NorCal Santa Cruz Junior Girls' Excellence - Singles OnlyStart Date: 1/6/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Sophie Hernandez d. Kaelyn Smith6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQEmma Gao d. Kaelyn Smith6-4; 6-0
R2Kaelyn Smith d. Megha Hegde
R1Kaelyn Smith d. Annika Penickova6-1; 6-1
Cupertino Junior OpenStart Date: 12/23/2017  End Date: 12/31/2017
Girls' 12 Singles - Open (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Kaelyn Smith d. Divya Boora6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Kaelyn Smith d. Ella Seibert6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Kaelyn Smith d. Ema Seibert6-2; 6-1
South Bay Junior UTR Round Robin TournamentStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Girls' 18 Singles - MTP 2 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Sabrina Lin d. Kaelyn Smith
R2Elena Giaccone d. Kaelyn Smith
R1Riya Abiram d. Kaelyn Smith3-6; 7-5; 1-0(1)
Girls' 18 Doubles - MTP 2 (Draw Line - 1)
R1Giaccone/Smith d. Abiram/Lin8-4
NorCal 12s Singles Junior Sectionals @ UC Santa CruzStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(9) Michela Moore d. Kaelyn Smith6-1; 6-1
64Kaelyn Smith d. Risa Charvi Metta6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Keya Patel d. Kaelyn Smith
South Bay Junior UTR Round Robin TournamentStart Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Girls' 18 Singles - MTP15 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Sabrina Lin d. Kaelyn Smith2-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(3
R2Kaelyn Smith d. Marina Raynaud6-1; 4-6; 1-0(6)
R1Elena Giaccone d. Kaelyn Smith6-4; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles - MTP15 (Draw Line - 1)
R1Giaccone/Lin d. Raynaud/Smith8-4
Willow Glen Junior Open Grand PrixStart Date: 7/31/2017  End Date: 8/4/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Georgia McDougall d. Kaelyn Smith6-3; 6-2
South Bay Junior UTR Round Robin TournamentStart Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/16/2017
Girls' 18 Doubles - W 3 (Draw Line - 2)
R1Phan/Smith d. Gummadi/Yang8-6
Girls' 18 Singles - W 3 (Draw Line - 2)
R3Kaelyn Smith d. Lilian Yang7-5; 6-4
R2Kaelyn Smith d. Manasvi Gummadi6-2; 7-6(1)
R1Kaelyn Smith d. Madison Phan6-0; 7-5
Saratoga Junior Open Grand PrixStart Date: 6/26/2017  End Date: 6/30/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FElisabeth Carter d. (2) Kaelyn Smith6-0; 6-2
SF(2) Kaelyn Smith d. Rayhona Azamova7-5; 6-3
Sylvano Tennis Academy: June Junior Open Grand PrixStart Date: 6/19/2017  End Date: 6/23/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QElisabeth Carter d. Kaelyn Smith1-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
Niru's Tennis Academy Summer Junior Open Grand PrixStart Date: 6/3/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Girls' 12 Singles - Open (Draw Line - 10)
QArohi Behara d. Kaelyn Smith3-6; 2-5
16Kaelyn Smith d. Anushka Mehrotra6-3; 6-1
Seascape Memorial Day 3-Day Junior Open Grand Prix, Junior Challenger, and FamilyStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Girls' 12 Singles Open (Draw Line - 4)
FEmily Han d. Kaelyn Smith7-5; 6-0
Father-Daughter Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FHan/Han d. Smith/Smith8-4
SFSmith/Smith d. Zaretsky/Zaretsky8-3
12s 14s 16s 18s UTR Round Robin @ Santa CruzStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/14/2017
Girls' 18 Singles D - CC (Draw Line - 0)
R3Kaelyn Smith d. Tessa Ellingson7-5; 6-2
R2Kaelyn Smith d. Annika Penickova6-1; 6-2
R1Sabrina Lin d. Kaelyn Smith6-2; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles D - CC (Draw Line - 2)
R1Ellingson/Lin d. Penickova/Smith8-6
Manteca Spring Junior Open Grand PrixStart Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 4/30/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
QKatie Kim d. Kaelyn Smith6-2; 7-5
Arora's Junior ChallengerStart Date: 4/15/2017  End Date: 4/16/2017
Girls' 12 Singles - Challenger (Draw Line - 12)
QAngelina Ma d. Kaelyn Smith6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQKaelyn Smith d. Alexandra Austin
Modesto Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Tali Gabovich d. Kaelyn Smith6-1; 6-2
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Open Grand PrixStart Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Girls' 12 Singles - Open (Draw Line - 12)
QVarsha Jawadi d. Kaelyn Smith7-6(3); 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1