GABRIELLA PRICE
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)Start Date: 4/10/2014  End Date: 4/13/2014
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(6) Katie Volynets d. (1) GABRIELLA PRICE6-3; 6-0
16(1) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Sedona Gallagher6-4; 6-1
32(1) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Ava Neyestani6-2; 6-3
64(1) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Giulia Hayer6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) GABRIELLA PRICE d. (15) Nina Gulbransen6-4; 6-1
PL-F(5) Whitney Osuigwe d. (1) GABRIELLA PRICE6-4; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Chan/Volynets d. (6) Osuigwe/PRICE8-4
16(6) Osuigwe/PRICE d. Kalabukhova/Wagner8-4
32(6) Osuigwe/PRICE d. Lee/Tabanera8-2
Eastern Super Six Lifetime Fitness (National L4)Start Date: 3/21/2014  End Date: 3/23/2014
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Michelle Sorokko d. GABRIELLA PRICE6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSSophia Hatton d. GABRIELLA PRICE6-1; 6-4
CQGABRIELLA PRICE d. Beata Liberchuk6-0; 6-2
R2GABRIELLA PRICE d. (1) Amber O'Dell
R1GABRIELLA PRICE d. Sydney Kaplan
USTA National Selection Tournament- FebruaryStart Date: 2/15/2014  End Date: 2/17/2014
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) victoria hu d. (1) GABRIELLA PRICE2-6; 7-6; 1-0
Q(1) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Peyton Stearns6-1; 6-2
16(1) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Jaleesa Leslie6-2; 6-0
32(1) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Madison Trinh6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(1) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Rosie Garcia Gross6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QBaptiste/Okpara d. (1) Graham/PRICE8-4
Eastern Super Six Huntington Indoor (National L3)Start Date: 1/17/2014  End Date: 1/20/2014
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) GABRIELLA PRICE d. (2) Brigitte Wu6-7(6); 6-3; 10-3
SF(1) GABRIELLA PRICE d. (4) Dakota Fordham6-0; 6-2
Q(1) GABRIELLA PRICE d. (5) Merri Kelly6-1; 6-2
16(1) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Rachel Caplan6-1; 6-1
32(1) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Vanessa Ciano6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
QIvantechenko/kalieva d. PRICE/Tushaj8-5
16PRICE/Tushaj d. Caplan/Ciano8-6
+L1 West Rock Eastern Grand PrixStart Date: 1/3/2014  End Date: 1/12/2014
Girls' 12 Singles - MD (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) GABRIELLA PRICE d. (1) Rosie Garcia Gross6-2; 6-1
SF(2) GABRIELLA PRICE d. (4) Rachel Arbitman6-0; 6-0
Q(2) GABRIELLA PRICE d. (6) Britany Lau6-0; 6-1
16(2) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Nadejda Maslova6-0; 6-1
32(2) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Amanda Solecki6-3; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2013  End Date: 1/1/2014
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
SF(4) Ashley Yeah d. (17) GABRIELLA PRICE6-7(2); 6-1; 6-4
Q(17) GABRIELLA PRICE d. (2) Zoe Hitt7-5; 2-6; 7-5
16(17) GABRIELLA PRICE d. (8) Carmen Corley6-3; 6-2
32(17) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Ava Neyestani6-0; 6-0
64(17) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Karina Miller6-1; 6-1
128(17) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Yuka Perera6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Alexa Noel d. (17) GABRIELLA PRICE6-2; 6-7(4); 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
16(4) Chan/Huang d. Harvey/PRICE6-3; 6-4
32Harvey/PRICE d. (9) Corley/Hochstatter7-5; 6-7(5); 1-0(3)
64Harvey/PRICE d. Edwards/Rooney6-3; 6-1
Junior Orange Bowl 52nd Intl. Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/14/2013  End Date: 12/23/2013
Girls' 12 Main (Draw Line - 125)
64(2) Hurricane Tyra Black d. GABRIELLA PRICE6-1; 6-0
128GABRIELLA PRICE d. Nikki Redelijk6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
4QViktoria Morvayova d. GABRIELLA PRICE6-0; 6-2
R3GABRIELLA PRICE d. Sophia Hatton6-1; 6-4
3QGABRIELLA PRICE d. Laura Tomic6-2; 6-2
R2GABRIELLA PRICE d. Daniela Schekaiban Pozo6-1; 7-5
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG AcademyStart Date: 11/28/2013  End Date: 12/8/2013
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(10) Sophia Edwards d. GABRIELLA PRICE6-2; 6-4
64GABRIELLA PRICE d. Adrienn Nagy6-1; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) DANILOVIC/STANKOVIC d. Marsh/PRICE6-2; 7-5
32Marsh/PRICE d. Hernandez Nasser/Kunkel6-1; 6-2
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FICStart Date: 10/4/2013  End Date: 10/14/2013
Girls' 12 Singles - Main Draw (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) GABRIELLA PRICE d. (6) Merri Kelly6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Shelly Yaloz d. (3) GABRIELLA PRICE6-0; 6-4
Q(3) GABRIELLA PRICE d. (5) Rosie Garcia Gross6-2; 6-2
16(3) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Rachel Caplan6-0; 6-2
32(3) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Laina Campos6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) HUYNH/Yaloz d. (2) Kelly/PRICE8-6
SF(2) Kelly/PRICE d. (5) Ahmad/Arbitman8-3
Q(2) Kelly/PRICE d. Shaikh/kalieva8-2
16(2) Kelly/PRICE d. Kintiroglou/Ravi8-2
Nike Junior Tour National MastersStart Date: 9/13/2013  End Date: 9/15/2013
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Natasha Subhash d. GABRIELLA PRICE6-3; 6-3
S-WAddison Brown d. GABRIELLA PRICE3-6; 7-5; 1-0
Q-WGABRIELLA PRICE d. Gia Cohen4-6; 6-3; 1-0(13-11
F-SWGABRIELLA PRICE d. Lahari Yelamanchili3-6; 6-4; 1-0
USTA National Championship Girls 12Start Date: 8/4/2013  End Date: 8/10/2013
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(12) Yekaterina Alferova d. (17) GABRIELLA PRICE6-4; 6-2
64(17) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Sibel Tanik6-2; 6-0
128(17) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Mary Courville6-2; 6-0
1-NE(17) Sedona Gallagher d. (17) GABRIELLA PRICE6-3; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
64Anisimova/Branstine d. (8) Noel/PRICE6-2; 6-0
L2O G-Force Grass Court Championships at Orange LawnStart Date: 8/2/2013  End Date: 8/4/2013
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QHolly Crowley d. (1) GABRIELLA PRICE
USTA National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2013  End Date: 7/20/2013
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(9) Emma Navarro d. (17) GABRIELLA PRICE6-1; 6-1
64(17) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Willa Breunich6-2; 6-2
128(17) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Kelsey Smith6-1; 6-0
S-NE(17) Lahari Yelamanchili d. (17) GABRIELLA PRICE6-1; 6-0
Q-NE(17) GABRIELLA PRICE d. (17) Hailey Baptiste6-2; 6-1
1-NE(17) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Hanna Giddings6-2; 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16(9) Ma/Noel d. (7) PRICE/Yaloz
32(7) PRICE/Yaloz d. Coleman/richardson6-2; 6-1
64(7) PRICE/Yaloz d. Capone/LeRoy6-1; 6-1
USTA National OpenStart Date: 7/3/2013  End Date: 7/5/2013
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Emma Navarro d. (5) GABRIELLA PRICE6-1; 6-0
16(5) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Brigitte Wu6-3; 6-3
32(5) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Khatumu Tuchscherer6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(5) GABRIELLA PRICE d. MARIA ADIACONITEI6-2; 6-2
CQ(5) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Georgia Ryan
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Noel/Shvets d. (1) PRICE/Yaloz8-4
SF(1) PRICE/Yaloz d. (3) Gallagher/hu8-4
Q(1) PRICE/Yaloz d. Ahmad/Arbitman8-2
+L1 Maywood Designated Closed SE L5Start Date: 6/21/2013  End Date: 6/30/2013
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(3) GABRIELLA PRICE d. (4) CHRISTINA HUYNH6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Michelle Sorokko d. (3) GABRIELLA PRICE6-2; 6-1
Q(3) GABRIELLA PRICE d. (5) Brigitte Wu6-2; 4-6; 10-2
16(3) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Isabella Tushaj6-0; 6-1
32(3) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Rachel Arbitman6-3; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) PRICE/Wu d. (3) Kachkarov/kalieva8-0
SF(1) PRICE/Wu d. Ahmad/Arbitman8-5
Q(1) PRICE/Wu d. Kharkover/Peng8-3
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/17/2013  End Date: 5/27/2013
Girls' 12 Singles - MD (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Merri Kelly6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Alexa Noel d. (4) GABRIELLA PRICE6-0; 7-6(4)
Q(4) GABRIELLA PRICE d. CHRISTINA HUYNH6-4; 6-0
16(4) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Maryam Ahmad6-2; 6-2
32(4) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Sonia Tartakovsky6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) PRICE/Yaloz d. (2) Noel/Ryan8-6
SF(1) PRICE/Yaloz d. (3) Garcia Gross/Wu8-0
Q(1) PRICE/Yaloz d. Anderson/Lau8-0
16(1) PRICE/Yaloz d. Bergmann/Rems8-4
USTA National OpenStart Date: 5/11/2013  End Date: 5/13/2013
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Shelly Yaloz d. (5) GABRIELLA PRICE6-4; 6-2
16(5) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Vanessa Ong6-3; 6-3
32(5) GABRIELLA PRICE d. Anna Loureiro6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(5) GABRIELLA PRICE d. (8) Amber Hochstatter6-1; 6-0
CQ(5) GABRIELLA PRICE d. (6) Grace Griggs6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) PRICE/Yaloz d. (3) Casati/Yelamanchili8-3
SF(1) PRICE/Yaloz d. Aziz/Fordham8-3
Q(1) PRICE/Yaloz d. Ferg/Papazian8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1