d. Bjorn Swenson6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSColton Smith d. tate fuller4-6; 6-0; 10-2
CQtate fuller d. (8) Jeffrey Etterbeek7-5; 7-6
R2tate fuller d. Nico Jamison3-6; 6-0; 10-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Koli/Paulsell d. Groysman/fuller8-5
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior TournamentStart Date: 1/13/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
SF(2) Nedim Suko d. (5) tate fuller6-2; 6-3
Q(5) tate fuller d. (4) Phillip Deaton0-6; 6-3; 10-3
16(5) tate fuller d. (16) Jack Mattox6-1; 4-6; 10-7
32(5) tate fuller d. Andrew Kaelin6-0; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Yu/Yu d. Jakovljevic/fuller8-0
USTA National Winter Championships (L1) BG12&14Start Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 1/2/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Colin McConnon d. tate fuller6-3; 6-4
1-WVishwa Aduru d. tate fuller6-3; 6-2
1-STerrence McGrath d. tate fuller6-2; 6-3
Q-SEMichael Ross d. tate fuller6-3; 6-3
1-SEtate fuller d. Gilberto Rivera-Gordillo6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Krug/Krug d. fuller/Colak6-2; 6-1
2016 Boeing USTA Holiday Open (Level II)Start Date: 12/26/2016  End Date: 12/30/2016
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(12) Zachary Fleischman d. tate fuller
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Kaneko/Lakely d. Lui/fuller
Level 4 Boys - Sunset Athletic ClubStart Date: 12/16/2016  End Date: 12/19/2016
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16Adam Shinomiya d. tate fuller6-7; 6-2; 11-9
32tate fuller d. (7) Jason Edmonds
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1