USTA National Level 2 Tournament- February Seminole LakeStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Pal/ray d. Roeck/Yakoff6-2
Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
SF(4) Jasmin Makela d. Emma Roeck6-1; 6-1
QEmma Roeck d. (2) Madison Cordisco4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
16Emma Roeck d. Sage Loudon4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
32Emma Roeck d. (7) Manci Pal6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLDana Livson d. Emma Roeck2-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Block/Cordisco d. Guichard/Roeck6-2
QGuichard/Roeck d. Livson/Soloveychik6-3
16Guichard/Roeck d. Dounchis/Herzog6-0
Rick Macci International Winter Wonderland Level 6Start Date: 1/6/2018  End Date: 1/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Cambelle Bouchard d. (4) Emma Roeck6-2; 6-2
SF(4) Emma Roeck d. Dana Livson6-4; 6-4
Q(4) Emma Roeck d. Arielle Shendell6-2; 6-2
16(4) Emma Roeck d. JANET IMBO6-0; 7-6(5)
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
128(9) ELA NALA MILIC d. Emma Roeck6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4Qavia Lopez d. Emma Roeck2-6; 7-6(7); 10-6
4QEmma Roeck d. Josie Usereau6-3; 6-2
R3Emma Roeck d. GIO JANG3-6; 6-4; 10-8
3QEmma Roeck d. Catherine (Q) Goldman6-4; 6-2
R2Emma Roeck d. (9) Ria Bhakta
R1Emma Roeck d. Xintong Zhou7-6(1); 6-2
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Driscoll/Krug d. (3) Bhakta/Roeck6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Bhakta/Roeck d. Nicholson/Ostrzygalo6-3; 5-7; 10-4
16(3) Bhakta/Roeck d. Nielsen/Zhao6-3; 6-3
32(3) Bhakta/Roeck d. KOBKA/Osuigwe6-2; 6-0
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Martyna Ostrzygalo d. (11) Emma Roeck6-0; 4-6; 6-1
64(11) Emma Roeck d. Maria Fernanda Martinez Hernandez6-1; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32(13) Maddy Zampardo d. Emma Roeck6-1; 6-2
64Emma Roeck d. Ashtin Hara6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(9) Madeline Atway d. Emma Roeck
R3Emma Roeck d. (10) Akari Matsuno6-4; 6-2
3QEmma Roeck d. Macy Hitchcock7-5; 6-0
R2Emma Roeck d. Mia Goldstein6-1; 6-1
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis CenterStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) anastasiia balyk d. Emma Roeck7-5; 6-3
16Emma Roeck d. Karla Holt6-1; 6-0
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(5) Manci Pal d. (1) Emma Roeck6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Emma Roeck d. (8) Mia Slama3-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
16(1) Emma Roeck d. Anna Kettlewell6-0; 6-0
32(1) Emma Roeck d. Catherine Goldman6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(1) Emma Roeck d. (7) Ahmani Guichard1-6; 7-6; 1-0(6)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Perez/ray d. (1) Loureiro/Roeck6-0
SF(1) Loureiro/Roeck d. (3) Munson/Severance
Q(1) Loureiro/Roeck d. McEnroe/Reed6-2
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Ahmani Guichard d. (8) Emma Roeck5-7; 7-6; 1-0(7)
32(8) Emma Roeck d. Alexis Nyborg6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Katelyn Gramanzini d. (8) Emma Roeck
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Block/Dugarte d. (3) Blokhina/Roeck6-3
Q(3) Blokhina/Roeck d. Grnja/Snyder6-3
16(3) Blokhina/Roeck d. Aguiar/Naidu6-0
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/6/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32Lauren Joyce d. (6) Emma Roeck7-6; 4-6; 7-6
64(6) Emma Roeck d. Hudson Herzog6-3; 6-2
128(6) Emma Roeck d. Jillian Harkin6-3; 6-3
F-NE(17) Reya Coe d. (6) Emma Roeck7-5; 6-4
S-NE(6) Emma Roeck d. (17) Teja Tirunelveli6-2; 7-6(3))
Q-NE(6) Emma Roeck d. (17) Sage Loudon6-4; 6-0
1-NE(6) Emma Roeck d. Victoria Zhao3-5; 4-1; 10-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
32(3) Krug/Yu d. Roeck/Tirunelveli6-2; 6-1
64Roeck/Tirunelveli d. Brittain/Yang6-1; 6-2
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(9) Lamija Avdic d. (8) Emma Roeck7-6(5); 6-3
32(8) Emma Roeck d. (17) Dana Livson6-3; 6-0
64(8) Emma Roeck d. Zoie Epps6-0; 6-4
128(8) Emma Roeck d. Keira Stewart6-0; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Block/Smejkal d. (9) Levelston/Roeck6-2; 6-0
64(9) Levelston/Roeck d. Dunac/Jordaan6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Silver Consolation (Draw Line - 4)
QLara Smejkal d. Emma Roeck6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Aubrey Nisbet d. (1) Emma Roeck6-2; 4-6; 10-8
SF(1) Emma Roeck d. (7) Isabella Marquart6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Emma Roeck d. Maya Joint6-3; 2-6; 10-8
16(1) Emma Roeck d. Katie Rolls6-0; 6-0
32(1) Emma Roeck d. Margaux Molyneux6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Madatali/Roeck d. (4) Loureiro/Popiol6-3
SFJoint/Liu d. (1) Madatali/Roeck6-1
Q(1) Madatali/Roeck d. Dinsmore/Madatali6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
PL(6) Macy Hitchcock d. (3) Emma Roeck4-6; 7-5; 6-2
SF(1) Susanna Maltby d. (3) Emma Roeck6-4; 6-2
Q(3) Emma Roeck d. (8) Oliwia Mikos6-4; 6-4
16(3) Emma Roeck d. (13) Ashton Bowers6-4; 6-1
32(3) Emma Roeck d. (21) Sydney Miller6-4; 6-1
64(3) Emma Roeck d. Riley Trinkle6-0; 6-0
128(3) Emma Roeck d. Ellie Sprinkmann6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
F(2) Bowers/Hitchcock d. (5) Annapantula/Roeck6-2; 3-6; 10-4
SF(5) Annapantula/Roeck d. (1) Gandra/Maltby6-2; 6-4
Q(5) Annapantula/Roeck d. (14) Forkner/Ribaudo8-4
16(5) Annapantula/Roeck d. (10) Krygier/Popiol8-1
32(5) Annapantula/Roeck d. Dinsmore/Richardson8-2
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. GIRLS QUALIFIERStart Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Emma Roeck d. (2) Maya Joint6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Emma Roeck d. (4) Alicen Liu6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Emma Roeck d. (5) Hadley Krygier6-2; 6-0
16(1) Emma Roeck d. Ana Teofilovic6-1; 6-1
YellowTennisBall.com Jr. Championships (USTA National Level 2)Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Mia Slama d. (1) Emma Roeck6-7; 6-4; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CF(1) Emma Roeck d. Ava Chambers6-4; 6-1
CS(1) Emma Roeck d. Baylen Brown6-1; 6-2
CQ(1) Emma Roeck d. Chelsea Bluestein7-5; 6-2
R2(1) Emma Roeck d. Cameron Didion6-2; 6-0
R1(1) Emma Roeck d. Catherine Goldman6-2; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Block/Smejkal d. (1) Levelston/Roeck6-1
SF(1) Levelston/Roeck d. (3) Nyborg/Pal6-0
Q(1) Levelston/Roeck d. Brown/Motlagh6-2
One Love Tennis April National Level 3 @ John Drew Smith Tennis CenterStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Emma Roeck d. (7) Cherysh Henry
SF(1) Emma Roeck d. (4) Sage Loudon6-3; 2-6; 1-0(3)
Q(1) Emma Roeck d. (8) Mia Sarcev3-6; 6-3; 1-0
16(1) Emma Roeck d. Cassidy Cocca6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(3) Loureiro/Roeck d. (2) Loudon/Sarcev9-8
Q(3) Loureiro/Roeck d. Branicki/Grimes8-3
16(3) Loureiro/Roeck d. Stacy/Suk8-3
Amelia Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(5) valeria ray d. (1) Emma Roeck4-6; 6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Emma Roeck d. (4) Ahmani Guichard6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Emma Roeck d. Chelsea Bluestein6-4; 6-0
16(1) Emma Roeck d. Elena Ecker6-1; 6-0
32(1) Emma Roeck d. Jordan Fenton6-3; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Roeck/wuhrman d. (3) Barua/Loudon8-3
SF(4) Chambers/ray d. (1) Roeck/wuhrman8-4
Q(1) Roeck/wuhrman d. Nyborg/Opaciuch9-7
Rick Macci International Spring Break Challenger Level 6Start Date: 3/18/2017  End Date: 3/20/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(3) Katherine Teng d. Emma Roeck3-6; 6-3; 10-7
16Emma Roeck d. Alana Lewis6-4; 2-1
32Emma Roeck d. Romi Rozenbaum6-3; 6-2
Scots Spring Open Level 7Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
Q(7) Ellie Schoppe d. Emma Roeck1-6; 7-5; 10-8
16Emma Roeck d. (3) Mercedes Neumeier-White0-6; 6-2; 10-8
32Emma Roeck d. Ava Collard
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1