Cody Ching
Wailuku Fall Jr. Open (L5)Start Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Max Hoffman d. Cody Ching6-3; 5-7; 6-1
SFCody Ching d. (2) Jake Will6-4; 6-3
QCody Ching d. John Deinhardt
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFFujitani/Yee d. (2) Ching/Will6-4; 1-6; 10-6
Q(2) Ching/Will d. Baldwin/Wilstead7-5; 6-3
USTA Junior Doubles Championships (L5)Start Date: 10/27/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Miyagawa/Yip d. Ching/Hu6-2; 4-6; 10-4
16Ching/Hu d. Chen/Shima8-0
32Ching/Hu d. Arakaki/Will8-6
 Consolation:
CFChing/Hu d. Fujimori/Rooney9-8(4)
CSChing/Hu d. Yamamoto/Yamamoto9-7
CQChing/Hu d. (3) Hoffman/Machida8-1
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Hoffman/Wu d. Brilhante/Ching8-4
32Brilhante/Ching d. Canubida/Will8-4
 Consolation:
QQDang/Suzuki d. Brilhante/Ching6-1
R2Brilhante/Ching d. Ellington/Teramura6-3
USTA National Selection Tournament- OctoberStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Alan Yim d. Cody Ching6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Samuel Rubell d. Cody Ching6-1; 6-2
R1Cody Ching d. Tristan Fjelstad
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Rubell/Wentling d. Chang/Ching6-2
Aloha Cup 2017/Hawaii Pacific Section Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/29/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFHuynh/Ilagan d. Ching/Renault6-4; 6-1
QChing/Renault d. Bohnen/Kenneth6-4; 7-6
Sept 9-10 Pearl Harbor Jr. Challenger-Open 2017 (L6)Start Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cody Ching d. (2) Joshua-Taylor Kim6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Cody Ching d. ryuichi lun2-2(40-30)
Q(1) Cody Ching d. Zackry Ulep6-0; 6-0
Boys 16 & 18 Hawaii States Championships (L4)Start Date: 8/17/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Andre Ilagan d. Cody Ching6-3; 6-0
16Cody Ching d. Jake Will4-6; 6-2; 10-0
 Consolation:
CFMax Hoffman d. Cody Ching7-6(4); 6-3
CSCody Ching d. Justin Shuman8-4
CQCody Ching d. Logan Machida8-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QIlagan/Viernes d. (1) Chang/Ching9-8(5)
DT-USTA Summer Junior Section Championships(L3)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(6) Scott Yamamoto d. (2) Cody Ching
16(2) Cody Ching d. Rylan Woo6-2; 6-4
32(2) Cody Ching d. Camden Camacho6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQDevon Baldwin d. (2) Cody Ching
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chang/Ching d. (2) Hoffman/Machida8-6
SF(1) Chang/Ching d. Hamano/Kim8-3
Q(1) Chang/Ching d. Ibay/Ulep8-2
16(1) Chang/Ching d. Woo/alvarico8-5
Apr 13-16 Pearl Harbor Spring Jr. Championships 2017 (L5)Start Date: 4/13/2017  End Date: 4/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QSean Yamamoto d. Cody Ching
16Cody Ching d. Noah Miyamura6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSJake Will d. Cody Ching
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(2) Akagi-Okuma/Hu d. Ching/Yamamoto8-4
DT-USTA President's Day Jr Section Championships(L4)Start Date: 2/17/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Max Hoffman d. (1) Cody Ching6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Cody Ching d. Scott Yamamoto6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Cody Ching d. (6) Hunter Fujimori6-4; 3-6; 10-6
16(1) Cody Ching d. Jarret Furuta6-0; 6-1
32(1) Cody Ching d. Cade Fujitani6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FYamamoto/alvarico d. (1) Ching/Ramos9-8(4)
SF(1) Ching/Ramos d. Baldwin/Wilstead8-5
Q(1) Ching/Ramos d. Ibay/Ulep8-4
16(1) Ching/Ramos d. Pleus/Sugasawara8-0
DT-Wailuku Winter Jr. Sectionals (L3)Start Date: 1/13/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFRyo Minakata d. (1) Cody Ching6-0; 6-3
Q(1) Cody Ching d. (7) Hayden Virtue7-5; 6-0
16(1) Cody Ching d. Li Aki6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(2) Christopher Hoffman d. (1) Cody Ching4-6; 6-4; 10-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Falvarico/Yamamoto d. (1) Ching/Ramos7-5; 6-2
SF(1) Ching/Ramos d. Fujimori/Rooney6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Ching/Ramos d. Aki/Hamano6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1